WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Share Price

₹ 2,318.00

+₹80.00 (3.57%)
1D
Last updated 29 Oct, 2026, 15:59 IST

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 30 Oct 2026, WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED share price is ₹2,318.00. The stock opened at ₹2,249.80, compared to its previous close of ₹2,238.00. During today's trading session, WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹2,240.90 to ₹2,329.00, with an average price of ₹2,284.95 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹2,161.50 and a high of ₹3,590.00. On the performance front, WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED share price has declined by 33.83% over the last six months and is down 33.34% on a year-on-year basis.

Share price over the last 1 day rose from 2258.70 to 2318.00, ranging between 2256.40 and 2323.00.

₹2,240.90
3.57% up today
₹2,329.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 96.98% YoY
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 101.45% YoY
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 83.52% YoY
Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 22.51 % in last 1 yr
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII increased stake by 8.72%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 0.04%
Technical Indicators
Volume SpikeVolume is 72.0% above 20-day average on 1 Day interval.
Technical Indicators
Bollinger Band breakdownPrice touched below the lower Bollinger Band on 1 Day interval.
Technical Indicators
Price breakdownPrice has broken below support on 1 Day interval.
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED stock performance
Open₹2,249.80
High₹2,329.00
Low₹2,240.90
Prev. close₹2,238.00
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED trading activity
Volume9,66,151
Average traded price₹2,297.16
Last traded time03:59:41 29 Oct
Last traded quantity3

Circuit
L
H
₹2,250.00
₹2,389.00
52-week
L
H
₹2,161.50
₹3,590.00
Mkt Cap Cr
65,354.38

P/E
16.61

P/B
4.02

ROA
10.25%
ROE
23.05%

ROCE
24.02%

Quick Ratio
0.92

EV/EBITDA
9.27

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 1 out of 5, Very Poor
Performance
Very Poor
Waaree Energies has not beaten FD return of 7%
Valuation: 3 out of 5, Fairly Valued
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Waaree Energies appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Earnings: 3 out of 5, Neutral
Earnings
Neutral
Waaree Energies earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,38,934.3348.975.273.75%10.76%8.95%1.1827.98
ABB India1,39,668.8170.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
CG Power1,31,221.2396.1815.019.44%15.74%20.93%1.5362.76
Hitachi Energy India1,26,540.94110.0424.469.55%19.09%24.84%1.3373.76
Siemens1,20,012.6136.638.6717.37%17.15%22.11%2.2924.05
GE T&D India1,02,163.9543.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD1,01,264.6593.8125.2912.38%25.11%31.5%1.7960.63
Apar Industries63,529.9754.68.178.62%18.11%27.5%0.9128.65
Suzlon Energy50,904.5816.165.3916.66%33.43%27.06%1.115.52
Thermax37,896.4764.166.834.45%12.98%14.29%1.0732.26

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Company Background

ISIN
INE377N01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 65,354.38 Cr

Waaree Energies Limited is an India-based renewable energy company. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of solar Photo-voltaic modules and solar cells, setting up of projects in solar space and the sale of electricity. The Company’s operating segments include Solar Photovoltaic Modules, Generation of Power, and Engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) contract. Its manufacturing plants are located in Tumb, Nandigram, Chikhli and Surat, Gujarat State, India. Its By Products include PV Modules, Inverter, Solar Kits, BESS and Electrolyzer Stacks. The PV Modules include HJT Module, N Type Module, Mono PERC, Flexible and Special Module. Its By Applications include Rooftop Solar, Flexible Solar, Small Modules, Special Modules, Energy Storage and Green Hydrogen. The Company’s solutions include EPC, Energy Storage and Green Hydrogen (Alkaline Electrolysers Turnkey).

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹27,244.92 crore in FY26 vs ₹14,846.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 83.52% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹5,051.79 crore in FY26 vs ₹2,564.64 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 96.98% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹3,884.15 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,928.13 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 101.45% on a yearly basis.

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹8,102.60 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8,659.98 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 6.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹1,210.38 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,407.95 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 14.03% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED reported a profit of ₹891.87 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,126.26 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 20.81% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED stood at ₹129.10 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
64.12%
FII
8.57%
Other DII
1.38%
Retail and other
23.22%
Mutual funds
2.71%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20256.91%
Mar 20267.05%
Jun 20268.57%
Sep 20268.57%

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Investment Returns

1 day
+3.57%

1 week
-2.19%

1 month
-2.61%

1 year
-33.34%

3 years
-0.89%

5 years
-0.89%

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Share Price History

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
29 Oct 26
₹2,249.80 / ₹2,318.00
+3.57%
28 Oct 26
₹2,225.00 / ₹2,238.00
-1.63%
27 Oct 26
₹2,330.60 / ₹2,275.00
-1.90%
26 Oct 26
₹2,347.40 / ₹2,319.00
-1.52%
Show more

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹26,536.77₹14,444.50₹11,397.61₹6,750.87
Other Income₹708.15₹401.56₹235.15₹109.49
Total Revenue₹27,244.92₹14,846.06₹11,632.76₹6,860.36
Total Expenses₹21,898.35₹12,277.40₹10,239.90₹6,162.63
Profit Before Tax₹5,051.79₹2,564.64₹1,734.20₹677.15
Tax₹1,167.64₹636.51₹459.82₹176.87
Profit After Tax₹3,884.15₹1,928.13₹1,274.38₹500.28
EPS - Basic₹129.10₹68.24₹48.05₹21.82
EPS - Diluted₹128.84₹67.96₹47.86₹21.57

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5,051.79₹2,564.64₹1,734.20₹677.15
Income before WC changes₹5,915.79₹2,743.66₹2,048.55₹940.96
Change in Assets-₹5,331.92-₹1,135.82-₹447.28-₹2,948.35
Change in Liabilities₹2,192.12₹2,293.17₹1,038.85₹3,667.98
Change in WC-₹3,139.80₹1,157.35₹591.57₹719.63
Cash flow from Operations₹1,626.95₹3,158.21₹2,305.04₹1,560.23
Cash flow from Investing-₹3,953.18-₹6,808.37-₹3,340.27-₹2,093.82
Cash flow from Financing₹2,573.11₹4,035.74₹909.19₹642.48
Total Cash Flow₹246.88₹385.58-₹126.04₹108.88
Cash (Start of the year)₹509.83₹121.39₹253.65₹139.19
Cash (End of the year)₹774.16₹509.83₹121.39₹253.65

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹12,538.37₹6,769.70₹3,300.65₹1,936.98
Current Assets₹17,577.00₹12,715.65₹8,013.09₹5,482.94
Total Assets₹30,115.37₹19,485.35₹11,313.74₹7,419.92
Current Liabilities₹12,707.70₹8,524.11₹5,423.16₹4,929.24
Net Current Asset₹4,869.30₹4,191.54₹2,589.93₹553.71
Non-Current Liabilities₹2,396.78₹1,365.96₹1,742.09₹628.83
Equity Capital₹15,010.89₹9,595.28₹4,148.49₹1,861.85
Total Equity & Liabilities₹30,115.37₹19,485.35₹11,313.74₹7,419.92

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹20,990.51₹12,764.55₹10,717.63₹6,532.80
Other Income₹1,387.07₹453.91₹240.05₹108.78
Total Revenue₹22,377.58₹13,218.46₹10,957.68₹6,641.58
Total Expenses₹17,114.70₹10,822.10₹9,741.09₹6,003.41
Profit Before Tax₹4,968.10₹2,396.36₹1,557.94₹617.59
Tax₹1,205.64₹615.19₹409.58₹157.40
Profit After Tax₹3,762.46₹1,781.17₹1,148.35₹460.19
EPS - Basic₹130.88₹65.09₹44.60₹20.80
EPS - Diluted₹130.62₹64.82₹44.42₹20.56

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4,968.10₹2,396.36₹1,557.93₹617.59
Income before WC changes₹4,698.96₹2,444.55₹1,845.37₹866.46
Change in Assets-₹3,134.88₹79.61-₹223.48-₹2,942.69
Change in Liabilities₹212.75₹1,081.86₹803.51₹3,662.78
Change in WC-₹2,922.13₹1,161.47₹580.03₹720.10
Cash flow from Operations₹704.89₹2,939.87₹2,116.32₹1,491.72
Cash flow from Investing-₹1,360.26-₹6,764.50-₹3,246.12-₹2,246.22
Cash flow from Financing₹510.08₹4,076.83₹960.48₹871.80
Total Cash Flow-₹145.29₹252.20-₹169.32₹117.30
Cash (Start of the year)₹322.51₹73.17₹248.72₹125.82
Cash (End of the year)₹187.82₹322.51₹73.17₹248.72

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹12,123.62₹6,921.71₹3,073.74₹1,928.89
Current Assets₹11,005.29₹10,929.89₹7,600.17₹5,404.30
Total Assets₹23,128.91₹17,851.60₹10,673.91₹7,333.18
Current Liabilities₹8,944.99₹7,313.92₹5,083.70₹4,845.63
Net Current Asset₹2,060.30₹3,615.97₹2,516.47₹558.67
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,054.26₹1,130.40₹1,487.25₹544.69
Equity Capital₹13,129.66₹9,407.28₹4,102.96₹1,942.87
Total Equity & Liabilities₹23,128.91₹17,851.60₹10,673.91₹7,333.18
* All values are in INR Crore
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
002318843
0000
0000
0000
0000
Total bid quantity0
Total ask quantity843
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED technical summary
Bearish indicators2
Neutral indicators3
Bullish indicators3
OverallSlightly Bullish
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
33.07
Neutral

ATR (14)
90.94
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
18.44
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
6.92
Bullish

ADX(9)
31.99
Bearish

UO(9)
42.26
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.66
Bearish

WillR(14)
-81.56
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2311.38
2310.74

10D
2410.23
2358.11

20D
2388.91
2400.21

50D
2507.54
2501.17

100D
2680.26
2639.11
Volume trend — traded volume by day
29 Oct9L
28 Oct29L
27 Oct9L
26 Oct5L
23 Oct7L
Average12L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

Mutual Funds Invested in WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED

Fund name
AUM
Motilal Oswal Special Opportunities Fund
4.15%

Motilal Oswal Quant Fund
4.05%

Motilal Oswal Infrastructure Fund
3.97%

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Ex-date: 11 Sep 2026

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.