Zensar Technologies Share Price

₹ 528.20

-₹4.95 (-0.93%)
1D
Last updated 04 Nov, 2026, 13:57 IST
NSE: ZENSARTECH
|
IT - Software

Zensar Technologies Share Price Today

As of 4 Nov 2026, Zensar Technologies share price is ₹528.20. The stock opened at ₹533.15, compared to its previous close of ₹533.15. During today's trading session, Zensar Technologies share price moved in the range of ₹518.55 to ₹535.40, with an average price of ₹526.97 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹416.15 and a high of ₹792.95. On the performance front, Zensar Technologies share price has increased by 3.76% over the last six months and is down 29.47% on a year-on-year basis.

Share price over the last 1 day fell from 530.85 to 528.30, ranging between 518.90 and 534.10.

₹518.55
0.93% down today
₹535.40
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Zensar Technologies Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 19.12% YoY
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 19.21% YoY
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 3.31% QoQ
Stock Performance
OutperformingBeat Nifty by 16.47 % in last 1 month
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter decreased stake by 0.02%
Shareholding Pattern
DIIDII decreased stake by 7.09%
Shareholding Pattern
FIIFII decreased stake by 4.85%
Zensar Technologies stock performance
Open₹533.15
High₹535.40
Low₹518.55
Prev. close₹533.15
Zensar Technologies trading activity
Volume9,71,735
Average traded price₹525.66
Last traded time01:57:58 04 Nov
Last traded quantity1

Circuit
L
H
₹426.55
₹639.75
52-week
L
H
₹416.15
₹792.95
Mkt Cap Cr
12,143.27

P/E
15.48

P/B
2.49

ROA
12.79%
ROE
16.11%

ROCE
20.61%

Quick Ratio
3.52

EV/EBITDA
9.82

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 5 out of 5, Excellent
Performance
Excellent
Zensar Tech. outperforming all market indices
Valuation: 3 out of 5, Fairly Valued
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Zensar Tech. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Earnings: 4 out of 5, Good
Earnings
Good
Zensar Tech. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
TCS9,05,462.5817.467.6127.18%43.37%53.06%2.2311.94
Infosys4,65,080.2815.114.9318.83%31.03%38.29%1.989.54
HCL Technologies3,89,953.6721.175.115.22%24.08%29.0%2.2112.97
Wipro1,94,249.9414.82.489.76%16.68%17.47%2.059.29
Tech Mahindra1,75,260.6631.415.8911.42%18.62%25.08%1.8917.4
LTI Mindtree1,24,888.9624.024.8213.51%20.2%24.81%2.8315.0
Persistent Systems99,999.5555.997.8513.84%20.99%26.36%2.4334.07
COFORGE LIMITED90,827.8944.214.156.04%9.8%10.55%1.6125.87
Oracle Financial Services84,706.3823.7311.0236.44%46.42%60.64%5.4416.45
Mphasis48,778.9625.534.5410.74%17.34%20.06%1.3814.6

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Zensar Technologies Company Background

ISIN
INE520A01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 12,143.27 Cr

Zensar Technologies is an IT service management company. It was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Pune. The company is a part of Rama Prasad Goenka Group (RPG) Group and is a publicly listed company.

The market capitalisation of Zensar Technologies Limited is over ₹13,000 crore as of January 6, 2024. Zensar Technologies Limited share price has gained over 145% in the past three years.

Business operations

Zensar Technologies specialises in offering end-to-end services spanning IT development, business process outsourcing, consulting and implementation.

Its services cover traditional to transformational enterprise product implementation and hosting, business intelligence and data warehousing and knowledge management services.

It also offers remote infrastructure management and testing, as well as the complete spectrum of software application planning, portfolio building, development, migration and support.

The company functions across two main segments: digital and application services (DAS) and digital foundation services (DFS). DAS includes custom application management services involving development, maintenance, support, modernisation and testing across various technology and industry sectors.

DFS includes infrastructure management services, covering hybrid IT, digital workspace, dynamic security and unified IT provision.

Zensar Technologies’ services mainly serve three verticals – hi-tech and manufacturing, banking and financial services and insurance (BFSI) and insurance consumer services.

The geographical revenue split for Zensar is 18.1% from the UK and Europe, 70.7% from North America and 11.2% from South Africa. When it comes to revenue by business, the company makes 26.6% from hi-tech, 17.8% from consumer services, 8.1% from emerging markets, 12.6% from manufacturing and 18.2% from banking.

Zensar caters to more than 145 global clients. Its ecosystem has more than 60 technology partners including Oracle, Salesforce, SAP, Guidewire, Automation Anywhere, Adobe, and UiPath. It has a workforce of over 10,500 people in over 30 global offices.

The company has had 17 collaborations and partnerships so far, alongside 417 certified cloud architects and engineers.

Zensar has witnessed many collaborations and acquisitions over the years. It partnered with Fujitsu Japan and Genicom US for line printer manufacturing and collaborated with Sun Micro Systems, a leader in Unix workstations and servers.

The company sold its SES business to Accel Ltd in 1999. Zensar Technologies merged with Fujitsu ICIM, leading to the company's rebranding as Zensar Technologies Ltd in March 2001. The company ventured into a collaboration with New Jade Tech Ltd, a subsidiary of Asia Logistics Ltd. This established operations in the Software Technology Park of Zhuhai near Hong Kong.

Zensar then established a branch in Finland to serve Scandinavian customers. Over time, it acquired several companies including OBT Global, Keystone Logic Inc and Foolproof Limited, expanding its SAP solutions and experience design capabilities.

Zensar Technologies Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Zensar Technologies reported revenue of ₹5,921.30 crore in FY26 vs ₹5,440.80 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.83% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Zensar Technologies reported an operating profit of ₹1,021.70 crore in FY26 vs ₹857.70 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 19.12% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Zensar Technologies reported a net profit of ₹774.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹649.80 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 19.21% on a yearly basis.

Zensar Technologies Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Zensar Technologies reported revenue of ₹1,565.60 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,515.40 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 3.31% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Zensar Technologies reported an operating profit of ₹246.20 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹275.90 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 10.76% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Zensar Technologies reported a profit of ₹183.80 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹210.60 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 12.73% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Zensar Technologies stood at ₹34.12 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Promoters
48.98%
FII
10.21%
Other DII
2.27%
Retail and other
19.10%
Mutual funds
19.44%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202511.83%
Mar 202610.50%
Jun 202610.73%
Sep 202610.21%

Zensar Technologies Investment Returns

1 day
-1.91%

1 week
+5.00%

1 month
+22.75%

1 year
-29.47%

3 years
+5.62%

5 years
+16.69%

Zensar Technologies Share Price History

Zensar Technologies share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
03 Nov 26
₹546.00 / ₹533.15
-1.91%
02 Nov 26
₹541.00 / ₹543.55
+1.50%
30 Oct 26
₹537.00 / ₹535.50
-0.34%
29 Oct 26
₹503.00 / ₹537.30
+8.11%
Show more

Zensar Technologies Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5,687.40₹5,280.60₹4,901.90₹4,848.20
Other Income₹233.90₹160.20₹158.80₹102.80
Total Revenue₹5,921.30₹5,440.80₹5,060.70₹4,951.00
Total Expenses₹4,874.70₹4,583.10₹4,184.90₹4,506.90
Profit Before Tax₹1,021.70₹857.70₹875.80₹444.10
Tax₹247.10₹207.90₹210.80₹116.50
Profit After Tax₹774.60₹649.80₹665.00₹327.60
EPS - Basic₹34.12₹28.65₹29.36₹14.47
EPS - Diluted₹28.43₹28.43₹29.13₹14.40

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,021.70₹857.70₹875.80₹444.10
Income before WC changes₹1,012.50₹841.30₹922.80₹595.50
Change in Assets-₹149.60-₹87.40-₹81.10₹129.10
Change in Liabilities₹102.40₹32.30₹33.10₹82.20
Change in WC-₹47.20-₹55.10-₹48.00₹211.30
Cash flow from Operations₹770.80₹565.00₹642.10₹714.30
Cash flow from Investing-₹240.60-₹487.70-₹475.10-₹527.50
Cash flow from Financing-₹401.00-₹264.50-₹197.10-₹218.60
Total Cash Flow₹129.20-₹187.20-₹30.10-₹31.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹270.80₹443.20₹474.40₹505.40
Cash (End of the year)₹416.30₹270.80₹443.20₹474.40

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,033.20₹1,858.30₹2,053.70₹1,802.60
Current Assets₹4,050.30₹3,314.60₹2,594.10₹2,318.40
Total Assets₹6,083.50₹5,172.90₹4,647.80₹4,121.00
Current Liabilities₹1,150.00₹882.20₹854.00₹858.20
Net Current Asset₹2,900.30₹2,432.40₹1,740.10₹1,460.20
Non-Current Liabilities₹214.40₹221.00₹231.90₹286.60
Equity Capital₹4,719.10₹4,069.70₹3,561.90₹2,976.20
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6,083.50₹5,172.90₹4,647.80₹4,121.00

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2,738.80₹2,226.10₹2,019.20₹1,823.40
Other Income₹327.10₹303.10₹172.60₹151.70
Total Revenue₹3,065.90₹2,529.20₹2,191.80₹1,975.10
Total Expenses₹2,180.20₹1,794.70₹1,563.90₹1,571.70
Profit Before Tax₹862.20₹734.50₹627.90₹403.40
Tax₹176.20₹139.70₹150.90₹95.00
Profit After Tax₹686.00₹594.80₹477.00₹308.40
EPS - Basic₹30.22₹26.22₹21.06₹13.62
EPS - Diluted₹29.84₹26.03₹20.89₹13.55

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹862.20₹734.50₹627.90₹403.40
Income before WC changes₹655.60₹498.10₹546.20₹415.30
Change in Assets-₹1.50-₹5.80₹28.60₹195.90
Change in Liabilities₹69.70-₹6.70₹46.60₹27.40
Change in WC₹68.20-₹12.50₹75.20₹223.30
Cash flow from Operations₹573.60₹367.60₹461.30₹548.90
Cash flow from Investing-₹123.60-₹161.60-₹325.50-₹410.50
Cash flow from Financing-₹376.60-₹231.50-₹157.60-₹158.90
Total Cash Flow₹73.40-₹25.50-₹21.80-₹20.50
Cash (Start of the year)₹18.80₹44.30₹66.10₹86.60
Cash (End of the year)₹94.10₹18.80₹44.30₹66.10

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,150.70₹1,037.70₹1,396.00₹1,090.10
Current Assets₹3,018.70₹2,472.10₹1,742.80₹1,680.40
Total Assets₹4,169.40₹3,509.80₹3,138.80₹2,770.50
Current Liabilities₹585.80₹326.30₹347.20₹323.10
Net Current Asset₹2,432.90₹2,145.80₹1,395.60₹1,357.30
Non-Current Liabilities₹62.70₹85.40₹111.00₹144.70
Equity Capital₹3,520.90₹3,098.10₹2,680.60₹2,302.70
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,169.40₹3,509.80₹3,138.80₹2,770.50
* All values are in INR Crore
Zensar Technologies market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
11528.2528.55154
43528.15528.6186
150528.1528.65189
62528.05528.7124
135528528.75316
Total bid quantity401
Total ask quantity969
Zensar Technologies technical summary
Bearish indicators1
Neutral indicators6
Bullish indicators1
OverallNeutral
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
66.1
Neutral

ATR (14)
23.28
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
59.71
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
49.21
Neutral

ADX(9)
58.34
Bearish

UO(9)
50.96
Neutral

ROC(12)
5.69
Bullish

WillR(14)
-35.15
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
529.3
529.9

10D
516.38
518.51

20D
494.3
500.41

50D
466.78
482.47

100D
476.52
485.26
Volume trend — traded volume by day
4 Nov9L
3 Nov7L
2 Nov21L
30 Oct30L
29 Oct86L
28 Oct4L
Average26L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

Zensar Technologies
IT - Software
Add Stock
Add Another

Zensar Technologies Latest News

1 month ago
FirstCry, Zensar Tech, Tata Investment Corp shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
3 months ago
Can midcap IT outperform large-cap peers this earnings season?
3 months ago
Naukri, Zensar Technologies and Eclerx Services share price soars over 20% in July; here is why
3 months ago
Zensar Tech, Persistent Systems: Midcap IT shares surge on hopes of strong Q1
3 months ago
NIFTY Midcap 100 index surges nearly 1.5%, hits record high; here is why
4 months ago
Sumitomo Chemical, Aegis Vopak, Bajaj Housing shares gain amid spike in volumes; check full list
4 months ago
Zensar Tech, Sonata Software, TBO Tek shares gain amid spike in trading activity; check full list
Showing news item 1 of 7

Zensar Technologies Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that Zensar Technologies stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.