SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Share Price

₹ 3,162.80

+₹39.50 (1.26%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:59 IST

SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD share price is ₹3,162.80. The stock opened at ₹3,123.30, compared to its previous close of ₹3,123.30. During today's trading session, SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD share price moved in the range of ₹3,086.80 to ₹3,162.80, with an average price of ₹3,124.80 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹2,115.00 and a high of ₹3,968.00. On the performance front, SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD share price has increased by 9.62% over the last six months and is down 1.89% on a year-on-year basis.


₹3,086.80
1.26% up today
₹3,162.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
4,56,610
Average traded price
₹3,122.07
Last traded time
03:59:26 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
51

Circuit
L
H
₹3,031.00
₹3,218.40
52-week
L
H
₹2,115.00
₹3,968.00
Mkt Cap Cr
1,11,073.99

P/E
93.81

P/B
25.29

ROA
12.38%
ROE
25.11%

ROCE
31.5%

Quick Ratio
1.79

EV/EBITDA
60.63
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
Siemens Ener.Ind outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Siemens Ener.Ind appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
BHEL1,52,932.2263.235.893.19%6.12%5.84%1.1834.83
ABB India1,47,706.4970.6647.920.64%22.38%29.83%1.6949.3
Hitachi Energy India1,39,066.22117.0826.029.55%19.09%24.84%1.3381.57
CG Power1,34,387.45108.3916.869.79%15.13%20.17%1.5371.18
Siemens1,30,696.2340.659.6217.37%17.15%22.11%2.2926.42
GE T&D India1,09,128.5143.217.749.84%18.64%20.9%1.0817.41
Apar Industries75,858.8663.799.558.62%18.11%27.5%0.9134.2
WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED70,330.7517.574.8713.29%25.71%29.3%0.929.45
Suzlon Energy54,789.5617.395.816.66%33.43%27.06%1.116.65
Thermax39,346.6066.617.094.45%12.98%14.29%1.0733.8

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD

ISIN
INE1NPP01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 111,073.99 Cr

Siemens Energy India Ltd is engaged in infrastructure and transport as well as transmission and generation of electrical power. The Company offers a range of products, solutions and services covering a large part of the energy value chain. Its customer base includes oil and gas, power utilities, IPPs, EPCs, transmission system operators, data centers and industrial companies in sectors such as cement, metals, sugar and ethanol, paper & pulp, and petrochemicals. The Company’s segments include Power Generation and Power Transmission. The Generation Segment focuses on business and related services, such as large and industrial gas turbines, large and industrial steam turbines, energy efficiency solutions such as waste heat recovery, and others. The Transmission segment focuses on manufacturing and supplying HV and EHV equipment like air insulated (AIS) and gas insulated (GIS) switchgears, power transformers, bushing, instrument transformers and coils and related accessories.

SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD reported revenue of ₹7,932.00 crore in FY25 vs ₹4,761.80 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 66.58% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD reported an operating profit of ₹1,487.50 crore in FY25 vs ₹806.20 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 84.51% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD reported a net profit of ₹1,100.10 crore in FY25 vs ₹600.00 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 83.35% on a yearly basis.

SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD reported revenue of ₹2,542.90 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2,440.00 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 4.22% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD reported an operating profit of ₹593.40 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹502.20 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 18.16% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD reported a profit of ₹440.90 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹374.60 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 17.70% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD stood at ₹30.89 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
75.00%
FII
7.72%
Other DII
2.68%
Retail and other
10.83%
Mutual funds
3.77%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20256.16%
Dec 20257.20%
Mar 20267.59%
Jun 20267.72%
1 day
+0.17%

1 week
-5.57%

1 month
-1.82%

1 year
-1.89%

3 years
+14.20%

5 years
+14.20%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹3,075.00 / ₹3,123.30
+0.17%

12 Oct 26
₹3,130.10 / ₹3,118.10
+0.55%

09 Oct 26
₹3,189.00 / ₹3,101.00
-2.48%

08 Oct 26
₹3,361.80 / ₹3,180.00
-4.90%
Show more

SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsSep 2025Feb 2025Sep 2024
Revenue₹7,826.70₹2,653.40₹0.00
Other Income₹105.30₹2.60₹0.00
Total Revenue₹7,932.00₹2,656.00₹0.00
Total Expenses₹6,444.50₹2,109.00₹0.30
Profit Before Tax₹1,487.50₹547.00-₹0.30
Tax₹387.40₹138.20₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹1,100.10₹408.80-₹0.30
EPS - Basic₹30.89₹11.48-₹60.86
EPS - Diluted₹30.89₹11.48-₹60.86

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsSep 2025Feb 2025Sep 2024
Profit before tax₹1,487.50₹547.00-₹0.30
Income before WC changes₹1,553.70₹613.10-₹0.23
Change in Assets₹1,169.70-₹314.90-₹0.04
Change in Liabilities₹1,174.70-₹195.30₹0.27
Change in WC₹2,344.40-₹510.20₹0.23
Cash flow from Operations₹3,670.10₹102.90₹0.00
Cash flow from Investing-₹3,482.60-₹79.60₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing-₹55.30-₹23.30₹0.01
Total Cash Flow₹132.20₹0.00₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹132.20₹0.00₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsSep 2025Feb 2025Sep 2024
Non-Current Assets₹967.50₹807.00₹0.26
Current Assets₹8,577.70₹6,621.50₹0.05
Total Assets₹9,545.20₹7,428.50₹0.31
Current Liabilities₹4,359.10₹3,150.10₹0.56
Net Current Asset₹4,218.60₹3,471.40-₹0.50
Non-Current Liabilities₹804.80₹496.50₹0.05
Equity Capital₹4,381.30₹3,781.90-₹0.29
Total Equity & Liabilities₹9,545.20₹7,428.50₹0.31
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
3162.8
1843
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1843
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
42.51
Neutral

ATR (14)
121.61
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
29.01
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
10.6
Bullish

ADX(9)
22.02
Bearish

UO(9)
38.42
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.86
Bearish

WillR(14)
-70.99
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
3173.28
3160.2

10D
3222.33
3191.99

20D
3199.2
3210.45

50D
3288.86
3259.93

100D
3402.95
3256.14
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct4L
13 Oct3L
12 Oct4L
9 Oct7L
8 Oct4L
7 Oct4L
Average4L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

SIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.