Sunsky Logistics Limited Share Price

BSE: 544566
|
Logistics

₹ 36.55

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 14:53 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Sunsky Logistics Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
02:53:51 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,500

Circuit
L
H
₹32.90
₹40.20
52-week
L
H
₹29.04
₹96.00
Mkt Cap Cr
45.33

P/E
30.13

P/B
2.02

ROA
7.73%
ROE
12.64%

ROCE
11.8%

Quick Ratio
2.32

EV/EBITDA
18.5
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
Sunsky Logistics outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Sunsky Logistics appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
MEESHO LIMITED1,11,408.50-92.5825.36-15.19%-28.13%-23.81%1.55-101.6
Container Corp of India34,337.5427.522.658.1%9.59%12.2%3.8813.39
AEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD31,727.34109.659.193.39%7.24%6.44%0.3651.03
Delhivery30,934.62332.643.220.73%1.84%2.78%2.5833.37
Shadowfax Technologies17,300.14101.819.845.97%6.4%6.56%1.8451.56
Blue Dart Express10,752.6637.466.056.96%15.79%15.63%1.011.51
BLACKBUCK LIMITED10,582.7262.457.419.72%11.28%11.58%3.3342.5
Tourism Finance Corporation of India6,497.6114.112.5313.22%17.78%18.15%2.6510.16
TVS Supply Chain Solutions5,552.8081.192.730.95%9.23%8.96%0.888.78
VRL Logistics5,074.0518.984.4410.26%20.73%17.86%0.398.73

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Sunsky Logistics Limited

ISIN
INE10CM01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 45.33 Cr

Sunsky Logistics Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of integrated logistics solutions. The Company is involved in the management and coordination of the movement of materials or finished goods throughout the supply chain, from the point of origin to the destination. It provides third party logistics services which are known as 3PL services. Its services encompass local transportation at the billing end, freight services and custom clearance to again transportation to enable goods to reach the destination. The Company is also engaged in the handling of project cargo, which is a specialized activity requiring detailed planning and technical expertise. It is able to provide services to all major export destinations like Americas, Africa, Europe and Asian countries. The Company's services include ocean freight forwarding, air freight forwarding, project cargo handling, custom clearance, door-to-door delivery and inland transportation.

Sunsky Logistics Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Sunsky Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹26.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹22.27 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 16.79% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Sunsky Logistics Limited reported an operating profit of ₹3.81 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.51 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.55% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Sunsky Logistics Limited reported a net profit of ₹2.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.63 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.37% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
67.04%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
3.28%
Retail and other
29.68%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
May 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Oct 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹35.75 / ₹36.55
+0.27%

12 Oct 26
₹36.46 / ₹36.45
-9.98%

08 Oct 26
₹36.46 / ₹40.49
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹40.49 / ₹40.49
-0.02%
Show more

Sunsky Logistics Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹25.28₹22.04₹14.77₹19.34
Other Income₹0.73₹0.23₹0.04₹0.03
Total Revenue₹26.01₹22.27₹14.81₹19.38
Total Expenses₹22.20₹18.82₹13.14₹18.95
Profit Before Tax₹3.81₹3.46₹1.67₹0.42
Tax₹0.96₹0.87₹0.42₹0.11
Profit After Tax₹2.85₹2.59₹1.25₹0.31
EPS - Basic₹2.70₹2.95₹1.42₹0.35
EPS - Diluted₹2.70₹2.95₹1.42₹0.35

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.85₹2.63₹1.67₹0.42
Income before WC changes₹4.55₹3.82₹1.96₹0.59
Change in Assets-₹8.65-₹1.81-₹1.87-₹0.44
Change in Liabilities₹1.28-₹0.09₹0.13₹0.03
Change in WC-₹7.37-₹1.89-₹1.74-₹0.41
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.27₹1.26₹0.25₹0.14
Cash flow from Investing-₹21.48-₹0.39-₹0.53-₹0.27
Cash flow from Financing₹26.97-₹0.21₹0.41-₹0.17
Total Cash Flow₹1.23₹0.66₹0.13-₹0.30
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.94₹0.28₹0.15₹0.45
Cash (End of the year)₹2.18₹0.94₹0.28₹0.15

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹23.42₹1.39₹0.76₹0.29
Current Assets₹16.29₹6.83₹4.41₹2.47
Total Assets₹39.71₹8.22₹5.17₹2.76
Current Liabilities₹7.01₹2.48₹2.99₹1.50
Net Current Asset₹9.28₹4.35₹1.42₹0.97
Non-Current Liabilities₹10.15₹1.21₹0.19₹0.52
Equity Capital₹22.55₹4.53₹1.99₹0.74
Total Equity & Liabilities₹39.71₹8.22₹5.17₹2.76
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
3
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
44.77
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.5
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
11.19
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
1.82
Bullish

ADX(9)
17.27
Bullish

UO(9)
55.2
Neutral

ROC(12)
-8.78
Bearish

WillR(14)
-88.81
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
38.9
38.27

10D
39.3
38.73

20D
38.02
38.65

50D
39.46
41.7

100D
51.98
47
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Sunsky Logistics Limited
Logistics
Add Stock
Add Another

Sunsky Logistics Limited Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.