APL Apollo Tubes Share Price

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price

NSE: APLAPOLLO
|
Steel & Iron Products

₹ 2,150.00

-₹35.00 (-1.6%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 11:05 IST

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, APL Apollo Tubes share price is ₹2,150.00. The stock opened at ₹2,175.00, compared to its previous close of ₹2,185.00. During today's trading session, APL Apollo Tubes share price moved in the range of ₹2,149.40 to ₹2,175.00, with an average price of ₹2,162.20 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,690.00 and a high of ₹2,301.40. On the performance front, APL Apollo Tubes share price has increased by 10.36% over the last six months and is up 25.42% on a year-on-year basis.


₹2,149.40
1.60% down today
₹2,175.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

APL Apollo Tubes Returns Calculator

Volume
1,88,318
Average traded price
₹2,162.07
Last traded time
11:05:53 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹1,966.50
₹2,403.50
52-week
L
H
₹1,690.00
₹2,301.40
Mkt Cap Cr
59,867.32

P/E
48.72

P/B
11.3

ROA
13.91%
ROE
22.71%

ROCE
28.28%

Quick Ratio
0.84

EV/EBITDA
29.65
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
APL Apollo Tubes outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
APL Apollo Tubes appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
APL Apollo Tubes earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,34,173.1256.6815.8320.94%27.87%36.13%2.8539.8
Welspun Corp72,049.1431.818.0611.35%17.62%19.97%0.7719.83
INDO-MIM LIMITED60,578.86111.7621.5812.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
Tube Investments of India42,914.9838.75.545.16%8.22%22.35%1.4316.07
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering31,854.2659.78.824.93%15.86%14.13%1.225.8
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD23,138.0371.911.568.9%16.79%18.82%1.2740.48
Carborundum Universal22,577.36121.145.843.55%6.57%9.98%1.6238.37
Grindwell Norton22,089.1950.478.7312.73%16.4%21.68%2.1731.02
Elgi Equipments18,280.9040.828.1912.63%19.28%21.8%1.4925.59
JINDAL SAW LIMITED18,107.6830.151.442.77%7.74%9.75%0.7610.83

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About APL Apollo Tubes

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price
ISIN
INE702C01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 59,867.32 Cr

APL Apollo Tubes Limited is a producer of structural steel tubes in India. It is engaged in the business of producing electric resistance welded (ERW) steel tubes. Its multi-product offerings include over 3000 varieties of pre-galvanized tubes, structural steel tubes, galvanized tubes, MS black pipes, and hollow sections. Its product category includes Apollo Structural, Apollo Z, and Apollo Galv. Its products include Fencing Tube, Window Frame Tube (L), Handrill, Apollo Signature, and Double Door Frame. It offers products under various brands, which include Apollo Fabritech, Apollo Build, Apollo DFT, Apollo Column, Apollo Bheem, Apollo Green, Apollo Standard, Apollo Agri, Apollo D Section, Apollo Narrow, and Apollo Ready Chaukhat, among others. Its products are used in various applications, which include agricultural and plumbing, firefighting, staircase steps, warehousing factory sheds, balcony grills, sheds, greenhouse structures, plumbing and lighting poles, among others.

APL Apollo Tubes Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: APL Apollo Tubes reported revenue of ₹23,190.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹20,785.60 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.57% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: APL Apollo Tubes reported an operating profit of ₹1,557.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹960.44 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 62.15% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: APL Apollo Tubes reported a net profit of ₹1,203.08 crore in FY26 vs ₹757.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 58.91% on a yearly basis.

APL Apollo Tubes Quarterly Result Highlights

  • APL Apollo Tubes reported revenue of ₹5,646.23 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6,305.65 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 10.46% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • APL Apollo Tubes reported an operating profit of ₹352.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹456.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 22.82% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • APL Apollo Tubes reported a profit of ₹263.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹354.35 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 25.75% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of APL Apollo Tubes stood at ₹43.34 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
28.18%
FII
34.14%
Other DII
3.99%
Retail and other
16.86%
Mutual funds
16.83%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 202533.12%
Mar 202637.51%
Jun 202635.11%
Sep 202634.14%
1 day
+1.28%

1 week
+1.53%

1 month
+1.46%

1 year
+25.42%

3 years
+27.62%

5 years
+155.74%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹2,156.00 / ₹2,185.00
+1.28%

12 Oct 26
₹2,112.00 / ₹2,157.40
+2.05%

09 Oct 26
₹2,052.20 / ₹2,114.10
+3.63%

08 Oct 26
₹2,125.00 / ₹2,040.00
-4.45%
Show more

APL Apollo Tubes Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹23,079.00₹20,689.54₹18,118.80₹16,165.95
Other Income₹111.85₹96.06₹74.87₹47.18
Total Revenue₹23,190.85₹20,785.60₹18,193.67₹16,213.13
Total Expenses₹21,633.47₹19,825.16₹17,215.95₹15,349.82
Profit Before Tax₹1,557.38₹960.44₹977.72₹863.31
Tax₹354.30₹203.38₹245.28₹221.45
Profit After Tax₹1,203.08₹757.06₹732.44₹641.86
EPS - Basic₹43.34₹27.28₹26.40₹23.15
EPS - Diluted₹43.34₹27.28₹26.40₹23.14

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,557.38₹960.44₹977.72₹863.31
Income before WC changes₹1,856.83₹1,233.75₹1,205.31₹1,054.84
Change in Assets₹331.41-₹156.97-₹297.43-₹735.19
Change in Liabilities₹213.24₹329.76₹421.64₹587.70
Change in WC₹544.65₹172.79₹124.21-₹147.49
Cash flow from Operations₹2,103.19₹1,219.03₹1,111.56₹691.26
Cash flow from Investing-₹1,391.69-₹380.52-₹915.64-₹875.74
Cash flow from Financing-₹440.47-₹814.93₹26.55₹143.44
Total Cash Flow₹271.03₹23.58₹222.47-₹41.04
Cash (Start of the year)₹368.80₹345.16₹122.69₹163.73
Cash (End of the year)₹644.18₹368.80₹345.16₹122.69

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4,979.16₹4,413.23₹3,845.43₹3,293.86
Current Assets₹3,854.14₹3,183.01₹3,341.36₹2,557.77
Total Assets₹8,833.30₹7,596.24₹7,186.79₹5,851.63
Current Liabilities₹2,868.95₹2,630.14₹2,495.42₹2,180.25
Net Current Asset₹985.19₹552.87₹845.94₹377.52
Non-Current Liabilities₹667.82₹757.38₹1,086.75₹665.77
Equity Capital₹5,296.53₹4,208.72₹3,604.62₹3,005.61
Total Equity & Liabilities₹8,833.30₹7,596.24₹7,186.79₹5,851.63

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹15,109.94₹14,360.71₹13,858.81₹14,279.29
Other Income₹81.22₹79.54₹56.67₹41.91
Total Revenue₹15,191.16₹14,440.25₹13,915.48₹14,321.20
Total Expenses₹14,456.50₹14,015.71₹13,303.85₹13,632.03
Profit Before Tax₹734.66₹424.54₹611.63₹689.17
Tax₹187.54₹88.95₹157.92₹177.25
Profit After Tax₹547.12₹335.59₹453.71₹511.92
EPS - Basic₹19.71₹12.09₹16.36₹18.47
EPS - Diluted₹19.71₹12.09₹16.36₹18.45

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹734.66₹424.54₹611.63₹689.17
Income before WC changes₹941.36₹568.33₹716.77₹820.79
Change in Assets₹220.64-₹172.06₹159.80₹12.45
Change in Liabilities₹205.50₹102.73₹20.89₹254.26
Change in WC₹426.14-₹69.33₹180.69₹266.71
Cash flow from Operations₹1,199.93₹412.63₹740.11₹915.80
Cash flow from Investing-₹669.80-₹471.31-₹334.29-₹836.83
Cash flow from Financing-₹295.76₹299.97-₹449.94-₹71.14
Total Cash Flow₹234.37₹241.29-₹44.12₹7.83
Cash (Start of the year)₹312.94₹71.65₹115.77₹107.94
Cash (End of the year)₹547.31₹312.94₹71.65₹115.77

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹3,682.38₹3,581.80₹3,119.41₹2,955.58
Current Assets₹2,353.26₹1,860.40₹1,470.40₹1,548.39
Total Assets₹6,035.64₹5,442.20₹4,589.81₹4,503.97
Current Liabilities₹1,700.91₹1,485.67₹1,467.38₹1,670.11
Net Current Asset₹652.35₹374.73₹3.02-₹121.72
Non-Current Liabilities₹853.30₹869.71₹233.04₹262.91
Equity Capital₹3,481.43₹3,086.82₹2,889.39₹2,570.95
Total Equity & Liabilities₹6,035.64₹5,442.20₹4,589.81₹4,503.97
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
271
2150
24
2149.9
7
2149.8
7
2149.6
72
2149.5
Ask
Qty
2150.7
31
2150.8
47
2150.9
195
2151
115
2151.1
79
Bid Total: 381
Ask Total: 467
Buy orders: 45%
Sell orders: 55%
Bearish
4
Neutral
3
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
53.94
Neutral

ATR (14)
62.06
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
80.08
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
82.81
Bearish

ADX(9)
28.55
Bearish

UO(9)
59.25
Neutral

ROC(12)
0.01
Bullish

WillR(14)
-19.92
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2126.3
2145.77

10D
2137.77
2144.99

20D
2160.16
2150.77

50D
2131.85
2109.22

100D
1977.55
2053.05
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct1L
13 Oct3L
12 Oct2L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct2L
7 Oct6L
Average3L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
APL Apollo Tubes Share Price
APL Apollo Tubes
Steel & Iron Products
Add Stock
Add Another

APL Apollo Tubes Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.