SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Share Price

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Share Price

NSE: SHILGRAVQ
|
Engineering

₹ 149.99

+₹5.55 (3.84%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SHILP GRAVURES LTD. share price is ₹149.99. The stock opened at ₹147.29, compared to its previous close of ₹144.44. During today's trading session, SHILP GRAVURES LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹144.00 to ₹153.00, with an average price of ₹148.50 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹136.60 and a high of ₹179.70. On the performance front, SHILP GRAVURES LTD. share price has declined by 3.12% over the last six months and is down 3.12% on a year-on-year basis.


₹144.00
3.84% up today
₹153.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
3,080
Average traded price
₹148.62
Last traded time
03:29:31 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
14

Circuit
L
H
₹115.56
₹173.32
52-week
L
H
₹136.60
₹179.70
Mkt Cap Cr
91.30

P/E
13.73

P/B
0.87

ROA
5.53%
ROE
8.41%

ROCE
10.68%

Quick Ratio
5.58

EV/EBITDA
6.04
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Shilp Gravures has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Shilp Gravures appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
Shilp Gravures revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Coal India2,49,220.737.992.0910.92%26.11%29.67%1.624.03
Lloyds Metals1,01,824.5820.697.3511.82%26.54%16.22%0.5913.85
NMDC61,982.318.311.8215.42%21.87%25.28%2.225.39
KIOCL22,936.53589.6913.211.66%0.95%1.37%2.97246.01
Gujarat Mineral Development14,901.4815.582.1110.65%7.95%10.12%4.0210.26
BHARAT COKING COAL LTD14,320.28-123.02.48-0.57%2.22%3.22%0.6532.51
SANDUR MANG & IRON ORES L8,613.7812.032.6613.04%20.18%24.32%0.597.37
MOIL 1254,710.689.720.878.92%8.49%11.58%4.221.34
Ashapura Minechem4,609.6110.972.738.75%24.34%17.55%1.058.06
DECCAN GOLD MINES LTD.3,927.63-86.167.82-10.76%-10.61%-11.2%0.8-124.12

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SHILP GRAVURES LTD.

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE960A01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 91.30 Cr

Shilp Gravures Limited is an India-based company engaged in engraving of rollers using three different engraving technologies that is electronic, laser and chemical etching. The engraved rollers are used in the printing and packaging industries. The Company’s segments include the manufacture of engraved copper rollers, power generation through windmill/solar, and others. Gravure, Embossed rollers, Base rollers, and Flexo rollers are product offerings of the Company. Gravure is used for labels, cartons, packaging, gift-wrap, wall and floor coverings, and a variety of precision coating applications. The Company serves a complete cross-section of the gravure industry, such as flexible packaging, anilox rollers, polyvinyl chloride (PVC) flooring, decorative laminates, specialty coatings, artificial leather, gift wrappers, security printing and transfer printing, among others. Etone India Private Limited is a subsidiary of the Company.

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SHILP GRAVURES LTD. reported revenue of ₹100.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹94.70 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.88% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SHILP GRAVURES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹8.64 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 92.43% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SHILP GRAVURES LTD. reported a net profit of ₹7.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.71 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 88.68% on a yearly basis.

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SHILP GRAVURES LTD. reported revenue of ₹27.97 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹21.96 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 27.37% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SHILP GRAVURES LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹4.65 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 5,066.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SHILP GRAVURES LTD. reported a profit of ₹3.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.19 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 1,663.16% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SHILP GRAVURES LTD. stood at ₹11.38 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
60.83%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
39.17%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+3.11%

1 week
+2.49%

1 month
-9.16%

1 year
-3.12%

3 years
-3.12%

5 years
-3.12%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹147.29 / ₹149.99
+3.84%

12 Oct 26
₹145.29 / ₹144.44
+1.42%

09 Oct 26
₹144.00 / ₹142.42
+0.30%

08 Oct 26
₹142.75 / ₹141.99
-2.63%
Show more

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹97.87₹91.52₹87.48₹87.20
Other Income₹2.40₹3.18₹8.43₹1.28
Total Revenue₹100.28₹94.69₹95.91₹88.48
Total Expenses₹89.12₹90.21₹81.08₹77.78
Profit Before Tax₹8.64₹4.49₹14.83₹10.69
Tax₹1.64₹0.77₹3.41₹2.88
Profit After Tax₹7.00₹3.71₹11.42₹7.81
EPS - Basic₹11.38₹6.04₹18.57₹12.70
EPS - Diluted₹11.38₹6.04₹18.57₹12.70

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹8.64₹4.49₹14.83₹10.69
Income before WC changes₹13.35₹8.08₹11.82₹16.13
Change in Assets-₹1.01-₹0.36₹3.10-₹2.47
Change in Liabilities-₹0.51₹2.27-₹2.74₹1.92
Change in WC-₹1.52₹1.91₹0.35-₹0.55
Cash flow from Operations₹9.59₹9.94₹9.28₹13.53
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.42-₹2.78-₹7.64-₹9.63
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.13-₹4.86-₹0.14-₹3.78
Total Cash Flow-₹2.96₹2.30₹1.50₹0.12
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.32₹2.02₹0.52₹0.40
Cash (End of the year)₹1.36₹4.32₹2.02₹0.52

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹67.79₹56.72₹59.72₹55.65
Current Assets₹52.32₹59.72₹55.34₹49.74
Total Assets₹120.12₹116.44₹115.06₹105.39
Current Liabilities₹8.31₹11.47₹12.14₹13.81
Net Current Asset₹44.01₹48.25₹43.20₹35.93
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.87₹5.85₹5.97₹4.68
Equity Capital₹104.93₹99.12₹96.95₹86.90
Total Equity & Liabilities₹120.12₹116.44₹115.06₹105.39

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹88.38₹82.61₹77.70₹76.95
Other Income₹2.87₹3.63₹8.81₹1.64
Total Revenue₹91.25₹86.24₹86.51₹78.59
Total Expenses₹79.07₹81.09₹71.94₹68.28
Profit Before Tax₹9.66₹5.15₹14.57₹10.31
Tax₹1.70₹0.94₹3.36₹2.74
Profit After Tax₹7.96₹4.21₹11.21₹7.57
EPS - Basic₹12.94₹6.84₹18.23₹12.31
EPS - Diluted₹12.94₹6.84₹18.23₹12.31

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹9.66₹5.15₹14.57₹10.31
Income before WC changes₹13.44₹7.76₹10.57₹14.68
Change in Assets-₹1.03₹0.26₹0.63₹0.07
Change in Liabilities-₹0.96₹2.25₹0.47-₹0.66
Change in WC-₹1.99₹2.51₹1.10-₹0.59
Cash flow from Operations₹9.22₹10.23₹8.79₹12.01
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.30-₹3.66-₹7.48-₹8.88
Cash flow from Financing-₹1.89-₹4.27₹0.18-₹2.96
Total Cash Flow-₹2.96₹2.30₹1.50₹0.17
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.31₹2.01₹0.51₹0.34
Cash (End of the year)₹1.35₹4.31₹2.01₹0.51

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹67.94₹56.27₹59.16₹55.36
Current Assets₹53.25₹60.53₹55.29₹46.82
Total Assets₹121.18₹116.79₹114.45₹102.19
Current Liabilities₹7.04₹10.46₹10.72₹9.09
Net Current Asset₹46.20₹50.07₹44.57₹37.73
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.80₹5.74₹5.84₹5.09
Equity Capital₹107.34₹100.60₹97.89₹88.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹121.18₹116.79₹114.45₹102.19
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.96
Neutral

ATR (14)
9.34
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
75.01
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
18.74
Bullish

UO(9)
41.99
Neutral

ROC(12)
3.48
Bullish

WillR(14)
-42.78
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
144.93
145.77

10D
143.81
145.57

20D
148.09
147.92

50D
154.02
0

100D
154.02
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Share Price
SHILP GRAVURES LTD.
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

SHILP GRAVURES LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.