MOIL 125 Share Price

NSE: MOIL
|
Minerals

₹ 233.72

-₹0.27 (-0.12%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:59 IST

MOIL 125 Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, MOIL 125 share price is ₹233.72. The stock opened at ₹234.23, compared to its previous close of ₹233.99. During today's trading session, MOIL 125 share price moved in the range of ₹233.00 to ₹237.00, with an average price of ₹235.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹228.70 and a high of ₹391.75. On the performance front, MOIL 125 share price has declined by 23.37% over the last six months and is down 38.10% on a year-on-year basis.


₹233.00
0.12% down today
₹237.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

MOIL 125 Returns Calculator

Volume
3,08,495
Average traded price
₹234.81
Last traded time
03:59:59 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
25

Circuit
L
H
₹187.20
₹280.78
52-week
L
H
₹228.70
₹391.75
Mkt Cap Cr
4,710.68

P/E
9.72

P/B
0.87

ROA
8.92%
ROE
8.49%

ROCE
11.58%

Quick Ratio
4.22

EV/EBITDA
1.34
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
MOIL has underperformed the market
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
MOIL appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
MOIL earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Coal India2,49,220.738.082.1210.92%26.11%29.67%1.623.95
Lloyds Metals1,01,824.5820.727.3611.82%26.54%16.22%0.5913.81
NMDC61,982.318.431.8415.42%21.87%25.28%2.225.27
KIOCL22,936.53587.5813.161.66%0.95%1.37%2.97258.72
Gujarat Mineral Development14,901.4815.962.1610.65%7.95%10.12%4.0210.4
BHARAT COKING COAL LTD14,506.56-124.62.51-0.57%2.22%3.22%0.6532.13
SANDUR MANG & IRON ORES L8,681.8312.082.6713.04%20.18%24.32%0.597.39
Ashapura Minechem4,609.6111.222.798.75%24.34%17.55%1.058.07
DECCAN GOLD MINES LTD.3,927.63-87.237.91-10.76%-10.61%-11.2%0.8-121.18
CALIBER MINING AND LOG L3,687.520.00.08.91%24.38%16.91%0.810.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About MOIL 125

ISIN
INE490G01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,710.68 Cr

MOIL Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the exploration, extraction, and production of manganese ore, as well as electrolytic manganese dioxide, and ferro manganese. It has three segments: mining, manufacturing, and power generation. It operates underground and opencast mines located in the Nagpur and Bhandara districts of Maharashtra and Balaghat district of Madhya Pradesh. It produces and sells different grades of manganese ore such as high grade ores for production of ferro manganese, medium grade ore for production of silico manganese, blast furnace grade ore required for production of hot metal, and dioxide for dry battery cells and chemical industries. It has installed wind energy farms with capacities of over 4.8 Megawatt (MW) at Nagda Hills and 15.2 MW at Ratedi Hills, located in the Dewas District, Madhya Pradesh. Additionally, it has started solar power generation from an approximately 5.0 MW plant in Maharashtra and a 5.5 MW plant in Madhya Pradesh.

MOIL 125 Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: MOIL 125 reported revenue of ₹1,219.18 crore in FY20 vs ₹1,631.48 crore in FY19. It showed a decrease of 25.27% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: MOIL 125 reported an operating profit of ₹340.49 crore in FY20 vs ₹724.32 crore in FY19. It showed a decrease of 52.99% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: MOIL 125 reported a net profit of ₹248.22 crore in FY20 vs ₹478.46 crore in FY19. It showed a decrease of 48.12% on a yearly basis.

MOIL 125 Quarterly Result Highlights

  • MOIL 125 reported revenue of ₹287.03 crore in Dec 2020, compared with ₹333.20 crore in Sep 2020, representing a decrease of 13.86% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • MOIL 125 reported an operating profit of ₹69.98 crore in Dec 2020, compared with ₹8.65 crore in Sep 2020, representing an increase of 709.02% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • MOIL 125 reported a profit of ₹51.38 crore in Dec 2020, compared with ₹7.33 crore in Sep 2020, reflecting an increase of 600.95% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of MOIL 125 stood at ₹9.80 during Dec 2020.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
64.68%
FII
3.73%
Other DII
4.39%
Retail and other
24.76%
Mutual funds
2.43%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20256.05%
Dec 20254.83%
Mar 20264.17%
Jun 20263.73%
1 day
+1.05%

1 week
-2.18%

1 month
-4.47%

1 year
-38.10%

3 years
-6.81%

5 years
+38.58%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹232.20 / ₹233.99
+1.05%

12 Oct 26
₹234.55 / ₹231.57
-1.44%

09 Oct 26
₹231.00 / ₹234.96
+2.34%

08 Oct 26
₹236.00 / ₹229.58
-2.88%
Show more

MOIL 125 Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Revenue₹1,038.07₹1,440.67₹1,318.93₹981.93
Other Income₹181.07₹190.81₹177.72₹221.13
Total Revenue₹1,219.13₹1,631.48₹1,496.65₹1,203.05
Total Expenses₹878.69₹906.35₹848.71₹739.37
Profit Before Tax₹340.49₹724.32₹643.36₹463.47
Tax₹92.27₹245.86₹225.93₹156.07
Profit After Tax₹248.22₹478.46₹417.43₹307.41
EPS - Basic₹9.80₹18.57₹20.85₹20.32
EPS - Diluted₹9.80₹18.57₹20.85₹20.32

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Profit before tax₹340.49₹724.32₹643.36₹463.47
Income before WC changes₹276.23₹623.11₹558.59₹345.93
Change in Assets-₹143.82₹4.45₹66.85-₹53.27
Change in Liabilities₹17.69₹62.31₹132.84-₹14.32
Change in WC-₹126.13₹66.76₹199.69-₹67.58
Cash flow from Operations₹57.98₹423.78₹528.62₹117.84
Cash flow from Investing₹587.90-₹253.89-₹397.25-₹587.67
Cash flow from Financing-₹562.15-₹172.81-₹213.41-₹80.54
Total Cash Flow₹83.74-₹2.91-₹82.04-₹550.37
Cash (Start of the year)₹21.26₹24.18₹106.22₹656.59
Cash (End of the year)₹105.00₹21.26₹24.18₹106.22

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Non-Current Assets₹945.81₹807.62₹631.44₹506.71
Current Assets₹2,352.02₹2,797.25₹2,604.96₹2,583.68
Total Assets₹3,297.83₹3,604.86₹3,236.40₹3,090.39
Current Liabilities₹515.15₹505.94₹422.74₹265.89
Net Current Asset₹1,836.87₹2,291.30₹2,182.21₹2,317.80
Non-Current Liabilities₹19.29₹16.21₹19.03₹19.16
Equity Capital₹2,763.38₹3,082.71₹2,794.62₹2,805.34
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,297.83₹3,604.86₹3,236.40₹3,090.39

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,472.84₹1,584.94₹1,449.42₹1,341.65
Other Income₹93.04₹111.38₹93.54₹76.87
Total Revenue₹1,565.88₹1,696.32₹1,542.96₹1,418.52
Total Expenses₹1,228.04₹1,209.53₹1,155.96₹1,086.89
Profit Before Tax₹337.84₹486.78₹387.00₹334.45
Tax₹70.36₹105.15₹93.66₹83.86
Profit After Tax₹267.48₹381.64₹293.34₹250.59
EPS - Basic₹13.14₹18.76₹14.42₹12.31
EPS - Diluted₹13.14₹18.76₹14.42₹12.31

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹337.84₹486.78₹387.00₹331.63
Income before WC changes₹441.09₹558.71₹460.63₹394.22
Change in Assets-₹110.24-₹72.80-₹99.44-₹76.15
Change in Liabilities-₹131.94₹74.58-₹10.94-₹16.57
Change in WC-₹242.18₹1.78-₹110.38-₹92.72
Cash flow from Operations₹157.26₹434.29₹253.35₹212.07
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.97-₹337.88-₹141.27-₹101.65
Cash flow from Financing-₹140.98-₹133.57-₹85.17-₹122.11
Total Cash Flow₹2.31-₹37.16₹26.92-₹11.70
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.81₹39.97₹13.05₹24.75
Cash (End of the year)₹5.12₹2.81₹39.97₹13.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,806.11₹1,642.07₹1,424.66₹1,300.37
Current Assets₹1,399.57₹1,569.29₹1,464.16₹1,391.31
Total Assets₹3,205.67₹3,211.35₹2,888.82₹2,691.68
Current Liabilities₹462.15₹410.13₹356.07₹379.88
Net Current Asset₹937.41₹1,159.16₹1,108.10₹1,011.44
Non-Current Liabilities₹34.27₹163.33₹79.68₹67.49
Equity Capital₹2,709.25₹2,637.90₹2,453.07₹2,244.32
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,205.67₹3,211.35₹2,888.82₹2,691.68
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
233.72
200
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 200
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.19
Neutral

ATR (14)
7.25
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
30.79
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
60.86
Neutral

ADX(9)
29.37
Bearish

UO(9)
42.08
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.64
Bearish

WillR(14)
-77.09
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
233.3
233.89

10D
235.66
235.74

20D
239.1
239.61

50D
253.43
250.86

100D
268.74
265.06
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct3L
13 Oct2L
12 Oct2L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct5L
7 Oct2L
Average3L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
MOIL 125
Minerals
Add Stock
Add Another

MOIL 125 Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.