S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Share Price

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Share Price

NSE: SJLOGISTIC
|
Logistics

₹ 309.00

-₹3.00 (-0.96%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD share price is ₹309.00. The stock opened at ₹313.00, compared to its previous close of ₹312.00. During today's trading session, S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD share price moved in the range of ₹308.00 to ₹313.50, with an average price of ₹310.75 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹225.35 and a high of ₹459.00. On the performance front, S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD share price has increased by 3.49% over the last six months and is down 16.04% on a year-on-year basis.


₹308.00
0.96% down today
₹313.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
14,000
Average traded price
₹309.98
Last traded time
03:29:24 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
250

Circuit
L
H
₹249.60
₹374.40
52-week
L
H
₹225.35
₹459.00
Mkt Cap Cr
493.68

P/E
4.65

P/B
1.19

ROA
18.02%
ROE
29.13%

ROCE
32.43%

Quick Ratio
3.22

EV/EBITDA
3.86
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
S J Logistics (I outperforming most market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
S J Logistics (I appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 5 of 5
Earnings
Excellent
S J Logistics (I revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
MEESHO LIMITED1,06,779.98-88.7324.31-15.19%-28.13%-23.81%1.55-102.42
Container Corp of India34,337.5426.862.598.1%9.59%12.2%3.8813.44
AEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD31,727.34110.999.313.39%7.24%6.44%0.3650.77
Delhivery30,934.62330.283.190.73%1.84%2.78%2.5832.46
Shadowfax Technologies17,300.14102.349.895.97%6.4%6.56%1.8451.54
Blue Dart Express10,823.0237.76.096.96%15.79%15.63%1.011.5
BLACKBUCK LIMITED10,582.7262.717.449.72%11.28%11.58%3.3343.4
Tourism Finance Corporation of India6,497.6114.052.5213.22%17.78%18.15%2.6510.25
TVS Supply Chain Solutions5,555.0181.232.730.95%9.23%8.96%0.888.71
VRL Logistics5,040.8118.864.4110.26%20.73%17.86%0.398.62

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Share Price
ISIN
INE0F3301020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 493.68 Cr

S J Logistics (India) Limited is an international logistics service provider. The Company is engaged in the business of providing logistics and supply chain solutions. Its services include freight forwarding, non-vessel-operating common carrier (NVOCC), warehousing, customs clearance and transportation handling services. NVOCC services specialize in consolidating and dispatching cargo on behalf of shippers. NVOCCs function as carriers, providing services akin to traditional shipping lines but without the ownership of vessels. It offers a suite of air freight services, including air export shipping, air import shipping, cargo storage solutions, international express shipping, and multimodal air shipping. Its customs clearance solutions offer a suite of services encompassing meticulous documentation, rigorous customs clearance, and the guarantee of strict adherence to all protocols. Its subsidiaries include SJA Logisol India Private Limited and S. J. L. Group (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD reported revenue of ₹654.18 crore in FY26 vs ₹502.85 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 30.09% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD reported an operating profit of ₹97.19 crore in FY26 vs ₹68.19 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 42.53% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD reported a net profit of ₹75.81 crore in FY26 vs ₹52.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 44.43% on a yearly basis.

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD reported revenue of ₹157.23 crore in Sep 2025, compared with ₹125.85 crore in Jun 2025, representing an increase of 24.93% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD reported an operating profit of ₹23.30 crore in Sep 2025, compared with ₹18.33 crore in Jun 2025, representing an increase of 27.11% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD reported a profit of ₹18.12 crore in Sep 2025, compared with ₹14.26 crore in Jun 2025, reflecting an increase of 27.07% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD stood at ₹49.58 during Sep 2025.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
50.81%
FII
0.23%
Other DII
1.06%
Retail and other
47.90%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.24%
Dec 20250.24%
Mar 20260.24%
Jun 20260.23%
1 day
-0.58%

1 week
+0.42%

1 month
-2.25%

1 year
-16.04%

3 years
+68.82%

5 years
+68.82%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹313.00 / ₹309.00
-0.96%

12 Oct 26
₹309.00 / ₹312.00
+0.97%

09 Oct 26
₹302.00 / ₹309.00
+2.88%

08 Oct 26
₹308.05 / ₹300.35
-2.94%
Show more

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹653.79₹502.49₹270.86₹134.31
Other Income₹1.15₹0.40₹2.49₹0.70
Total Revenue₹654.94₹502.89₹273.35₹135.01
Total Expenses₹557.75₹434.70₹244.68₹125.48
Profit Before Tax₹97.19₹68.19₹28.67₹9.53
Tax₹21.38₹15.69₹6.06₹1.92
Profit After Tax₹75.81₹52.49₹22.61₹7.62
EPS - Basic₹49.58₹35.76₹20.03₹8.84
EPS - Diluted₹47.91₹35.34₹20.03₹8.84

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹97.19₹68.19₹28.67₹9.53
Income before WC changes₹125.87₹76.56₹27.26₹13.98
Change in Assets-₹124.37-₹106.83-₹71.16-₹17.37
Change in Liabilities₹28.99-₹12.90₹3.14-₹1.60
Change in WC-₹95.39-₹119.74-₹68.02-₹18.96
Cash flow from Operations₹21.20-₹51.54-₹39.32-₹5.83
Cash flow from Investing-₹61.52-₹4.06₹4.84-₹5.45
Cash flow from Financing₹42.09₹55.46₹34.63₹12.08
Total Cash Flow₹1.77-₹0.13₹0.14₹0.79
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.16₹1.29₹1.17₹0.35
Cash (End of the year)₹2.93₹1.16₹1.32₹1.15

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹166.27₹61.91₹26.81₹8.38
Current Assets₹314.43₹235.56₹122.92₹72.66
Total Assets₹480.70₹297.46₹149.73₹81.04
Current Liabilities₹97.68₹33.65₹29.53₹23.36
Net Current Asset₹216.75₹201.90₹93.39₹49.30
Non-Current Liabilities₹79.94₹46.35₹8.16₹26.48
Equity Capital₹303.08₹217.46₹112.04₹31.20
Total Equity & Liabilities₹480.70₹297.46₹149.73₹81.04

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹446.22₹331.20₹148.71₹107.71
Other Income₹1.65₹0.45₹2.51₹0.70
Total Revenue₹447.87₹331.65₹151.22₹108.41
Total Expenses₹392.13₹293.20₹137.92₹105.21
Profit Before Tax₹55.74₹38.45₹13.30₹3.20
Tax₹14.49₹10.10₹3.23₹0.84
Profit After Tax₹41.25₹28.35₹10.07₹2.36
EPS - Basic₹26.97₹19.31₹8.92₹2.74
EPS - Diluted₹26.07₹19.09₹8.92₹2.74

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹55.74₹38.45₹13.30₹3.20
Income before WC changes₹75.15₹44.61₹14.24₹3.64
Change in Assets-₹85.48-₹82.71-₹52.62-₹8.44
Change in Liabilities₹8.10-₹7.75-₹0.34₹1.48
Change in WC-₹77.38-₹90.46-₹52.96-₹6.96
Cash flow from Operations-₹10.03-₹52.09-₹39.40-₹1.49
Cash flow from Investing-₹31.33-₹0.29₹6.33-₹6.31
Cash flow from Financing₹40.93₹52.04₹33.09₹8.34
Total Cash Flow-₹0.43-₹0.34₹0.02₹0.55
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.58₹0.92₹0.91₹0.35
Cash (End of the year)₹0.15₹0.58₹0.92₹0.93

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹125.78₹61.54₹31.46₹14.68
Current Assets₹217.02₹169.84₹81.70₹50.45
Total Assets₹342.80₹231.38₹113.16₹65.13
Current Liabilities₹55.46₹17.95₹17.86₹16.89
Net Current Asset₹161.56₹151.88₹63.85₹33.56
Non-Current Liabilities₹70.59₹40.09₹2.44₹23.49
Equity Capital₹216.75₹173.34₹92.86₹24.75
Total Equity & Liabilities₹342.80₹231.38₹113.16₹65.13
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
47.25
Neutral

ATR (14)
10.51
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
56.67
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
67.4
Neutral

ADX(9)
25.69
Bearish

UO(9)
46.88
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.08
Bearish

WillR(14)
-43.33
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
307.96
309.33

10D
310.77
310.55

20D
312.91
313.22

50D
320.53
318.18

100D
327.19
319.88
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Share Price
S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD
Logistics
Add Stock
Add Another

S J LOGISTICS (INDIA) LTD Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.