Retaggio Industries Limited Share Price

Retaggio Industries Limited Share Price

BSE: 544391
|
Jewellery

₹ 52.00

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:52 IST

Retaggio Industries Limited Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Retaggio Industries Limited share price is ₹52.00. The stock opened at ₹52.00, compared to its previous close of ₹52.00. During today's trading session, Retaggio Industries Limited share price moved in the range of ₹52.00 to ₹52.00, with an average price of ₹52.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹18.00 and a high of ₹72.68.


₹52.00
0.00% up today
₹52.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Retaggio Industries Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
9,000
Average traded price
₹52.00
Last traded time
12:52:55 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
9,000

Circuit
L
H
₹46.80
₹57.20
52-week
L
H
₹18.00
₹72.68
Mkt Cap Cr
106.54

P/E
11.9

P/B
1.84

ROA
5.18%
ROE
14.26%

ROCE
14.59%

Quick Ratio
3.46

EV/EBITDA
17.08
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
Retaggio Indust. outperforming most market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Retaggio Indust. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Titan Company3,91,513.7067.9724.939.51%32.31%24.83%0.242.4
Kalyan Jewellers58,608.6240.869.296.93%21.41%17.92%0.1722.38
LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART L20,278.2920.084.9120.22%34.47%31.33%0.0414.99
Thangamayil Jewellery15,206.8838.8610.7310.24%24.83%23.03%0.2424.79
PC Jewellers14,515.4818.991.78.22%8.74%9.06%0.8817.27
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD15,004.1843.7212.5915.63%22.97%22.15%1.0426.62
BLUESTONE JEWEL LFSTL LTD12,488.82224.96.741.09%0.82%6.38%0.4228.59
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD8,890.3019.943.348.98%20.88%17.35%0.2513.07
SENCO GOLD LIMITED5,457.909.562.178.08%22.85%18.44%0.287.13
D. P. Abhushan5,388.0720.546.0313.12%34.47%24.31%0.0513.22

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Retaggio Industries Limited

Retaggio Industries Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE0KWJ01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 106.54 Cr

Retaggio Industries Limited is an India-based jewelry manufacturing company with a presence and experience in catering to the business-to-business (B2B) segment of the industry. The Company specializes in the production and sale of a range of jewelry products, including gold jewelry, diamond jewelry, precious stones, and other fancy jewelry and bullion in the form of coins and bars. It specializes in crafting heritage and high-end jewelry pieces, emphasizing craftsmanship and designs. It offers its customers a variety of traditional, Indo-Western, and modern jewelry. It designs and creates jewelry, including necklaces, bracelets, earrings, and other types of decorative pieces. The Company also participates in exhibitions and holds membership with The Gem & Jewellery Export Promotion Council. It primarily sells its products through direct orders from clients. Its clients are situated in different parts of the country, such as Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, and Rajasthan.

Retaggio Industries Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Retaggio Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹83.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹23.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 257.51% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Retaggio Industries Limited reported an operating profit of ₹10.53 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.86 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 268.18% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Retaggio Industries Limited reported a net profit of ₹8.95 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 268.31% on a yearly basis.

Retaggio Industries Limited Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Retaggio Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹13.15 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹51.44 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 74.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Retaggio Industries Limited reported an operating profit of ₹1.45 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.51 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 73.68% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Retaggio Industries Limited reported a profit of ₹1.23 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.68 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 73.72% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Retaggio Industries Limited stood at ₹4.92 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
55.06%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
44.94%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20251.39%
Mar 20260.00%
Apr 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹52.00 / ₹52.00
+5.16%

09 Oct 26
₹49.40 / ₹49.45
+2.06%

01 Oct 26
₹49.00 / ₹48.45
-5.00%

30 Sep 26
₹51.00 / ₹51.00
0.00%
Show more

Retaggio Industries Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹83.98₹23.49₹23.28₹23.07
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹83.98₹23.49₹23.28₹23.07
Total Expenses₹73.46₹20.63₹19.25₹19.34
Profit Before Tax₹10.53₹2.86₹4.03₹3.73
Tax₹1.58₹0.43₹0.62₹0.64
Profit After Tax₹8.95₹2.43₹3.41₹3.09
EPS - Basic₹4.92₹2.60₹3.64₹8.07
EPS - Diluted₹4.92₹2.60₹3.64₹8.07

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹10.53₹2.86₹4.03₹3.73
Income before WC changes₹23.66₹4.05₹5.16₹4.16
Change in Assets-₹50.03-₹5.62-₹0.75-₹26.61
Change in Liabilities₹1.12₹2.25₹2.13₹0.56
Change in WC-₹48.90-₹3.37₹1.39-₹26.06
Cash flow from Operations-₹25.24₹0.68₹6.58-₹21.89
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.06-₹0.06-₹4.89-₹0.72
Cash flow from Financing₹25.30-₹1.14-₹1.16₹22.61
Total Cash Flow₹0.00-₹0.52₹0.53₹0.00
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.54₹0.01₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.54₹0.01

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹5.53₹5.63₹5.52₹0.70
Current Assets₹83.01₹32.91₹27.94₹26.67
Total Assets₹88.54₹38.55₹33.46₹27.37
Current Liabilities₹19.01₹15.24₹13.48₹9.51
Net Current Asset₹64.00₹17.68₹14.46₹17.15
Non-Current Liabilities₹6.79₹2.28₹1.38₹2.58
Equity Capital₹62.74₹21.03₹18.60₹15.27
Total Equity & Liabilities₹88.54₹38.55₹33.46₹27.37
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
0
Neutral
6
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
54.02
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.43
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
63.96
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
69.91
Neutral

ADX(9)
18.32
Bullish

UO(9)
45.78
Neutral

ROC(12)
13.04
Bullish

WillR(14)
-25
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
50.38
50.73

10D
51.48
50.61

20D
49.79
50.33

50D
51.36
50.84

100D
51.2
57.72
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Retaggio Industries Limited Share Price
Retaggio Industries Limited
Jewellery
Add Stock
Add Another

Retaggio Industries Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.