D. P. Abhushan Share Price

D. P. Abhushan Share Price

NSE: DPABHUSHAN
|
Jewellery

₹ 2,327.80

-₹42.30 (-1.78%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:07 IST

D. P. Abhushan Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, D. P. Abhushan share price is ₹2,327.80. The stock opened at ₹2,344.00, compared to its previous close of ₹2,370.10. During today's trading session, D. P. Abhushan share price moved in the range of ₹2,272.10 to ₹2,369.90, with an average price of ₹2,321.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹866.10 and a high of ₹2,428.90. On the performance front, D. P. Abhushan share price has increased by 107.80% over the last six months and is up 66.09% on a year-on-year basis.


₹2,272.10
1.78% down today
₹2,369.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

D. P. Abhushan Returns Calculator

Volume
65,633
Average traded price
₹2,315.45
Last traded time
03:07:17 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹2,133.10
₹2,607.10
52-week
L
H
₹866.10
₹2,428.90
Mkt Cap Cr
5,388.07

P/E
20.54

P/B
6.03

ROA
13.12%
ROE
34.47%

ROCE
24.31%

Quick Ratio
0.05

EV/EBITDA
13.22
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
D.P. Abhushan outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
D.P. Abhushan appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
D.P. Abhushan earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Titan Company3,91,513.7067.9724.939.51%32.31%24.83%0.242.4
Kalyan Jewellers58,608.6240.869.296.93%21.41%17.92%0.1722.38
LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART L20,278.2920.084.9120.22%34.47%31.33%0.0414.99
Thangamayil Jewellery15,206.8838.8610.7310.24%24.83%23.03%0.2424.79
PC Jewellers14,515.4818.991.78.22%8.74%9.06%0.8817.27
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD15,004.1843.7212.5915.63%22.97%22.15%1.0426.62
BLUESTONE JEWEL LFSTL LTD12,488.82224.96.741.09%0.82%6.38%0.4228.59
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD8,890.3019.943.348.98%20.88%17.35%0.2513.07
SENCO GOLD LIMITED5,457.909.562.178.08%22.85%18.44%0.287.13
Goldiam International4,597.2621.974.1915.48%15.42%19.79%3.1614.33

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About D. P. Abhushan

D. P. Abhushan Share Price
ISIN
INE266Y01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 5,388.07 Cr

D. P. Abhushan Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing, sale and trading of gold jewelry, diamond jewelry, platinum jewelry, silver jewelry, and other precious metals. The Company operates through the gems and jewelry segment, which includes wholesale and retail trade and manufacturing of jewelry and ornaments. Its collections include solitaire jewelry, gold jewelry, diamond jewelry, platinum jewelry, and silver jewelry. Its gold jewelry includes royal antiques, traditional jewelry, plain gold, lightweight jewelry, and temple jewelry. Its diamond jewelry includes diamond polki jewelry, and lightweight jewelry. The Company has showrooms in Ratlam, Indore, Udaipur, Bhopal, Ujjain, Bhilwara, Kota, Banswara, Ajmer, and Neemuch.

D. P. Abhushan Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: D. P. Abhushan reported revenue of ₹1,731.70 crore in FY22 vs ₹1,218.28 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 42.14% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: D. P. Abhushan reported an operating profit of ₹54.70 crore in FY22 vs ₹36.64 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 49.29% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: D. P. Abhushan reported a net profit of ₹40.53 crore in FY22 vs ₹27.40 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 47.92% on a yearly basis.

D. P. Abhushan Quarterly Result Highlights

  • D. P. Abhushan reported revenue of ₹439.92 crore in Mar 2022, compared with ₹668.14 crore in Dec 2021, representing a decrease of 34.16% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • D. P. Abhushan reported an operating profit of ₹13.35 crore in Mar 2022, compared with ₹21.07 crore in Dec 2021, representing a decrease of 36.64% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • D. P. Abhushan reported a profit of ₹9.65 crore in Mar 2022, compared with ₹15.79 crore in Dec 2021, reflecting a decrease of 38.89% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of D. P. Abhushan stood at ₹18.21 during Mar 2022.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.89%
FII
0.23%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
24.88%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.22%
Dec 20250.22%
Mar 20260.32%
Jun 20260.23%
1 day
+0.27%

1 week
+11.25%

1 month
+76.79%

1 year
+66.09%

3 years
+269.49%

5 years
+962.83%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹2,350.00 / ₹2,370.10
+0.27%

09 Oct 26
₹2,259.00 / ₹2,363.80
+4.64%

08 Oct 26
₹2,246.90 / ₹2,258.90
-0.17%

07 Oct 26
₹2,168.00 / ₹2,262.70
+4.08%
Show more

D. P. Abhushan Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Revenue₹1,731.38₹1,218.17₹808.62
Other Income₹0.32₹0.11₹0.44
Total Revenue₹1,731.70₹1,218.28₹809.06
Total Expenses₹1,677.00₹1,181.65₹786.82
Profit Before Tax₹54.70₹36.64₹22.24
Tax₹14.16₹9.23₹5.57
Profit After Tax₹40.53₹27.40₹16.68
EPS - Basic₹18.21₹12.31₹7.49
EPS - Diluted₹18.21₹12.31₹7.49

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Profit before tax₹54.70₹36.64₹22.24
Income before WC changes₹72.59₹49.55₹33.07
Change in Assets-₹23.39-₹99.51-₹44.88
Change in Liabilities-₹18.99₹29.84₹25.14
Change in WC-₹42.38-₹69.67-₹19.74
Cash flow from Operations₹16.75-₹29.42₹7.27
Cash flow from Investing-₹5.20-₹9.79-₹1.63
Cash flow from Financing-₹17.93₹48.04-₹10.60
Total Cash Flow-₹6.39₹8.83-₹4.96
Cash (Start of the year)₹11.10₹2.27₹7.23
Cash (End of the year)₹4.71₹11.10₹2.27

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Non-Current Assets₹50.99₹43.38₹30.73
Current Assets₹362.62₹351.71₹237.92
Total Assets₹413.61₹395.09₹268.65
Current Liabilities₹238.04₹275.22₹190.57
Net Current Asset₹124.58₹76.50₹47.35
Non-Current Liabilities₹37.51₹22.80₹8.36
Equity Capital₹138.06₹97.08₹69.72
Total Equity & Liabilities₹413.61₹395.09₹268.65

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹3,310.79₹2,339.96₹1,975.12₹1,731.38
Other Income₹1.56₹0.41₹0.23₹0.32
Total Revenue₹3,312.35₹2,340.37₹1,975.35₹1,731.70
Total Expenses₹3,161.37₹2,256.98₹1,914.70₹1,677.10
Profit Before Tax₹150.98₹83.39₹60.65₹54.60
Tax₹38.28₹21.53₹15.33₹14.17
Profit After Tax₹112.70₹61.86₹45.32₹40.44
EPS - Basic₹50.04₹27.80₹20.86₹18.37
EPS - Diluted₹49.98₹27.80₹20.86₹18.37

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹282.70₹150.98₹83.39₹60.65
Income before WC changes₹307.68₹174.51₹100.45₹76.70
Change in Assets-₹290.40-₹278.06-₹103.59₹3.35
Change in Liabilities-₹42.77₹121.08₹23.61-₹3.55
Change in WC-₹333.17-₹156.98-₹79.98-₹0.20
Cash flow from Operations-₹97.31-₹18.93-₹0.28₹60.97
Cash flow from Investing-₹21.26-₹26.89-₹3.87-₹1.07
Cash flow from Financing₹121.42₹39.50₹28.33-₹59.58
Total Cash Flow₹2.85-₹6.31₹24.18₹0.32
Cash (Start of the year)₹22.90₹29.21₹5.03₹4.71
Cash (End of the year)₹25.75₹22.90₹29.21₹5.03

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹79.23₹50.18₹49.72₹50.99
Current Assets₹758.07₹487.18₹359.52₹362.62
Total Assets₹837.30₹537.37₹409.24₹413.61
Current Liabilities₹412.07₹283.09₹198.20₹238.04
Net Current Asset₹346.00₹204.10₹161.32₹124.58
Non-Current Liabilities₹21.10₹15.53₹29.97₹37.51
Equity Capital₹404.14₹238.75₹181.07₹138.06
Total Equity & Liabilities₹837.30₹537.37₹409.24₹413.61
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
2
2327
1
2326.3
3
2326
1
2324.2
1
2324.1
Ask
Qty
2327.7
13
2327.9
7
2328.4
22
2328.9
9
2329.2
5
Bid Total: 8
Ask Total: 56
Buy orders: 13%
Sell orders: 87%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
86.28
Bullish

ATR (14)
154.99
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
94.41
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
56.97
Bearish

UO(9)
72.5
Bearish

ROC(12)
62.79
Bullish

WillR(14)
-5.55
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2285.9
2258.2

10D
2027.68
2076.32

20D
1711.65
1852.8

50D
1548.45
1594.89

100D
1304.27
1420.86
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct2L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct2L
6 Oct5L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
D. P. Abhushan Share Price
D. P. Abhushan
Jewellery
Add Stock
Add Another

D. P. Abhushan Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.