Steel Strips Wheels Share Price

Steel Strips Wheels Share Price

NSE: SSWL
|
Auto Ancillary

₹ 413.50

-₹0.45 (-0.11%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:55 IST

Steel Strips Wheels Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Steel Strips Wheels share price is ₹413.50. The stock opened at ₹415.50, compared to its previous close of ₹413.95. During today's trading session, Steel Strips Wheels share price moved in the range of ₹394.00 to ₹415.50, with an average price of ₹404.75 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹169.00 and a high of ₹434.00. On the performance front, Steel Strips Wheels share price has increased by 94.44% over the last six months and is up 91.74% on a year-on-year basis.


₹394.00
0.11% down today
₹415.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Steel Strips Wheels Returns Calculator

Volume
6,58,321
Average traded price
₹404.28
Last traded time
03:55:58 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹331.20
₹496.70
52-week
L
H
₹169.00
₹434.00
Mkt Cap Cr
6,504.48

P/E
30.61

P/B
3.79

ROA
5.54%
ROE
10.54%

ROCE
14.24%

Quick Ratio
0.42

EV/EBITDA
13.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Steel Str. Wheel outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Steel Str. Wheel appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Steel Str. Wheel revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Samvardhana Motherson Intl1,66,472.5336.583.94.12%9.42%11.36%0.813.18
Bosch1,31,268.8555.558.8410.88%15.83%20.79%1.6435.36
Uno Minda63,925.6249.539.379.42%17.53%18.79%0.7726.23
Sona BLW Precision Forgings48,816.3672.638.329.19%10.7%13.46%2.7439.39
Endurance Techno33,849.8135.134.988.34%13.91%15.68%1.2115.9
Exide Industries33,515.5035.762.414.41%6.14%8.84%0.5317.05
Craftsman Automation26,619.9860.865.385.18%11.76%12.23%0.520.99
Sansera Engineering25,701.4575.148.557.81%10.5%12.62%1.135.76
Gabriel India24,840.5670.7918.114.44%31.46%36.15%1.241.71
ZF Steering Gear (India)24,070.4348.216.5211.28%14.01%18.65%4.8727.46

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Steel Strips Wheels

Steel Strips Wheels Share Price
ISIN
INE802C01033
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6,504.48 Cr

Steel Strips Wheels Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing steel wheel rims and alloy wheel rims which are used in automotive vehicles. The Company's products include steel wheels, and alloy wheels. Its products under the steel wheel category include tubeless, multi-piece, high vent wheels, semi-full face and weight-optimized (flow formed). It provides steel wheels and alloy wheels for two and three-wheelers, car, and multipurpose utility vehicle (MUV) wheels, commercial vehicle wheels, high-speed trailer and caravan wheels, tractor wheels, and others. The Company operates primarily in India and has a presence in international markets as well. The Company has manufacturing facilities at Dappar (Punjab), Oragadam (Tamil Nadu), Jamshedpur (Jharkhand), Mehsana (Gujarat) and Saraikela (Jharkhand).

Steel Strips Wheels Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Steel Strips Wheels reported revenue of ₹5,185.96 crore in FY26 vs ₹4,432.17 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.01% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Steel Strips Wheels reported an operating profit of ₹254.14 crore in FY26 vs ₹258.99 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1.87% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Steel Strips Wheels reported a net profit of ₹190.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹195.28 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 2.59% on a yearly basis.

Steel Strips Wheels Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Steel Strips Wheels reported revenue of ₹1,510.66 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,475.84 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.36% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Steel Strips Wheels reported an operating profit of ₹93.48 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹83.29 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 12.23% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Steel Strips Wheels reported a profit of ₹69.45 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹60.85 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 14.13% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Steel Strips Wheels stood at ₹12.11 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
61.14%
FII
8.60%
Other DII
1.94%
Retail and other
27.12%
Mutual funds
1.21%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20258.73%
Dec 20258.33%
Mar 20268.21%
Jun 20268.60%
1 day
-0.11%

1 week
-2.64%

1 month
+11.56%

1 year
+91.74%

3 years
+45.01%

5 years
+129.39%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹410.00 / ₹413.95
+1.76%

09 Oct 26
₹410.00 / ₹406.80
-0.90%

08 Oct 26
₹425.95 / ₹410.50
-3.23%

07 Oct 26
₹427.00 / ₹424.20
-0.12%
Show more

Steel Strips Wheels Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5,182.80₹4,429.00₹4,357.10₹4,040.54
Other Income₹3.16₹3.17₹13.65₹12.40
Total Revenue₹5,185.97₹4,432.17₹4,370.75₹4,052.95
Total Expenses₹4,931.83₹4,173.03₹4,099.97₹3,761.73
Profit Before Tax₹254.14₹258.99₹743.43₹291.21
Tax₹63.93₹63.71₹68.74₹97.42
Profit After Tax₹190.22₹195.28₹674.68₹193.79
EPS - Basic₹12.11₹12.44₹43.07₹12.39
EPS - Diluted₹12.07₹12.39₹43.00₹12.35

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹254.14₹258.99₹743.43₹288.57
Income before WC changes₹518.82₹489.27₹470.47₹443.36
Change in Assets-₹332.04-₹92.45-₹53.99-₹44.01
Change in Liabilities₹184.87₹184.82-₹161.56-₹3.63
Change in WC-₹147.17₹92.37-₹215.55-₹47.64
Cash flow from Operations₹331.65₹516.64₹192.89₹348.12
Cash flow from Investing-₹186.23-₹195.74-₹364.99-₹127.94
Cash flow from Financing-₹144.11-₹353.68₹170.99-₹234.09
Total Cash Flow₹1.31-₹32.79-₹1.12-₹13.91
Cash (Start of the year)₹10.10₹42.88₹44.00₹57.91
Cash (End of the year)₹11.40₹10.10₹42.88₹44.00

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,195.59₹2,123.35₹2,079.02₹1,603.11
Current Assets₹1,635.79₹1,275.56₹1,213.54₹1,178.25
Total Assets₹3,831.38₹3,398.91₹3,292.56₹2,781.36
Current Liabilities₹1,626.46₹1,370.61₹1,336.94₹1,215.20
Net Current Asset₹9.33-₹95.05-₹123.40-₹36.95
Non-Current Liabilities₹400.10₹402.62₹513.39₹431.45
Equity Capital₹1,804.81₹1,625.68₹1,442.24₹1,134.71
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,831.38₹3,398.91₹3,292.56₹2,781.36

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹5,182.80₹4,429.00₹4,357.10₹4,040.54
Other Income₹11.87₹13.44₹16.06₹12.40
Total Revenue₹5,194.67₹4,442.44₹4,373.16₹4,052.95
Total Expenses₹4,923.72₹4,160.42₹4,084.52₹3,761.73
Profit Before Tax₹270.95₹282.01₹288.64₹291.22
Tax₹68.86₹72.06₹68.74₹97.42
Profit After Tax₹202.09₹209.95₹219.89₹193.80
EPS - Basic₹12.86₹13.38₹14.04₹12.39
EPS - Diluted₹12.82₹13.32₹14.02₹12.35

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹270.95₹282.01₹288.64₹291.22
Income before WC changes₹519.67₹491.74₹471.50₹443.36
Change in Assets-₹332.04-₹92.83-₹53.99-₹44.01
Change in Liabilities₹185.53₹183.69-₹290.52-₹3.63
Change in WC-₹146.51₹90.86-₹344.51-₹47.64
Cash flow from Operations₹331.16₹517.60₹64.95₹348.12
Cash flow from Investing-₹183.59-₹191.78-₹369.99-₹127.94
Cash flow from Financing-₹144.11-₹353.67₹291.96-₹234.09
Total Cash Flow₹3.46-₹27.85-₹13.08-₹13.91
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.07₹30.92₹44.00₹57.91
Cash (End of the year)₹6.52₹3.07₹30.92₹44.00

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,045.89₹1,957.64₹1,896.73₹1,603.11
Current Assets₹1,770.87₹1,407.79₹1,336.89₹1,178.25
Total Assets₹3,816.76₹3,365.42₹3,233.63₹2,781.37
Current Liabilities₹1,622.56₹1,363.81₹1,328.55₹1,215.20
Net Current Asset₹148.31₹43.98₹8.34-₹36.95
Non-Current Liabilities₹459.42₹457.84₹559.40₹431.45
Equity Capital₹1,734.79₹1,543.78₹1,345.67₹1,134.72
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,816.76₹3,365.42₹3,233.63₹2,781.37
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
413.5
353
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 353
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
64.52
Neutral

ATR (14)
21.23
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
64.07
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
29.31
Neutral

ADX(9)
31.46
Bearish

UO(9)
50.23
Neutral

ROC(12)
11.29
Bullish

WillR(14)
-26.38
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
416.03
411.51

10D
407.89
404.98

20D
385.63
389.6

50D
347.98
352.34

100D
294.71
312.34
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct6L
12 Oct5L
9 Oct6L
8 Oct12L
7 Oct8L
6 Oct24L
Average10L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Steel Strips Wheels Share Price
Steel Strips Wheels
Auto Ancillary
Add Stock
Add Another

Steel Strips Wheels Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.