Sansera Engineering Share Price

NSE: SANSERA
|
Auto Ancillary

₹ 4,049.50

-₹149.30 (-3.56%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 11:52 IST

Sansera Engineering Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, Sansera Engineering share price is ₹4,049.50. The stock opened at ₹4,196.60, compared to its previous close of ₹4,198.80. During today's trading session, Sansera Engineering share price moved in the range of ₹4,032.50 to ₹4,248.90, with an average price of ₹4,140.70 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,382.70 and a high of ₹4,743.50. On the performance front, Sansera Engineering share price has increased by 78.96% over the last six months and is up 200.19% on a year-on-year basis.


₹4,032.50
3.56% down today
₹4,248.90
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Sansera Engineering Returns Calculator

Volume
82,308
Average traded price
₹4,100.48
Last traded time
11:52:05 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
4

Circuit
L
H
₹3,359.10
₹5,038.50
52-week
L
H
₹1,382.70
₹4,743.50
Mkt Cap Cr
26,534.41

P/E
75.55

P/B
8.59

ROA
7.81%
ROE
10.5%

ROCE
12.62%

Quick Ratio
1.1

EV/EBITDA
36.65
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Sansera Enginee. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Sansera Enginee. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Sansera Enginee. revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Samvardhana Motherson Intl1,70,522.4437.473.994.12%9.42%11.36%0.813.5
Bosch1,33,396.1156.458.9810.88%15.83%20.79%1.6436.21
Uno Minda63,827.4549.899.449.42%17.53%18.79%0.7726.15
Sona BLW Precision Forgings50,183.2973.168.389.19%10.7%13.46%2.7440.13
Endurance Techno34,114.9635.174.998.34%13.91%15.68%1.2115.99
Exide Industries33,613.2535.882.424.41%6.14%8.84%0.5317.03
Craftsman Automation27,928.7560.075.315.18%11.76%12.23%0.522.15
Gabriel India25,234.0171.318.2314.44%31.46%36.15%1.242.91
ZF Steering Gear (India)24,448.8448.976.6211.28%14.01%18.65%4.8727.91
Sundaram Fasteners23,824.3538.825.5710.33%13.83%16.84%1.2823.02

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Sansera Engineering

ISIN
INE953O01021
Sector Market Cap
₹ 26,534.41 Cr

Sansera Engineering Limited is an India-based engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and critical precision-engineered components such as forged and machined components across the automotive and non-automotive sectors. In the automotive sector, the Company manufactures and supplies a wide range of precision forged and machined components and assemblies, such as connecting rods, rocker arms, crankshafts, gear shifter fork, step holders, aluminum forged parts, generator shafts, a variety of systems including engine, transmission, suspension, chassis, braking systems, and other systems for the two-wheeler, passenger vehicle, and commercial vehicle verticals. In the non-automotive sector, the Company manufactures and supplies a wide range of precision components for the aerospace, off-road, agriculture and other segments, including engineering and capital goods. Its subsidiaries include Fitwel Tools and Forgings Private Limited and Sansera Engineering Limited Mauritius.

Sansera Engineering Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Sansera Engineering reported revenue of ₹3,557.37 crore in FY26 vs ₹3,037.01 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.13% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Sansera Engineering reported an operating profit of ₹432.12 crore in FY26 vs ₹291.99 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 47.99% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Sansera Engineering reported a net profit of ₹326.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹216.88 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 50.71% on a yearly basis.

Sansera Engineering Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Sansera Engineering reported revenue of ₹1,034.65 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,025.33 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 0.91% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Sansera Engineering reported an operating profit of ₹118.40 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹157.15 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 24.66% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Sansera Engineering reported a profit of ₹87.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹123.06 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 29.01% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Sansera Engineering stood at ₹52.09 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
29.21%
FII
21.52%
Other DII
8.12%
Retail and other
18.24%
Mutual funds
22.92%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 202519.58%
Dec 202519.36%
Mar 202618.79%
Jun 202621.52%
1 day
-1.32%

1 week
-1.48%

1 month
+1.67%

1 year
+200.19%

3 years
+364.03%

5 years
+418.18%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹4,254.00 / ₹4,198.80
-1.32%

13 Oct 26
₹4,228.20 / ₹4,254.80
+0.63%

12 Oct 26
₹4,120.00 / ₹4,228.20
+2.51%

09 Oct 26
₹4,095.00 / ₹4,124.70
-0.11%
Show more

Sansera Engineering Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹3,497.92₹3,016.75₹2,811.43₹2,338.30
Other Income₹59.45₹20.26₹2.43₹17.81
Total Revenue₹3,557.37₹3,037.01₹2,813.86₹2,356.11
Total Expenses₹3,109.43₹2,745.81₹2,558.07₹2,152.88
Profit Before Tax₹432.12₹291.99₹255.79₹203.23
Tax₹105.26₹75.11₹68.75₹54.89
Profit After Tax₹326.86₹216.88₹187.04₹148.34
EPS - Basic₹52.09₹37.41₹34.83₹27.74
EPS - Diluted₹51.91₹37.18₹34.40₹27.17

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹432.12₹291.99₹256.30₹203.23
Income before WC changes₹647.23₹522.62₹479.34₹388.49
Change in Assets-₹367.63-₹95.18-₹89.90-₹101.75
Change in Liabilities₹204.83₹14.16₹50.30₹25.26
Change in WC-₹162.80-₹81.02-₹39.59-₹76.49
Cash flow from Operations₹387.07₹376.56₹374.34₹256.42
Cash flow from Investing-₹441.43-₹954.77-₹368.34-₹240.88
Cash flow from Financing₹104.45₹583.42-₹7.96-₹6.17
Total Cash Flow₹50.09₹5.21-₹1.96₹9.37
Cash (Start of the year)₹51.51₹48.64₹49.56₹38.34
Cash (End of the year)₹103.67₹51.51₹48.64₹49.56

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,690.55₹2,276.11₹1,793.24₹1,548.45
Current Assets₹1,804.13₹1,459.41₹999.50₹914.41
Total Assets₹4,494.68₹3,735.53₹2,792.74₹2,462.86
Current Liabilities₹1,032.40₹571.74₹976.53₹815.25
Net Current Asset₹771.73₹887.67₹22.98₹99.17
Non-Current Liabilities₹354.78₹396.15₹452.89₹465.65
Equity Capital₹3,107.49₹2,767.64₹1,363.32₹1,181.97
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,494.68₹3,735.53₹2,792.74₹2,462.86

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹3,098.17₹2,718.69₹2,548.20₹2,099.17
Other Income₹55.06₹20.26₹2.16₹9.66
Total Revenue₹3,153.23₹2,738.95₹2,550.36₹2,108.83
Total Expenses₹2,738.05₹2,461.31₹2,294.04₹1,906.19
Profit Before Tax₹399.43₹277.64₹256.32₹202.63
Tax₹101.26₹71.68₹66.36₹52.43
Profit After Tax₹298.17₹205.96₹189.96₹150.20
EPS - Basic₹47.93₹35.81₹35.62₹28.50
EPS - Diluted₹47.76₹35.59₹35.18₹27.92

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹399.43₹277.64₹256.32₹202.63
Income before WC changes₹562.31₹480.09₹446.67₹365.07
Change in Assets-₹348.41-₹87.26-₹86.02-₹100.82
Change in Liabilities₹198.64-₹9.15₹59.80₹19.11
Change in WC-₹149.78-₹96.41-₹26.22-₹81.71
Cash flow from Operations₹320.47₹321.37₹357.89₹230.80
Cash flow from Investing-₹371.50-₹919.04-₹344.21-₹221.30
Cash flow from Financing₹99.23₹598.51-₹4.62-₹2.61
Total Cash Flow₹48.21₹0.84₹9.06₹6.89
Cash (Start of the year)₹42.52₹44.91₹35.10₹27.33
Cash (End of the year)₹92.74₹42.52₹44.91₹35.10

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹2,455.47₹2,114.89₹1,656.26₹1,419.95
Current Assets₹1,680.77₹1,356.04₹912.59₹823.25
Total Assets₹4,136.25₹3,470.93₹2,568.85₹2,243.20
Current Liabilities₹805.25₹413.73₹849.26₹683.38
Net Current Asset₹875.52₹942.32₹63.34₹139.87
Non-Current Liabilities₹269.11₹299.45₹354.12₹377.49
Equity Capital₹3,061.89₹2,757.76₹1,365.47₹1,182.33
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,136.25₹3,470.93₹2,568.85₹2,243.20
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
6
4049.5
4
4049.3
2
4048.8
2
4048.7
1
4048.6
Ask
Qty
4051.3
6
4051.4
9
4051.8
4
4051.9
2
4052
2
Bid Total: 15
Ask Total: 23
Buy orders: 39%
Sell orders: 61%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
50.22
Neutral

ATR (14)
198.93
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
42.71
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
10.16
Bullish

ADX(9)
25.5
Bearish

UO(9)
53.95
Neutral

ROC(12)
-9.94
Bearish

WillR(14)
-72.94
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
4199.76
4227.25

10D
4269.93
4256.82

20D
4302.48
4238.77

50D
4038.97
4004.64

100D
3558.37
3612.67
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct1L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct2L
8 Oct2L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Sansera Engineering
Auto Ancillary
Add Stock
Add Another

Sansera Engineering Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.