SNL BEARINGS LTD. Share Price

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 505827
|
Bearings

₹ 442.50

-₹2.75 (-0.62%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:46 IST

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, SNL BEARINGS LTD. share price is ₹442.50. The stock opened at ₹445.00, compared to its previous close of ₹445.25. During today's trading session, SNL BEARINGS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹442.50 to ₹454.95, with an average price of ₹448.73 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹299.70 and a high of ₹478.75.


₹442.50
0.62% down today
₹454.95
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
433
Average traded price
₹444.15
Last traded time
12:46:01 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹356.20
₹534.30
52-week
L
H
₹299.70
₹478.75
Mkt Cap Cr
163.08

P/E
13.84

P/B
2.12

ROA
13.79%
ROE
14.3%

ROCE
19.22%

Quick Ratio
8.98

EV/EBITDA
8.89
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
SNL Bearings outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
SNL Bearings appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Schaeffler India57,347.0457.9511.3614.57%18.63%25.19%1.7533.22
Timken India22,006.3752.297.6411.52%14.23%18.8%1.8331.8
SKF IND (INDUSTRIAL) LTD13,103.5363.088.877.77%25.15%28.12%1.351.0
SKF India6,919.5833.05.210.08%20.0%31.81%1.615.4
NRB Bearing5,088.4433.785.2911.11%14.83%18.16%1.0419.24
SKP BEARING INDUSTRI. LTD269.67472.05.810.53%1.86%10.85%1.7421.44
BIMETAL BEARINGS LTD.245.1221.461.073.8%5.12%6.7%1.3710.38
NRB INDUS. BEARINGS LTD.74.62-2.38-0.52-26.14%53.45%-20.17%0.5-15.32
AUSTIN ENGINEERING CO. L54.2912.650.763.87%6.86%10.12%1.825.11

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SNL BEARINGS LTD.

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE568F01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 163.08 Cr

SNL Bearings Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of antifriction bearing products. The Company manufactures a range of needle roller bearings for automotive applications to serve original equipment manufacturers (OEM) and aftermarkets in India and overseas. The Company also manufactures special-purpose machines. Its product range includes needle rollers, components, bushes and cages. The Company's products include Small End Cage (KBK), Big End Cage (KZK), Full Complement Shell (BU, HN), Cage Guided Shell (HK, BK, SCE), and Needle Roller (NRA, NRB, NRR). It also produces textile machinery and household appliances. It also exports its products to various countries across the globe. It is a supplier and serves automobile manufacturing, such as BAJAJ, LML, KINETIC ENGG.TVS, MARUTI and TATA MOTORS. Its geographical segment includes Within India and Outside India.

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SNL BEARINGS LTD. reported revenue of ₹58.69 crore in FY26 vs ₹53.79 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 9.11% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SNL BEARINGS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹14.58 crore in FY26 vs ₹14.14 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 3.11% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SNL BEARINGS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹10.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹10.86 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 0.09% on a yearly basis.

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SNL BEARINGS LTD. reported revenue of ₹16.49 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹15.21 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 8.42% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SNL BEARINGS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹4.66 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.42 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 36.26% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SNL BEARINGS LTD. reported a profit of ₹3.46 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.57 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 34.63% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SNL BEARINGS LTD. stood at ₹30.05 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.39%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
25.61%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
-1.44%

1 week
-1.83%

1 month
+3.78%

1 year
+16.18%

3 years
+29.77%

5 years
+75.78%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹453.00 / ₹445.25
-1.44%

09 Oct 26
₹448.00 / ₹451.75
+0.68%

08 Oct 26
₹456.00 / ₹448.70
-3.21%

07 Oct 26
₹468.00 / ₹463.60
+0.78%
Show more

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹56.62₹51.19₹47.69₹47.87
Other Income₹2.07₹2.60₹1.96₹1.17
Total Revenue₹58.69₹53.79₹49.65₹49.04
Total Expenses₹44.11₹39.65₹38.92₹37.91
Profit Before Tax₹14.58₹14.14₹10.73₹11.13
Tax₹3.73₹3.28₹2.91₹2.95
Profit After Tax₹10.85₹10.86₹7.82₹8.18
EPS - Basic₹30.05₹30.08₹21.66₹22.66
EPS - Diluted₹30.05₹30.08₹21.66₹22.66

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹14.58₹14.14₹10.73₹11.13
Income before WC changes₹14.27₹13.09₹10.54₹11.58
Change in Assets₹1.39-₹6.38₹1.63-₹0.39
Change in Liabilities₹0.89₹0.63-₹1.69₹1.43
Change in WC₹2.28-₹5.75-₹0.06₹1.04
Cash flow from Operations₹13.29₹3.91₹8.21₹10.06
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.41-₹1.39-₹5.64-₹9.92
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.90-₹2.57-₹2.39-₹2.39
Total Cash Flow-₹0.02-₹0.05₹0.18-₹2.25
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.34₹0.39₹0.21₹2.46
Cash (End of the year)₹0.32₹0.34₹0.39₹0.21

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹15.13₹16.31₹17.50₹18.75
Current Assets₹69.09₹58.72₹49.02₹43.59
Total Assets₹84.22₹75.03₹66.52₹62.34
Current Liabilities₹6.40₹5.50₹4.99₹6.55
Net Current Asset₹62.69₹53.22₹44.03₹37.04
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.97₹1.69₹2.01₹1.75
Equity Capital₹75.85₹67.84₹59.52₹54.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹84.22₹75.03₹66.52₹62.34
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
123
442.5
1
441.9
1
440.6
1
440.55
1
440.5
Ask
Qty
448.5
5
448.65
5
448.95
23
449.8
11
450
49
Bid Total: 127
Ask Total: 93
Buy orders: 58%
Sell orders: 42%
Bearish
1
Neutral
3
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
53.32
Neutral

ATR (14)
19.32
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
14.76
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
18.64
Bullish

UO(9)
37.85
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.48
Bearish

WillR(14)
-85
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
453.86
450.66

10D
452
450.72

20D
449.39
444.08

50D
415.47
423.11

100D
396.79
403.99
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SNL BEARINGS LTD. Share Price
SNL BEARINGS LTD.
Bearings
Add Stock
Add Another

SNL BEARINGS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.