PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Share Price

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Share Price

₹ 122.00

+₹2.55 (2.13%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:24 IST

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED share price is ₹122.00. The stock opened at ₹119.45, compared to its previous close of ₹119.45. During today's trading session, PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹119.45 to ₹123.70, with an average price of ₹121.58 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹81.15 and a high of ₹148.75. On the performance front, PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED share price has declined by 1.49% over the last six months and is down 6.79% on a year-on-year basis.


₹119.45
2.13% up today
₹123.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
1,24,000
Average traded price
₹121.82
Last traded time
03:24:31 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,000

Circuit
L
H
₹95.60
₹143.30
52-week
L
H
₹81.15
₹148.75
Mkt Cap Cr
289.34

P/E
9.64

P/B
1.62

ROA
14.98%
ROE
24.36%

ROCE
29.33%

Quick Ratio
8.7

EV/EBITDA
6.84
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Pushpa Jewellers outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Pushpa Jewellers appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Titan Company3,91,513.7067.9724.939.51%32.31%24.83%0.242.4
Kalyan Jewellers58,608.6240.869.296.93%21.41%17.92%0.1722.38
LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART L20,278.2920.084.9120.22%34.47%31.33%0.0414.99
Thangamayil Jewellery15,194.9138.8610.7310.24%24.83%23.03%0.2424.79
PC Jewellers14,711.6418.991.78.22%8.74%9.06%0.8817.27
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD15,004.1843.7212.5915.63%22.97%22.15%1.0426.62
BLUESTONE JEWEL LFSTL LTD12,488.82224.96.741.09%0.82%6.38%0.4228.59
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD8,890.3019.943.348.98%20.88%17.35%0.2513.07
SENCO GOLD LIMITED5,457.909.562.178.08%22.85%18.44%0.287.13
D. P. Abhushan5,388.0720.546.0313.12%34.47%24.31%0.0513.22

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE154801018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 289.34 Cr

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹419.55 crore in FY26 vs ₹281.27 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 49.16% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹34.99 crore in FY26 vs ₹29.80 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 17.42% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹25.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹22.29 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 16.15% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
72.67%
FII
1.17%
Other DII
1.91%
Retail and other
24.25%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20252.36%
Dec 20251.51%
Mar 20261.51%
Jun 20261.17%
1 day
+2.26%

1 week
+1.41%

1 month
+11.05%

1 year
-6.79%

3 years
+3.87%

5 years
+3.87%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹119.45 / ₹122.00
+2.13%

12 Oct 26
₹120.00 / ₹119.45
+0.04%

09 Oct 26
₹115.00 / ₹119.40
+5.62%

08 Oct 26
₹115.00 / ₹113.05
-2.16%
Show more

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹418.39₹281.06₹255.34₹165.80
Other Income₹1.16₹0.21₹0.15₹0.04
Total Revenue₹419.55₹281.27₹255.49₹165.84
Total Expenses₹383.29₹251.47₹237.33₹153.93
Profit Before Tax₹34.99₹29.80₹18.16₹11.91
Tax₹9.11₹7.52₹4.58₹3.77
Profit After Tax₹25.89₹22.29₹13.58₹8.14
EPS - Basic₹11.36₹11.82₹7.20₹4.32
EPS - Diluted₹11.36₹11.82₹7.20₹4.32

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹34.99₹29.80₹18.16₹11.91
Income before WC changes₹37.98₹27.65₹19.97₹12.83
Change in Assets-₹71.72-₹24.54-₹4.95-₹11.65
Change in Liabilities₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.62₹1.32
Change in WC-₹71.72-₹24.54-₹5.57-₹10.33
Cash flow from Operations-₹51.29-₹4.10₹8.79₹0.14
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.30-₹5.84₹0.43-₹10.62
Cash flow from Financing₹64.62₹11.78-₹7.23₹10.36
Total Cash Flow₹3.02₹1.85₹1.98-₹0.13
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.87₹2.03₹0.05₹0.18
Cash (End of the year)₹6.89₹3.87₹2.03₹0.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹29.82₹20.33₹10.80₹11.66
Current Assets₹147.70₹65.16₹40.66₹31.72
Total Assets₹177.53₹85.49₹51.46₹43.39
Current Liabilities₹6.51₹15.87₹10.21₹15.59
Net Current Asset₹141.19₹49.29₹30.45₹16.13
Non-Current Liabilities₹16.58₹11.48₹5.17₹5.30
Equity Capital₹154.44₹58.14₹36.08₹22.50
Total Equity & Liabilities₹177.53₹85.49₹51.46₹43.39
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
122.15
1000
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1000
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
0
Neutral
6
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
59.32
Neutral

ATR (14)
7.97
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
55.43
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
75.3
Neutral

ADX(9)
16.89
Bullish

UO(9)
47.44
Neutral

ROC(12)
14.72
Bullish

WillR(14)
-21.51
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
117.89
119.29

10D
118.8
117.67

20D
113.15
115.41

50D
112.37
113.13

100D
111.94
111.53
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct1L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct1L
8 Oct2L
7 Oct1L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Share Price
PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Add Stock
Add Another

PUSHPA JEWELLERS LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.