POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Share Price

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Share Price

NSE: POSITRON
|
Trading

₹ 233.45

+₹13.45 (6.11%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 09:38 IST

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED share price is ₹233.45. The stock opened at ₹234.80, compared to its previous close of ₹220.00. During today's trading session, POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹233.15 to ₹235.75, with an average price of ₹234.45 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹105.90 and a high of ₹395.00. On the performance front, POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED share price has increased by 36.73% over the last six months and is down 33.19% on a year-on-year basis.


₹233.15
6.11% up today
₹235.75
1D LOW
1D HIGH

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
1,800
Average traded price
₹234.00
Last traded time
09:38:32 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
900

Circuit
L
H
₹198.00
₹242.00
52-week
L
H
₹105.90
₹395.00
Mkt Cap Cr
177.47

P/E
8.85

P/B
1.8

ROA
34.83%
ROE
85.51%

ROCE
65.0%

Quick Ratio
2.09

EV/EBITDA
0.33
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Positron Energy outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Positron Energy appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Positron Energy earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
GAIL1,09,705.5411.121.237.02%8.51%8.97%0.637.41
Adani Total Gas61,968.8097.9912.746.62%13.48%13.38%0.5951.32
Petronet LNG43,537.5010.351.9514.92%17.56%21.47%5.265.48
Gujarat Gas20,997.6112.311.146.19%10.95%12.37%1.667.02
Indraprastha Gas20,454.0215.111.787.95%13.47%17.2%1.147.68
Mahanagar Gas10,085.2114.411.67.96%13.09%17.37%0.917.4
GSPL TRANSMISSION LIMITED3,329.160.00.0-66.67%0.0%0.0%1.590.0
IRM Energy1,055.0314.441.065.93%5.33%8.65%—5.16
AXIOM GAS ENGINEERING LTD163.640.00.015.42%33.09%25.32%1.080.0

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0S3H01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 177.47 Cr

Positron Energy Ltd is engaged in management and technical advisory services for the oil and gas industry. The Company delivers bespoke analysis, insights, and financial projection to energy players in the market. Its services include management consulting/technical services, gas sales & distribution and product offerings. Its management consulting/technical services include market survey and demand assessment; cost estimation, financial modeling & bid advisory; technical & commercial due diligence; feasibility studies & bankable reports; technical studies and analytical reports; pipeline hydraulic studies & network sizing studies, and others. Its gas sales & distribution services include sales and distribution of natural gas; stranded gas monetizing solutions; planning and operations of CNG transportation and delivery solutions, and LNG-on-wheels transportation and distribution solutions. Its product offerings include LNG and Diesel dual fuel conversion kits.

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED reported revenue of ₹135.42 crore in FY24 vs ₹52.03 crore in FY23. It showed an increase of 160.27% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹11.89 crore in FY24 vs ₹2.87 crore in FY23. It showed an increase of 314.29% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹8.79 crore in FY24 vs ₹2.13 crore in FY23. It showed an increase of 312.68% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
72.20%
FII
0.92%
Other DII
2.40%
Retail and other
24.48%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20245.11%
Mar 20253.43%
Sep 20253.43%
Mar 20260.92%
1 day
-5.78%

1 week
+1.31%

1 month
+23.25%

1 year
-33.19%

3 years
-55.89%

5 years
-55.89%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹233.50 / ₹220.00
-5.78%

09 Oct 26
₹238.90 / ₹233.50
+1.06%

08 Oct 26
₹234.80 / ₹231.05
-0.79%

07 Oct 26
₹227.70 / ₹232.90
+4.07%
Show more

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Revenue₹134.73₹51.43₹8.69₹3.41
Other Income₹0.69₹0.60₹0.28₹0.13
Total Revenue₹135.42₹52.03₹8.97₹3.54
Total Expenses₹123.53₹49.16₹8.18₹3.38
Profit Before Tax₹11.89₹2.87₹0.79₹0.28
Tax₹3.10₹0.74₹0.21₹0.05
Profit After Tax₹8.79₹2.13₹0.58₹0.23
EPS - Basic₹15.83₹3.83₹1.04₹0.41
EPS - Diluted₹15.83₹3.83₹1.04₹0.41

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Profit before tax₹11.89₹2.87₹0.79₹0.28
Income before WC changes₹12.04₹3.00₹0.89₹0.26
Change in Assets-₹3.58-₹10.76-₹1.89-₹0.53
Change in Liabilities₹1.03₹9.49₹0.49-₹1.21
Change in WC-₹2.55-₹1.27-₹1.40-₹1.73
Cash flow from Operations₹6.35₹0.99-₹0.69-₹1.52
Cash flow from Investing₹1.23-₹0.60-₹0.60-₹0.72
Cash flow from Financing₹2.33₹3.34₹2.34₹0.79
Total Cash Flow₹9.91₹3.73₹1.04-₹1.45
Cash (Start of the year)₹7.54₹3.81₹2.76₹4.22
Cash (End of the year)₹17.45₹7.54₹3.81₹2.76

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Non-Current Assets₹2.58₹3.38₹2.49₹1.84
Current Assets₹35.31₹21.38₹6.90₹4.29
Total Assets₹37.89₹24.76₹9.39₹6.12
Current Liabilities₹15.61₹11.83₹2.34₹1.68
Net Current Asset₹19.70₹9.55₹4.56₹2.61
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.38₹7.26₹3.51₹1.16
Equity Capital₹14.89₹5.67₹3.54₹3.29
Total Equity & Liabilities₹37.89₹24.76₹9.39₹6.12

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹442.15₹336.82₹134.73₹51.43
Other Income₹6.24₹2.59₹0.69₹0.60
Total Revenue₹448.40₹339.41₹135.42₹52.03
Total Expenses₹421.30₹317.43₹123.53₹49.14
Profit Before Tax₹27.10₹21.98₹11.86₹2.87
Tax₹7.06₹4.20₹3.09₹0.73
Profit After Tax₹20.04₹17.78₹8.76₹2.13
EPS - Basic₹26.37₹26.12₹15.78₹61.50
EPS - Diluted₹26.37₹26.12₹15.78₹61.50

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹27.10₹21.98₹11.86₹2.87
Income before WC changes₹24.36₹20.91₹12.07₹3.00
Change in Assets₹8.40-₹23.30-₹6.28-₹10.77
Change in Liabilities-₹5.37₹13.76₹3.97₹13.47
Change in WC₹3.03-₹9.54-₹2.31₹2.70
Cash flow from Operations₹20.30₹7.15₹6.64₹4.97
Cash flow from Investing-₹1.86-₹0.63₹0.99-₹0.60
Cash flow from Financing-₹3.10₹41.69₹2.29-₹0.64
Total Cash Flow₹15.34₹48.21₹9.91₹3.73
Cash (Start of the year)₹65.66₹17.45₹7.54₹3.81
Cash (End of the year)₹81.00₹65.66₹17.45₹7.54

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹11.54₹5.74₹2.58₹3.39
Current Assets₹116.45₹109.52₹35.31₹21.81
Total Assets₹127.99₹115.25₹37.89₹25.21
Current Liabilities₹28.63₹35.77₹22.00₹17.81
Net Current Asset₹87.82₹73.74₹13.31₹4.00
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.69₹0.85₹0.98₹1.25
Equity Capital₹98.67₹78.63₹14.91₹6.15
Total Equity & Liabilities₹127.99₹115.25₹37.89₹25.21
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
300
226.05
300
226
300
220.15
300
220.1
300
220
Ask
Qty
232.45
300
232.6
300
233.3
300
233.5
600
233.9
300
Bid Total: 1500
Ask Total: 1800
Buy orders: 45%
Sell orders: 55%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
64.64
Neutral

ATR (14)
12.5
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
55.9
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
28.46
Neutral

ADX(9)
38.76
Bearish

UO(9)
47.48
Neutral

ROC(12)
4.5
Bullish

WillR(14)
-23.96
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
227.68
230.37

10D
229.54
226.76

20D
215.05
216.52

50D
188.16
198.72

100D
186.46
189.58
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Share Price
POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

POSITRON ENERGY LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.