Pearl Polymers Share Price

Pearl Polymers Share Price

NSE: PEARLPOLY
|
Plastic Products

₹ 17.00

+₹0.27 (1.61%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 14:59 IST

Pearl Polymers Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Pearl Polymers share price is ₹17.00. The stock opened at ₹16.70, compared to its previous close of ₹16.73. During today's trading session, Pearl Polymers share price moved in the range of ₹16.52 to ₹17.34, with an average price of ₹16.93 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹12.75 and a high of ₹30.50. On the performance front, Pearl Polymers share price has declined by 0.48% over the last six months and is down 43.88% on a year-on-year basis.


₹16.52
1.61% up today
₹17.34
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Pearl Polymers Returns Calculator

Volume
2,271
Average traded price
₹17.12
Last traded time
02:59:42 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
438

Circuit
L
H
₹15.90
₹17.56
52-week
L
H
₹12.75
₹30.50
Mkt Cap Cr
27.94

P/E
-5.25

P/B
0.97

ROA
-14.75%
ROE
-16.52%

ROCE
-16.56%

Quick Ratio
4.53

EV/EBITDA
-5.62
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Pearl Polymers outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Pearl Polymers appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Supreme Industries44,141.8442.917.1813.24%15.46%20.28%1.0623.96
Astral38,654.7367.149.539.91%13.18%18.44%1.0232.71
SHAILY ENG PLASTICS LTD14,509.8982.0720.2515.42%23.71%26.67%0.8347.38
Finolex Industries9,415.7415.31.518.1%9.64%12.34%2.6310.26
Kingfa Science & Technology India9,042.3640.076.4612.86%13.24%17.92%3.1125.41
Time Technoplast8,683.0517.432.128.83%11.46%14.89%2.289.52
Safari Industries6,429.5738.965.7711.41%15.05%18.27%2.4121.53
Responsive Industries3,991.1339.392.565.47%9.52%10.27%4.9320.95
VIP Industries3,836.21-10.1413.25-23.59%-143.52%-33.64%0.48-25.31
Prince Pipes Fittings2,754.0828.871.794.21%4.45%6.11%1.229.9

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Pearl Polymers

Pearl Polymers Share Price
ISIN
INE844A01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 27.94 Cr

Pearl Polymers Limited is an India-based company that is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and trading of polyethylene terephthalate (PET) jars and bottles. The Company manufactures packaging and houseware products. The Company offers a range of jars and bottles for usage in the kitchen, home and offices. It offers products in various categories, such as water bottles, including azure round bottle, hydrous round bottle, throttle round water bottle, cubic square bottle, hydrous round bottle, lovely round bottle, ellie round bottle, splash bottle and diamond bottle; Procasa Bottles, which includes insulated travel, insulated carrier, procasa sports, procasa gym, rose copper, carry copper and cyprus copper, and jars and containers, which include oval jar, martbaan jar, space saver jar, crystal metal cap jar-1, ribbed jumbo jar and slim jumbo jar. The Company markets its products under the PearlPet brand name.

Pearl Polymers Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Pearl Polymers reported revenue of ₹22.65 crore in FY26 vs ₹25.17 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 10.01% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Pearl Polymers reported an operating loss of ₹4.92 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.27 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 6.64% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Pearl Polymers reported a net loss of ₹4.77 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 6.84% on a yearly basis.

Pearl Polymers Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Pearl Polymers reported revenue of ₹8.89 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.48 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 98.44% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Pearl Polymers reported an operating profit of ₹2.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.23 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 155.56% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Pearl Polymers reported a profit of ₹2.35 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.08 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 157.60% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Pearl Polymers stood at ₹2.83 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
55.58%
FII
0.05%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
44.34%
Mutual funds
0.03%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.05%
Dec 20250.05%
Mar 20260.05%
Jun 20260.05%
1 day
+0.60%

1 week
-2.85%

1 month
+7.87%

1 year
-43.88%

3 years
-41.09%

5 years
+4.56%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹16.65 / ₹16.73
+0.60%

09 Oct 26
₹17.28 / ₹16.63
-2.69%

08 Oct 26
₹17.77 / ₹17.09
-2.62%

07 Oct 26
₹16.85 / ₹17.55
+2.03%
Show more

Pearl Polymers Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹19.70₹21.97₹16.40₹17.12
Other Income₹2.95₹3.20₹7.96₹2.37
Total Revenue₹22.65₹25.17₹24.36₹19.49
Total Expenses₹27.57₹30.44₹24.03₹27.53
Profit Before Tax-₹4.92-₹5.27₹0.33-₹8.03
Tax-₹0.15-₹0.15-₹0.33₹0.14
Profit After Tax-₹4.77-₹5.12₹0.65-₹8.17
EPS - Basic-₹2.83-₹3.04₹0.39-₹4.86
EPS - Diluted-₹2.83-₹3.04₹0.39-₹4.86

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹4.92-₹5.27₹0.33-₹8.03
Income before WC changes-₹5.46-₹6.21-₹6.39-₹7.80
Change in Assets₹0.69₹0.43-₹0.10₹6.02
Change in Liabilities-₹0.33₹0.92-₹0.38-₹2.88
Change in WC₹0.37₹1.34-₹0.49₹3.14
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.96-₹4.82-₹7.09-₹4.78
Cash flow from Investing₹4.61₹3.32₹8.38-₹1.41
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.05-₹0.16-₹0.18-₹0.26
Total Cash Flow-₹0.39-₹1.66₹1.11-₹6.45
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.11₹2.76₹1.65₹8.10
Cash (End of the year)₹0.71₹1.11₹2.76₹1.65

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹7.34₹6.47₹6.31₹6.29
Current Assets₹28.65₹34.38₹38.87₹38.96
Total Assets₹36.00₹40.85₹45.19₹45.25
Current Liabilities₹6.03₹6.14₹5.34₹5.81
Net Current Asset₹22.62₹28.25₹33.53₹33.15
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.09₹1.31₹1.29₹1.40
Equity Capital₹28.87₹33.40₹38.55₹38.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹36.00₹40.85₹45.19₹45.25
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
202
16.62
125
16.61
500
16.55
3500
16.52
1000
16.51
Ask
Qty
17
557
17.01
200
17.21
1200
17.24
40
17.3
479
Bid Total: 5327
Ask Total: 2476
Buy orders: 68%
Sell orders: 32%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
47.5
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.89
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
18.89
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
2.7
Bullish

ADX(9)
24.3
Bearish

UO(9)
40.03
Neutral

ROC(12)
-15.08
Bearish

WillR(14)
-88.12
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
17.04
16.96

10D
17.18
17.14

20D
17.32
17.08

50D
16.53
16.96

100D
17.41
17.28
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Pearl Polymers Share Price
Pearl Polymers
Plastic Products
Add Stock
Add Another

Pearl Polymers Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.