Moksh Ornaments Share Price

Moksh Ornaments Share Price

NSE: MOKSH
|
Jewellery

₹ 9.00

+₹0.05 (0.56%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

Moksh Ornaments Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Moksh Ornaments share price is ₹9.00. The stock opened at ₹8.98, compared to its previous close of ₹8.95. During today's trading session, Moksh Ornaments share price moved in the range of ₹8.98 to ₹9.30, with an average price of ₹9.14 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹8.11 and a high of ₹16.65. On the performance front, Moksh Ornaments share price has declined by 17.23% over the last six months and is down 38.40% on a year-on-year basis.


₹8.98
0.56% up today
₹9.30
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Moksh Ornaments Returns Calculator

Volume
1,17,545
Average traded price
₹9.15
Last traded time
03:28:44 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
867

Circuit
L
H
₹7.16
₹10.74
52-week
L
H
₹8.11
₹16.65
Mkt Cap Cr
78.98

P/E
7.52

P/B
0.62

ROA
5.7%
ROE
7.63%

ROCE
11.05%

Quick Ratio
1.83

EV/EBITDA
5.09
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Moksh Ornaments has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Moksh Ornaments appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Titan Company3,91,513.7067.9724.939.51%32.31%24.83%0.242.4
Kalyan Jewellers58,608.6240.869.296.93%21.41%17.92%0.1722.38
LALITHAA JEWELLERY MART L20,278.2920.084.9120.22%34.47%31.33%0.0414.99
Thangamayil Jewellery15,194.9138.8610.7310.24%24.83%23.03%0.2424.79
PC Jewellers14,711.6418.991.78.22%8.74%9.06%0.8817.27
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LTD15,004.1843.7212.5915.63%22.97%22.15%1.0426.62
BLUESTONE JEWEL LFSTL LTD12,488.82224.96.741.09%0.82%6.38%0.4228.59
P N GADGIL JEWELLERS LTD8,890.3019.943.348.98%20.88%17.35%0.2513.07
SENCO GOLD LIMITED5,457.909.562.178.08%22.85%18.44%0.287.13
D. P. Abhushan5,388.0720.546.0313.12%34.47%24.31%0.0513.22

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Moksh Ornaments

Moksh Ornaments Share Price
ISIN
INE514Y01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 78.98 Cr

Moksh Ornaments Limited is an India-based company, which is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and exporting of Kolkata bangles. The Company is involved in carving designs of gold jewelry and specializes in various types of gold bangles, a brand that offers a tantalizing blend of modern and traditional jewelry. It offers a range of bangle collections, including Bombay, Rasrawa, Plaster, Temple, Dubai, Marwadi, Antique, Gajra and Nakshi. The Company also offers vertical mala collections.

Moksh Ornaments Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Moksh Ornaments reported revenue of ₹680.95 crore in FY26 vs ₹582.51 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 16.90% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Moksh Ornaments reported an operating profit of ₹13.53 crore in FY26 vs ₹11.37 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 19.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Moksh Ornaments reported a net profit of ₹9.85 crore in FY26 vs ₹8.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 16.84% on a yearly basis.

Moksh Ornaments Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Moksh Ornaments reported revenue of ₹268.66 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹263.03 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2.14% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Moksh Ornaments reported an operating profit of ₹4.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.83 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 45.23% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Moksh Ornaments reported a profit of ₹3.10 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.85 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 67.57% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Moksh Ornaments stood at ₹1.18 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
40.09%
FII
4.65%
Other DII
0.05%
Retail and other
55.22%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20254.53%
Dec 20254.53%
Mar 20264.53%
Jun 20264.65%
1 day
+1.45%

1 week
-2.47%

1 month
-11.93%

1 year
-38.40%

3 years
-41.79%

5 years
-68.42%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹8.98 / ₹9.00
+0.56%

12 Oct 26
₹8.90 / ₹8.95
+0.67%

09 Oct 26
₹9.39 / ₹8.89
-3.05%

08 Oct 26
₹9.54 / ₹9.17
-3.68%
Show more

Moksh Ornaments Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹678.95₹579.90₹449.20₹446.59
Other Income₹2.00₹3.10₹1.76₹0.61
Total Revenue₹680.94₹583.00₹450.96₹447.21
Total Expenses₹667.41₹571.63₹442.45₹438.72
Profit Before Tax₹13.53₹11.37₹8.51₹8.49
Tax₹3.67₹2.94₹2.26₹2.35
Profit After Tax₹9.85₹8.43₹6.25₹6.13
EPS - Basic₹1.18₹1.01₹1.17₹1.14
EPS - Diluted₹1.18₹1.01₹1.17₹1.14

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹9.85₹8.43₹6.25₹6.13
Income before WC changes₹13.47₹13.87₹11.69₹8.48
Change in Assets-₹36.46-₹35.78-₹24.43-₹27.55
Change in Liabilities₹30.29₹0.48-₹0.40-₹0.01
Change in WC-₹6.17-₹35.30-₹24.83-₹27.56
Cash flow from Operations₹3.85-₹26.70-₹18.41-₹21.27
Cash flow from Investing-₹7.17-₹0.47₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.72₹27.12₹22.56₹23.77
Total Cash Flow-₹2.60-₹0.05₹4.15₹2.50
Cash (Start of the year)₹9.32₹9.38₹5.22₹2.73
Cash (End of the year)₹6.72₹9.32₹9.38₹5.23

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹8.25₹0.53₹0.23₹0.40
Current Assets₹176.55₹143.40₹107.68₹79.10
Total Assets₹184.80₹143.93₹107.91₹79.50
Current Liabilities₹54.44₹32.65₹48.71₹25.01
Net Current Asset₹122.10₹110.76₹58.96₹54.09
Non-Current Liabilities₹1.25₹0.47₹1.95₹3.49
Equity Capital₹129.10₹110.81₹57.25₹51.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹184.80₹143.93₹107.91₹79.50
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
2
Bullish
4
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
32.58
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.44
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
10.26
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
10.77
Bullish

ADX(9)
38.81
Bearish

UO(9)
27.42
Bullish

ROC(12)
-11.65
Bearish

WillR(14)
-91.55
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
9.17
9.12

10D
9.33
9.31

20D
9.68
9.58

50D
10.12
10.09

100D
10.88
10.68
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct1L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct2L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Moksh Ornaments Share Price
Moksh Ornaments
Jewellery
Add Stock
Add Another

Moksh Ornaments Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.