HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE Share Price

₹ 140.00

-₹6.00 (-4.11%)
1D
Last updated 19 Oct, 2026, 15:09 IST

HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE Share Price Today

As of 19 Oct 2026, HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE share price is ₹140.00. The stock opened at ₹146.00, compared to its previous close of ₹146.00. During today's trading session, HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE share price moved in the range of ₹140.00 to ₹146.00, with an average price of ₹143.00 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹103.00 and a high of ₹164.60.


₹140.00
4.11% down today
₹146.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE Returns Calculator

Volume
18,000
Average traded price
₹143.34
Last traded time
03:09:06 19 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,200

Circuit
L
H
₹116.80
₹175.20
52-week
L
H
₹103.00
₹164.60
Mkt Cap Cr
284.92

P/E
0.0

P/B
3.6

ROA
17.12%
ROE
42.29%

ROCE
25.35%

Quick Ratio
0.21

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Horizon Reclaim outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Horizon Reclaim appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
CCL Products13,455.6129.145.0510.3%17.34%16.36%0.7917.9
Pix Transmissions2,478.2118.813.5615.88%15.34%20.41%5.611.86
TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD1,658.8026.95.5211.66%17.59%19.28%0.6616.46
GRP976.00172.155.471.23%2.12%6.28%0.9324.52
McLeod Russel India539.30-5.78-1.08-3.97%-43.86%-4.42%0.14-14.09
International Conveyors499.533.671.1823.94%16.11%19.4%4.653.04
RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL LTD347.9613.531.16.75%8.13%11.39%3.986.58
GAYATRI RUBB AND CHEM LTD342.4238.9111.0420.91%33.06%37.73%0.9325.29
Harrison Malayalam309.2111.411.735.4%16.31%14.42%0.248.94
THE P K TEA PROD CO LTD273.4618.720.532.51%0.45%1.48%1.058.99

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE

ISIN
INE1SEO01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 284.92 Cr

HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE reported revenue of ₹50.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹36.39 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 37.43% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE reported an operating profit of ₹14.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.72 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 47.02% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE reported a net profit of ₹10.50 crore in FY26 vs ₹7.07 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 48.51% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
69.97%
FII
3.63%
Other DII
5.07%
Retail and other
18.02%
Mutual funds
3.32%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20263.63%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
16 Oct 26
₹146.15 / ₹146.00
-0.10%

15 Oct 26
₹149.95 / ₹146.15
-1.78%

14 Oct 26
₹146.30 / ₹148.80
+1.16%

13 Oct 26
₹150.00 / ₹147.10
-0.20%
Show more

HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹49.42₹36.22₹20.33₹19.65
Other Income₹0.59₹0.17₹0.11₹0.01
Total Revenue₹50.01₹36.39₹20.44₹19.66
Total Expenses₹35.72₹26.66₹19.49₹18.76
Profit Before Tax₹14.29₹9.72₹0.95₹0.90
Tax₹3.79₹2.66₹0.24₹0.23
Profit After Tax₹10.50₹7.07₹0.71₹0.67
EPS - Basic₹7.37₹4.96₹0.50₹0.47
EPS - Diluted₹7.37₹4.96₹0.50₹0.47

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹14.29₹9.72₹0.95₹0.90
Income before WC changes₹16.36₹10.35₹1.10₹1.07
Change in Assets-₹5.31-₹6.11₹0.62-₹0.34
Change in Liabilities₹2.18₹0.52₹0.02₹0.05
Change in WC-₹3.13-₹5.58₹0.64-₹0.29
Cash flow from Operations₹10.09₹1.71₹1.49₹0.61
Cash flow from Investing-₹34.65-₹11.74-₹1.72-₹0.39
Cash flow from Financing₹24.60₹9.84₹0.00₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹0.05-₹0.19-₹0.23₹0.22
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.10₹0.29₹0.52₹0.30
Cash (End of the year)₹0.15₹0.10₹0.29₹0.52

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹50.44₹15.72₹4.41₹2.83
Current Assets₹14.44₹10.35₹4.04₹4.88
Total Assets₹64.88₹26.08₹8.45₹7.71
Current Liabilities₹21.33₹11.01₹1.02₹1.02
Net Current Asset-₹6.90-₹0.66₹3.02₹3.87
Non-Current Liabilities₹18.71₹0.73₹0.16₹0.14
Equity Capital₹24.83₹14.33₹7.26₹6.55
Total Equity & Liabilities₹64.88₹26.08₹8.45₹7.71
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1200
138.45
1200
138.4
1200
138.3
1200
138.2
1200
138
Ask
Qty
144.85
1200
145
1200
146
4800
148.95
1200
150
3600
Bid Total: 6000
Ask Total: 12000
Buy orders: 33%
Sell orders: 67%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
61.67
Neutral

ATR (14)
5.63
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
56
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
50.24
Neutral

ADX(9)
43.22
Bearish

UO(9)
41.42
Neutral

ROC(12)
4.51
Bullish

WillR(14)
-43.79
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
147.09
146.46

10D
145.21
144.86

20D
141.81
140.88

50D
131.22
134.18

100D
135.53
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
19 Oct0L
16 Oct0L
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE
Plantation & Plantation Products
Add Stock
Add Another

HORIZON RECLAIM (INDIA) LIMITE Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.