International Conveyors Share Price

NSE: INTLCONV
|
Engineering

₹ 80.05

-₹0.11 (-0.14%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 11:52 IST

International Conveyors Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, International Conveyors share price is ₹80.05. The stock opened at ₹80.90, compared to its previous close of ₹80.16. During today's trading session, International Conveyors share price moved in the range of ₹79.00 to ₹81.25, with an average price of ₹80.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹60.00 and a high of ₹104.75. On the performance front, International Conveyors share price has increased by 4.51% over the last six months and is down 17.34% on a year-on-year basis.


₹79.00
0.14% down today
₹81.25
1D LOW
1D HIGH

International Conveyors Returns Calculator

Volume
61,567
Average traded price
₹79.63
Last traded time
11:52:43 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
189

Circuit
L
H
₹64.13
₹96.19
52-week
L
H
₹60.00
₹104.75
Mkt Cap Cr
510.44

P/E
3.75

P/B
1.2

ROA
23.94%
ROE
16.11%

ROCE
19.4%

Quick Ratio
4.65

EV/EBITDA
3.11
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Intl. Conveyors outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Intl. Conveyors appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Intl. Conveyors revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
CCL Products14,288.8233.046.0910.0%16.55%16.07%0.7919.48
Pix Transmissions2,574.6419.563.715.88%15.34%20.41%5.611.4
TINNA RUBBER AND INFR LTD1,607.9126.075.3511.66%17.59%19.28%0.6615.84
GRP954.16168.35.351.23%2.12%6.28%0.9323.2
McLeod Russel India500.97-5.36-1.08-3.97%-43.86%-4.42%0.14-13.64
RUBFILA INTERNATIONAL LTD335.5413.041.066.75%8.13%11.39%3.986.27
GAYATRI RUBB AND CHEM LTD327.0438.9111.0420.91%33.06%37.73%0.9325.29
Harrison Malayalam314.1911.621.765.4%16.31%14.42%0.248.92
Elgi Rubber Co.271.99-1.373.59-45.59%-113.56%-13.93%0.5-3.78
THE P K TEA PROD CO LTD261.9118.720.532.51%0.45%1.48%1.058.99

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About International Conveyors

ISIN
INE575C01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 510.44 Cr

International Conveyors Limited is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of solid woven fabric reinforced polyvinyl chloride (PVC) impregnated and PVC covered fire retardant, anti-static conveyor belting in India. The Company’s segments include Conveyor Belting, Wind Energy, Trading Goods, and Investment. The Conveyor Belting segment includes manufacturing and sale of PVC conveyor belting. The Wind Energy segment includes generation, supply and sale of wind power (electricity). The primary product of the Company is PVC Fire Resistant Antistatic Solid Woven Conveyor Belting. It manufactures solid woven belting and has a complete product range from Conveyor Belting up to 3150 kilonewton meters (kN/m) (type 18) in strength and belting widths ranging from 600 millimeters (mm) to 1800 mm. It has five windmills with locations spread across Karnataka, Maharashtra, Gujrat, and Andhra Pradesh. Its belt is suitable for conveying coal, potash, phosphate, fertilizer, clay, gypsum, and salt.

International Conveyors Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: International Conveyors reported revenue of ₹271.90 crore in FY26 vs ₹256.81 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.88% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: International Conveyors reported an operating profit of ₹88.99 crore in FY26 vs ₹116.27 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 23.46% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: International Conveyors reported a net profit of ₹68.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹91.71 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 25.44% on a yearly basis.

International Conveyors Quarterly Result Highlights

  • International Conveyors reported revenue of ₹182.37 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹86.58 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 110.64% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • International Conveyors reported an operating profit of ₹151.85 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.94 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 2,456.40% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • International Conveyors reported a profit of ₹119.82 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹3.99 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 2,903.01% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of International Conveyors stood at ₹10.77 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
70.23%
FII
0.62%
Other DII
0.52%
Retail and other
28.63%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.19%
Dec 20250.37%
Mar 20260.85%
Jun 20260.62%
1 day
+0.01%

1 week
-0.01%

1 month
+2.41%

1 year
-17.34%

3 years
+5.82%

5 years
+17.11%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹80.15 / ₹80.16
+0.01%

13 Oct 26
₹81.00 / ₹80.15
-0.16%

12 Oct 26
₹78.00 / ₹80.28
+4.06%

09 Oct 26
₹80.00 / ₹77.15
-2.51%
Show more

International Conveyors Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹213.13₹151.85₹133.93₹215.02
Other Income₹58.77₹104.96₹66.63₹13.97
Total Revenue₹271.91₹256.80₹200.56₹228.99
Total Expenses₹182.91₹140.54₹123.53₹191.81
Profit Before Tax₹88.99₹116.26₹77.03₹37.18
Tax₹20.61₹24.56₹14.64₹8.45
Profit After Tax₹68.38₹91.70₹62.39₹28.73
EPS - Basic₹10.77₹14.47₹9.82₹4.28
EPS - Diluted₹10.74₹14.47₹9.82₹4.28

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹88.99₹116.26₹77.03₹37.18
Income before WC changes₹48.25₹24.76₹27.94₹36.56
Change in Assets-₹5.19-₹4.06-₹7.80₹10.22
Change in Liabilities₹5.11₹1.25-₹1.68-₹34.33
Change in WC-₹0.08-₹2.81-₹9.48-₹24.11
Cash flow from Operations₹34.52₹14.92₹12.00₹3.59
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.92₹43.29-₹47.59-₹18.48
Cash flow from Financing-₹25.48-₹54.11₹34.49₹15.29
Total Cash Flow₹4.11₹4.11-₹1.11₹0.41
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.28₹1.17₹2.27₹1.87
Cash (End of the year)₹9.39₹5.28₹1.17₹2.27

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹70.39₹41.40₹93.59₹113.87
Current Assets₹498.32₹466.46₹345.65₹196.88
Total Assets₹568.71₹507.86₹439.24₹310.75
Current Liabilities₹101.26₹118.20₹156.39₹95.33
Net Current Asset₹397.06₹348.26₹189.26₹101.55
Non-Current Liabilities₹43.12₹27.86₹9.90₹0.44
Equity Capital₹424.32₹361.80₹272.95₹214.98
Total Equity & Liabilities₹568.71₹507.86₹439.24₹310.75

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹203.65₹140.82₹138.22₹208.36
Other Income₹58.45₹104.66₹66.35₹13.68
Total Revenue₹262.10₹245.48₹204.57₹222.03
Total Expenses₹173.58₹128.13₹127.93₹184.55
Profit Before Tax₹88.53₹100.73₹76.63₹37.48
Tax₹20.47₹24.48₹14.52₹8.13
Profit After Tax₹68.05₹76.25₹62.12₹29.35
EPS - Basic₹10.72₹12.03₹9.78₹4.37
EPS - Diluted₹10.69₹12.03₹9.78₹4.37

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹88.53₹117.35₹76.63₹37.48
Income before WC changes₹48.57₹26.52₹28.18₹37.56
Change in Assets-₹9.28-₹7.82-₹1.24₹2.66
Change in Liabilities₹7.07-₹1.28-₹7.50-₹27.53
Change in WC-₹2.21-₹9.09-₹8.74-₹24.87
Cash flow from Operations₹32.77₹10.56₹12.89₹3.87
Cash flow from Investing-₹4.97₹43.27-₹47.63-₹18.99
Cash flow from Financing-₹25.45-₹53.96₹34.78₹15.20
Total Cash Flow₹2.34-₹0.13₹0.03₹0.07
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.03₹0.16₹0.13₹0.06
Cash (End of the year)₹2.37₹0.03₹0.16₹0.13

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹76.67₹47.67₹116.09₹136.83
Current Assets₹489.42₹455.51₹335.47₹192.36
Total Assets₹566.09₹503.18₹451.55₹329.19
Current Liabilities₹99.23₹114.18₹154.17₹98.95
Net Current Asset₹390.19₹341.33₹181.29₹93.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹43.16₹27.84₹9.90₹0.44
Equity Capital₹423.69₹361.16₹287.48₹229.80
Total Equity & Liabilities₹566.09₹503.18₹451.55₹329.19
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
19
80.02
426
80.01
9893
80
9
79.99
5
79.91
Ask
Qty
80.33
5
80.36
20
80.39
185
80.48
29
80.49
39
Bid Total: 10352
Ask Total: 278
Buy orders: 97%
Sell orders: 3%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
54.69
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.32
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
59.62
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
68.86
Neutral

ADX(9)
17.47
Bullish

UO(9)
35.95
Neutral

ROC(12)
-1.24
Bearish

WillR(14)
-54.86
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
79.38
79.61

10D
79.7
79.51

20D
78.84
79.16

50D
77.7
78.46

100D
78.44
77.98
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct0L
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
International Conveyors
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

International Conveyors Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.