FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Share Price

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Share Price

₹ 1,405.00

+₹29.40 (2.14%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. share price is ₹1,405.00. The stock opened at ₹1,368.70, compared to its previous close of ₹1,375.60. During today's trading session, FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹1,353.20 to ₹1,421.00, with an average price of ₹1,387.10 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1,150.50 and a high of ₹1,869.00. On the performance front, FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. share price has declined by 4.14% over the last six months and is down 4.14% on a year-on-year basis.


₹1,353.20
2.14% up today
₹1,421.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
7,683
Average traded price
₹1,378.34
Last traded time
03:29:54 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
50

Circuit
L
H
₹1,100.50
₹1,650.70
52-week
L
H
₹1,150.50
₹1,869.00
Mkt Cap Cr
1,628.48

P/E
27.8

P/B
8.88

ROA
26.84%
ROE
33.42%

ROCE
42.43%

Quick Ratio
2.35

EV/EBITDA
19.07
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Frontier Springs outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Frontier Springs appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Frontier Springs earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Samvardhana Motherson Intl1,66,472.5336.583.94.12%9.42%11.36%0.813.18
Bosch1,31,268.8555.558.8410.88%15.83%20.79%1.6435.36
Uno Minda63,925.6249.539.379.42%17.53%18.79%0.7726.23
Sona BLW Precision Forgings50,183.2972.638.329.19%10.7%13.46%2.7439.39
Endurance Techno34,114.9635.134.988.34%13.91%15.68%1.2115.9
Exide Industries33,515.5035.762.414.41%6.14%8.84%0.5317.05
Craftsman Automation26,619.9860.865.385.18%11.76%12.23%0.520.99
Sansera Engineering26,534.4175.148.557.81%10.5%12.62%1.135.76
Gabriel India24,840.5670.7918.114.44%31.46%36.15%1.241.71
ZF Steering Gear (India)24,070.4348.216.5211.28%14.01%18.65%4.8727.46

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD.

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE572D01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,628.48 Cr

Frontier Springs Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the production of hot coiled compression springs, air springs and forgings, essential components for wagons, carriages, and locomotives. The Company is a manufacturer of hot coiled springs supplying to Indian Railways, heavy engineering industries and original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) in India and abroad. It produces a range of coil springs with sizes ranging from 10 mm to 65 mm in wire thickness and up to 1,000 mm in height. It produces essential train parts like anti roll bar assemblies, screw couplings, draft gear assemblies, and BSS hangers. Its product offerings include air springs for LHB coaches, suspension coil springs for freight stock, suspension coil springs for coaching stock, suspension coil springs for diesel and electric locomotives, and TMCLH and VLH coil springs for the power sector. Its forging component products include brake block hanger, knuckle thrower, top follower, and wedge.

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. reported revenue of ₹36.34 crore in FY15 vs ₹38.20 crore in FY14. It showed a decrease of 4.87% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.56 crore in FY15 vs ₹2.26 crore in FY14. It showed a decrease of 75.22% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.41 crore in FY15 vs ₹1.69 crore in FY14. It showed a decrease of 75.74% on a yearly basis.

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. reported revenue of ₹12.68 crore in Mar 2015, compared with ₹8.63 crore in Dec 2014, representing an increase of 46.93% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹1.29 crore in Mar 2015, compared with ₹0.12 crore in Dec 2014, representing an increase of 1,175.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. reported a profit of ₹1.22 crore in Mar 2015, compared with ₹0.09 crore in Dec 2014, reflecting an increase of 1,455.56% on a QoQ basis.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
51.76%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.36%
Retail and other
47.88%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+2.35%

1 week
+1.11%

1 month
+13.54%

1 year
-4.14%

3 years
-4.14%

5 years
-4.14%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1,368.70 / ₹1,405.00
+2.14%

12 Oct 26
₹1,380.00 / ₹1,375.60
-0.17%

09 Oct 26
₹1,409.80 / ₹1,378.00
-1.28%

08 Oct 26
₹1,442.80 / ₹1,395.90
-2.47%
Show more

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2014Mar 2015
Revenue38.236.34
Operating profit2.260.56
Net profit1.690.41

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹322.06₹231.34₹135.41₹107.36
Other Income₹1.13₹0.98₹0.61₹0.64
Total Revenue₹323.19₹232.32₹136.03₹107.99
Total Expenses₹240.94₹185.91₹118.56₹98.22
Profit Before Tax₹82.25₹46.41₹17.47₹9.77
Tax₹20.94₹11.74₹4.48₹2.53
Profit After Tax₹61.31₹34.66₹12.99₹7.24
EPS - Basic₹51.07₹89.79₹38.63₹19.41
EPS - Diluted₹51.07₹89.79₹38.63₹19.41

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹82.25₹46.41₹17.47₹9.77
Income before WC changes₹85.83₹50.61₹23.21₹13.34
Change in Assets-₹17.61-₹25.65-₹6.68-₹9.94
Change in Liabilities-₹16.16₹8.79-₹0.42₹8.83
Change in WC-₹33.77-₹16.86-₹7.10-₹1.12
Cash flow from Operations₹31.41₹22.11₹11.57₹9.62
Cash flow from Investing-₹36.87-₹20.46-₹9.60-₹10.02
Cash flow from Financing₹3.76₹1.28-₹1.69₹0.52
Total Cash Flow-₹1.70₹2.92₹0.28₹0.12
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.20₹2.28₹2.00₹1.88
Cash (End of the year)₹3.50₹5.20₹2.28₹2.00

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹116.34₹83.24₹65.79₹59.38
Current Assets₹101.97₹86.11₹57.59₹50.54
Total Assets₹218.30₹169.35₹123.37₹109.92
Current Liabilities₹28.85₹40.14₹29.68₹31.02
Net Current Asset₹73.12₹45.98₹27.90₹19.52
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.98₹5.25₹4.38₹4.21
Equity Capital₹183.48₹123.96₹89.31₹74.68
Total Equity & Liabilities₹218.30₹169.35₹123.37₹109.92
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
1407.9
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 100
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
52.54
Neutral

ATR (14)
104.03
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
22.24
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
53.23
Neutral

ADX(9)
33.64
Bearish

UO(9)
37.46
Neutral

ROC(12)
-1.36
Bearish

WillR(14)
-46.32
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1394.64
1389.9

10D
1407.75
1387.14

20D
1340.26
1362.87

50D
1327.05
1351.18

100D
1394.15
1285.85
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Share Price
FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD.
Steel & Iron Products
Add Stock
Add Another

FRONTIER SPRINGS LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.