AVG Logistics Share Price

AVG Logistics Share Price

NSE: AVG
|
Logistics

₹ 165.60

+₹2.44 (1.50%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

AVG Logistics Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, AVG Logistics share price is ₹165.60. The stock opened at ₹163.16, compared to its previous close of ₹163.16. During today's trading session, AVG Logistics share price moved in the range of ₹151.26 to ₹175.01, with an average price of ₹163.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹113.26 and a high of ₹234.55. On the performance front, AVG Logistics share price has increased by 5.97% over the last six months and is down 26.20% on a year-on-year basis.


₹151.26
1.50% up today
₹175.01
1D LOW
1D HIGH

AVG Logistics Returns Calculator

Volume
16,034
Average traded price
₹164.34
Last traded time
03:29:46 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹130.53
₹195.79
52-week
L
H
₹113.26
₹234.55
Mkt Cap Cr
304.01

P/E
10.99

P/B
0.94

ROA
5.04%
ROE
3.71%

ROCE
8.95%

Quick Ratio
1.97

EV/EBITDA
4.71
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
AVG Logistics has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
AVG Logistics appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
AVG Logistics earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
MEESHO LIMITED1,06,779.98-88.7324.31-15.19%-28.13%-23.81%1.55-102.42
Container Corp of India34,337.5426.862.598.1%9.59%12.2%3.8813.44
AEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD31,727.34110.999.313.39%7.24%6.44%0.3650.77
Delhivery30,934.62330.283.190.73%1.84%2.78%2.5832.46
Shadowfax Technologies17,300.14102.349.895.97%6.4%6.56%1.8451.54
Blue Dart Express10,823.0237.76.096.96%15.79%15.63%1.011.5
BLACKBUCK LIMITED10,582.7262.717.449.72%11.28%11.58%3.3343.4
Tourism Finance Corporation of India6,497.6114.052.5213.22%17.78%18.15%2.6510.25
TVS Supply Chain Solutions5,555.0181.232.730.95%9.23%8.96%0.888.71
VRL Logistics5,040.8118.864.4110.26%20.73%17.86%0.398.62

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About AVG Logistics

AVG Logistics Share Price
ISIN
INE680Z01018
Sector Market Cap
₹ 304.01 Cr

AVG Logistics Limited is an India-based logistics company. The main activities of the Company are transportation of goods, including warehousing and cold chain facilities, warehousing and other incidental activities. It is also involved in the trading business. It offers a customized approach to logistics, focusing on multi-modal transportation, cold chain logistics, and warehousing services. The Company has a fleet of over 1,200 vehicles, including hired and owned dry/reefer vehicles. Its transportation services include FTL (Full Truckload) and LTL (Less Than Truckload), Express Delivery, Parcel/Door to Door/Households, Multimodal Transportation, Rail Service, Freight Forwarding. Its warehousing service includes Manpower Handling, Storage Space, Multiuser Warehouse Facility, and Bonded Warehouse. Its value-added services include customs clearance, End to End (E2E) solution, Multimodal transportation, reverse logistics and others. It also provides a shipping container rental service.

AVG Logistics Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: AVG Logistics reported revenue of ₹582.49 crore in FY26 vs ₹554.36 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.07% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: AVG Logistics reported an operating profit of ₹34.46 crore in FY26 vs ₹29.17 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.14% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: AVG Logistics reported a net profit of ₹26.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.33 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 22.69% on a yearly basis.

AVG Logistics Quarterly Result Highlights

  • AVG Logistics reported revenue of ₹134.13 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹176.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 24.05% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AVG Logistics reported an operating profit of ₹8.71 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹13.80 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 36.88% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • AVG Logistics reported a profit of ₹6.46 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.71 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 39.68% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of AVG Logistics stood at ₹17.38 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
41.23%
FII
5.62%
Other DII
16.89%
Retail and other
36.26%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20258.56%
Dec 20258.68%
Mar 20268.54%
Jun 20265.62%
1 day
+3.24%

1 week
-2.10%

1 month
-4.52%

1 year
-26.20%

3 years
-42.30%

5 years
+118.90%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹163.16 / ₹165.60
+1.50%

12 Oct 26
₹163.75 / ₹163.16
+0.78%

09 Oct 26
₹163.15 / ₹161.89
-0.06%

08 Oct 26
₹172.90 / ₹161.98
-4.52%
Show more

AVG Logistics Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹557.41₹551.52₹479.89₹427.11
Other Income₹25.08₹2.84₹11.18₹2.79
Total Revenue₹582.48₹554.36₹491.07₹429.90
Total Expenses₹548.03₹525.19₹462.64₹418.72
Profit Before Tax₹34.46₹29.17₹42.37₹11.18
Tax₹8.28₹7.85₹10.11₹3.31
Profit After Tax₹26.17₹21.33₹32.26₹7.87
EPS - Basic₹17.38₹15.01₹26.66₹7.09
EPS - Diluted₹17.38₹15.01₹26.66₹7.09

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹34.46₹29.17₹42.37₹11.18
Income before WC changes₹69.65₹63.89₹58.58₹54.29
Change in Assets-₹30.41-₹53.62-₹30.05-₹15.83
Change in Liabilities₹16.10₹4.98-₹23.56-₹5.21
Change in WC-₹14.31-₹48.64-₹53.61-₹21.04
Cash flow from Operations₹49.04₹8.55₹0.97₹38.39
Cash flow from Investing-₹73.83-₹35.32-₹35.01-₹15.71
Cash flow from Financing₹24.80₹26.83₹34.42-₹23.97
Total Cash Flow₹0.02₹0.06₹0.37-₹1.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.33₹1.27₹0.89₹2.18
Cash (End of the year)₹1.35₹1.33₹1.27₹0.89

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹267.88₹251.42₹252.32₹245.10
Current Assets₹280.49₹247.61₹196.25₹162.40
Total Assets₹548.37₹499.03₹448.57₹407.51
Current Liabilities₹142.23₹139.07₹113.92₹140.31
Net Current Asset₹138.26₹108.54₹82.33₹22.10
Non-Current Liabilities₹134.98₹113.21₹134.69₹177.43
Equity Capital₹271.16₹246.75₹199.96₹89.77
Total Equity & Liabilities₹548.37₹499.03₹448.57₹407.51

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹556.34₹550.81₹479.76₹427.11
Other Income₹25.08₹2.84₹11.18₹2.79
Total Revenue₹581.41₹553.66₹490.95₹429.90
Total Expenses₹547.25₹524.52₹462.36₹418.72
Profit Before Tax₹34.16₹29.13₹42.81₹11.18
Tax₹8.21₹7.86₹10.09₹3.31
Profit After Tax₹25.95₹21.28₹32.72₹7.87
EPS - Basic₹17.23₹14.97₹27.34₹6.68
EPS - Diluted₹17.23₹14.97₹27.34₹6.68

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹34.16₹29.13₹42.81₹11.18
Income before WC changes₹69.23₹63.63₹56.09₹54.29
Change in Assets-₹30.09-₹52.10-₹29.83-₹15.83
Change in Liabilities₹16.33₹4.27-₹23.55-₹5.21
Change in WC-₹13.76-₹47.83-₹53.39-₹21.04
Cash flow from Operations₹48.80₹9.43-₹1.29₹38.39
Cash flow from Investing-₹74.15-₹33.56-₹35.27-₹15.71
Cash flow from Financing₹25.48₹24.07₹36.91-₹23.97
Total Cash Flow₹0.13-₹0.06₹0.35-₹1.29
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.19₹1.24₹0.89₹2.18
Cash (End of the year)₹1.32₹1.19₹1.24₹0.89

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹266.10₹249.10₹251.71₹244.48
Current Assets₹279.54₹246.47₹197.00₹162.40
Total Assets₹545.64₹495.58₹448.70₹406.89
Current Liabilities₹139.61₹139.58₹113.92₹140.31
Net Current Asset₹139.93₹106.89₹83.07₹22.10
Non-Current Liabilities₹134.99₹109.20₹134.69₹177.43
Equity Capital₹271.03₹246.79₹200.09₹89.15
Total Equity & Liabilities₹545.64₹495.58₹448.70₹406.89
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
13
168.44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 13
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
40.69
Neutral

ATR (14)
8.56
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
22.16
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
38.77
Neutral

ADX(9)
25.28
Bearish

UO(9)
33.2
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.33
Bearish

WillR(14)
-77.84
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
165.75
164.37

10D
165.68
165.55

20D
167.02
168.01

50D
180.07
175.42

100D
182.25
176.46
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
AVG Logistics Share Price
AVG Logistics
Logistics
Add Stock
Add Another

AVG Logistics Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.