ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Share Price

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Share Price

₹ 105.60

-₹2.67 (-2.47%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, ARFIN INDIA LIMITED share price is ₹105.60. The stock opened at ₹107.45, compared to its previous close of ₹108.27. During today's trading session, ARFIN INDIA LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹104.51 to ₹107.80, with an average price of ₹106.16 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹49.00 and a high of ₹113.83. On the performance front, ARFIN INDIA LIMITED share price has increased by 15.22% over the last six months and is up 118.55% on a year-on-year basis.


₹104.51
2.47% down today
₹107.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
21,72,699
Average traded price
₹105.85
Last traded time
03:29:56 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
303

Circuit
L
H
₹86.62
₹129.92
52-week
L
H
₹49.00
₹113.83
Mkt Cap Cr
1,790.99

P/E
98.91

P/B
10.68

ROA
4.96%
ROE
9.07%

ROCE
14.16%

Quick Ratio
0.42

EV/EBITDA
37.93
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Arfin India outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Arfin India appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Arfin India revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Zinc2,31,167.2013.6210.2740.28%61.13%59.74%1.298.74
Hindalco Industries1,98,812.1312.341.484.72%12.83%11.85%0.568.08
VEDANTA ALUMINIUM METAL L1,45,994.340.0373.43400.0%-1.263967611E7%8.559473684E7%0.190.0
Vedanta1,03,527.523.522.0212.24%9.55%25.21%0.613.17
National Aluminium58,772.228.712.7225.43%26.83%35.2%3.034.94
Hindustan Copper45,445.2939.8713.5525.79%27.48%34.56%1.2225.71
Gravita India11,075.7028.314.5211.46%15.45%14.84%1.6421.55
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING L9,950.5527.646.3810.65%22.25%19.98%0.9518.22
Precision Wires India8,702.5710.920.867.56%8.93%16.76%1.053.34
KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6,901.2653.228.549.8%13.63%16.82%0.9728.55

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About ARFIN INDIA LIMITED

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE784R01023
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,790.99 Cr

Arfin India Limited is an India-based company engaged primarily in the business of manufacturing, trading, and selling various non-ferrous metal products. The Company's main product line includes aluminum wire rods, aluminum deox, cored wires, aluminum alloy ingots, ferro alloys, inoculant, and conductor and cables. Its aluminum deox product includes aluminum notch bars, aluminum cubes, and aluminum shots. Its aluminum drawn wire product includes bare wire and annealed wire. Its aluminum wire rods product includes aluminum wire rod 9.5 millimeters (mm), aluminum wire rod 7.5 mm and an aluminum alloy wire rod. Its inoculant products include barium (Ba), calcium (Ca), cerium (Ce), and others. Its cored wire mill products include calcium silicon cored wire, cafe cored wire, ferro silicon cored wire, and others. It covers supply to the steel sector, automobile sector, and power sector. Its manufacturing facilities are located at Chhatral, Dhanot and Vadaswami in the state of Gujarat.

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ARFIN INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹618.91 crore in FY26 vs ₹617.71 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.19% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: ARFIN INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹23.71 crore in FY26 vs ₹14.38 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 64.88% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: ARFIN INDIA LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹15.45 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.15 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 68.85% on a yearly basis.

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • ARFIN INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹212.96 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹193.01 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 10.34% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ARFIN INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹4.64 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.83 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 57.16% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • ARFIN INDIA LIMITED reported a profit of ₹4.07 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.82 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 40.32% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of ARFIN INDIA LIMITED stood at ₹0.92 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
69.77%
FII
0.60%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
29.62%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20252.68%
Mar 20261.54%
Jun 20260.79%
Sep 20260.60%
1 day
+2.07%

1 week
+12.36%

1 month
+25.92%

1 year
+118.55%

3 years
+181.95%

5 years
+181.95%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹106.01 / ₹108.27
+2.07%

12 Oct 26
₹107.52 / ₹106.07
+0.88%

09 Oct 26
₹106.74 / ₹105.14
-2.21%

08 Oct 26
₹104.29 / ₹107.52
+4.33%
Show more

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹617.99₹615.75₹535.16
Other Income₹0.92₹1.96₹1.99
Total Revenue₹618.91₹617.71₹537.15
Total Expenses₹595.21₹603.33₹527.43
Profit Before Tax₹23.71₹14.38₹9.72
Tax₹8.26₹5.23₹1.50
Profit After Tax₹15.45₹9.15₹8.22
EPS - Basic₹0.92₹0.54₹0.52
EPS - Diluted₹0.92₹0.54₹0.52

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹23.71₹14.38₹9.72
Income before WC changes₹46.61₹37.23₹32.03
Change in Assets-₹17.12-₹53.88-₹25.35
Change in Liabilities-₹4.04-₹2.53₹0.72
Change in WC-₹21.16-₹56.42-₹24.64
Cash flow from Operations₹22.47-₹21.20₹4.64
Cash flow from Investing-₹14.54-₹8.44-₹3.58
Cash flow from Financing-₹8.24₹29.88-₹8.20
Total Cash Flow-₹0.31₹0.23-₹7.13
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.62₹0.38₹7.51
Cash (End of the year)₹0.31₹0.62₹0.38

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹75.72₹68.62₹66.64
Current Assets₹295.68₹275.59₹218.64
Total Assets₹371.40₹344.21₹285.29
Current Liabilities₹174.46₹158.83₹159.00
Net Current Asset₹121.22₹116.76₹59.64
Non-Current Liabilities₹26.59₹28.60₹29.93
Equity Capital₹170.35₹156.78₹96.36
Total Equity & Liabilities₹371.40₹344.21₹285.29

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹624.90₹615.75₹535.16₹544.11
Other Income₹1.22₹1.96₹1.99₹2.48
Total Revenue₹626.11₹617.71₹537.15₹546.60
Total Expenses₹604.89₹603.33₹527.43₹535.61
Profit Before Tax₹21.23₹14.38₹9.72₹10.98
Tax₹7.63₹5.23₹1.50₹0.66
Profit After Tax₹13.60₹9.15₹8.22₹10.32
EPS - Basic₹0.81₹0.54₹0.52₹0.65
EPS - Diluted₹0.81₹0.54₹0.52₹0.65

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹21.23₹14.38₹9.72₹10.98
Income before WC changes₹43.59₹37.24₹32.03₹28.76
Change in Assets-₹6.61-₹53.89-₹25.35-₹9.60
Change in Liabilities-₹4.14-₹2.53₹0.72₹9.21
Change in WC-₹10.75-₹56.42-₹24.64-₹0.40
Cash flow from Operations₹29.87-₹21.20₹4.64₹29.40
Cash flow from Investing-₹21.94-₹8.54-₹3.58-₹8.22
Cash flow from Financing-₹8.20₹29.88-₹8.20-₹13.75
Total Cash Flow-₹0.28₹0.13-₹7.13₹7.43
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.52₹0.38₹7.51₹0.08
Cash (End of the year)₹0.24₹0.52₹0.38₹7.51

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹83.53₹68.70₹66.64₹67.52
Current Assets₹285.29₹275.52₹218.64₹199.29
Total Assets₹368.82₹344.22₹285.29₹266.80
Current Liabilities₹173.73₹158.83₹159.00₹141.24
Net Current Asset₹111.56₹116.69₹59.64₹58.04
Non-Current Liabilities₹26.59₹28.60₹29.93₹37.47
Equity Capital₹168.50₹156.78₹96.36₹88.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹368.82₹344.22₹285.29₹266.80
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
105.7
11456
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 11456
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
3
Neutral
3
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
71.9
Bullish

ATR (14)
5.42
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
79.99
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
91.99
Bearish

ADX(9)
51.59
Bearish

UO(9)
52.67
Neutral

ROC(12)
21.08
Bullish

WillR(14)
-20.01
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
106.01
104.61

10D
97.85
100.31

20D
93.08
95.75

50D
88.93
91.4

100D
89.51
89.2
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct21L
13 Oct88L
12 Oct50L
9 Oct1Cr
8 Oct1Cr
7 Oct1Cr
Average98L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Share Price
ARFIN INDIA LIMITED
Aluminium Products
Add Stock
Add Another

ARFIN INDIA LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.