KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Share Price

NSE: KSHINTL
|
Non Ferrous Metals

₹ 959.40

-₹63.70 (-6.23%)
1D
Last updated 15 Oct, 2026, 15:59 IST

KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 15 Oct 2026, KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED share price is ₹959.40. The stock opened at ₹1,001.00, compared to its previous close of ₹1,023.10. During today's trading session, KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹948.20 to ₹1,009.00, with an average price of ₹978.60 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹330.00 and a high of ₹1,198.00. On the performance front, KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED share price has increased by 80.00% over the last six months and is up 170.25% on a year-on-year basis.


₹948.20
6.23% down today
₹1,009.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
4,89,064
Average traded price
₹974.67
Last traded time
03:59:03 15 Oct
Last traded quantity
5

Circuit
L
H
₹818.50
₹1,227.70
52-week
L
H
₹330.00
₹1,198.00
Mkt Cap Cr
6,901.26

P/E
53.44

P/B
8.58

ROA
9.8%
ROE
13.63%

ROCE
16.82%

Quick Ratio
0.97

EV/EBITDA
28.6
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
KSH Internationa has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
KSH Internationa appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Zinc2,32,392.5513.3910.140.28%61.13%59.74%1.298.78
Hindalco Industries1,98,430.1012.11.454.72%12.83%11.85%0.568.21
VEDANTA ALUMINIUM METAL L1,45,994.340.0367.43400.0%-1.263967611E7%8.559473684E7%0.190.0
Vedanta98,072.533.431.9812.24%9.55%25.21%0.613.09
National Aluminium58,772.228.742.7325.43%26.83%35.2%3.035.13
Hindustan Copper45,237.3839.8113.5425.79%27.48%34.56%1.2225.6
Gravita India11,085.6628.154.511.46%15.45%14.84%1.6421.57
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING L9,909.1427.56.3510.65%22.25%19.98%0.9518.24
Precision Wires India8,702.5710.920.867.56%8.93%16.76%1.053.34
Shivalik Bimetal Con6,498.3361.2413.516.68%19.91%23.82%2.2339.7

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

ISIN
INE987S01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6,901.26 Cr

KSH International Limited is an India-based manufacturer of magnet winding wires. It is also engaged in the exporting of magnet winding wires. The Company’s key products include round- enameled copper/ aluminum magnet winding wires, paper-insulated rectangular copper/ aluminum magnet winding wires, continuously transposed conductors, rectangular enameled copper/ aluminum magnet winding wires and bunched paper-insulated copper magnet winding wires. Its products are vital for transformers, motors, and other electrical equipment that ensure a reliable power supply in industrial settings. These products (transformers, motors, alternators and generators) find application in end-use industries such as power (generation, transmission and distribution), renewables, industrials, railways, automotives (electric vehicle and internal combustion engine), home appliances, refrigeration and air conditioning. The Company markets and sells its products through its brand KSH.

KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹3,128.38 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,938.19 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 61.41% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹145.92 crore in FY26 vs ₹90.43 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 61.36% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹110.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹67.99 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 61.98% on a yearly basis.

KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported revenue of ₹1,172.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,027.61 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 14.09% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹56.90 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹44.67 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 27.38% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported a profit of ₹42.22 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹34.53 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 22.27% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED stood at ₹18.38 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.58%
FII
5.71%
Other DII
2.03%
Retail and other
8.85%
Mutual funds
8.84%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
May 20250.00%
Dec 20253.72%
Mar 20265.05%
Jun 20265.71%
1 day
-6.23%

1 week
-5.73%

1 month
-9.39%

1 year
+170.25%

3 years
+170.25%

5 years
+170.25%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
14 Oct 26
₹1,037.00 / ₹1,023.10
+0.15%

13 Oct 26
₹1,027.00 / ₹1,021.60
+0.18%

12 Oct 26
₹1,023.50 / ₹1,019.80
+1.83%

09 Oct 26
₹1,027.00 / ₹1,001.50
-1.59%
Show more

KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹3,106.97₹1,928.29₹1,382.82₹1,049.46
Other Income₹21.41₹9.90₹7.68₹7.14
Total Revenue₹3,128.38₹1,938.19₹1,390.50₹1,056.60
Total Expenses₹2,980.83₹1,847.76₹1,339.88₹1,021.13
Profit Before Tax₹145.92₹90.43₹50.62₹35.47
Tax₹35.79₹22.44₹13.27₹8.86
Profit After Tax₹110.13₹67.99₹37.35₹26.61
EPS - Basic₹18.38₹11.97₹6.57₹4.68
EPS - Diluted₹18.37₹11.97₹6.57₹4.68

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹145.92₹90.43₹50.62₹35.47
Income before WC changes₹205.35₹130.30₹78.41₹57.48
Change in Assets-₹338.06-₹155.64-₹81.94₹30.02
Change in Liabilities₹99.33₹36.53-₹1.49-₹16.86
Change in WC-₹238.73-₹119.11-₹83.43₹13.16
Cash flow from Operations-₹64.97-₹9.46-₹17.23₹62.09
Cash flow from Investing-₹179.11-₹118.36-₹38.81-₹19.99
Cash flow from Financing₹305.82₹122.58₹67.43-₹40.61
Total Cash Flow₹61.75-₹5.25₹11.39₹1.50
Cash (Start of the year)₹10.37₹15.62₹4.23₹2.72
Cash (End of the year)₹72.12₹10.37₹15.62₹4.23

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹433.31₹269.98₹155.24₹122.76
Current Assets₹889.26₹474.93₹327.47₹236.42
Total Assets₹1,322.57₹744.91₹482.71₹359.18
Current Liabilities₹476.94₹320.19₹204.48₹142.16
Net Current Asset₹412.32₹154.74₹122.99₹94.26
Non-Current Liabilities₹37.53₹126.17₹47.28₹23.37
Equity Capital₹808.10₹298.55₹230.95₹193.66
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,322.57₹744.91₹482.71₹359.18
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1041
959.4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 1041
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
49.29
Neutral

ATR (14)
44.24
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
37.68
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
47.94
Neutral

ADX(9)
13.41
Bullish

UO(9)
41.79
Neutral

ROC(12)
-1.2
Bearish

WillR(14)
-54.28
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1016.74
1022.44

10D
1025.61
1025.77

20D
1030.66
1029.67

50D
1016.21
999.35

100D
928.39
940.66
Volume trend — traded volume by day
15 Oct4L
14 Oct1L
13 Oct2L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct1L
8 Oct3L
Average2L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Non Ferrous Metals
Add Stock
Add Another

KSH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.