VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED Share Price

₹ 373.95

+₹3.60 (0.97%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED share price is ₹373.95. The stock opened at ₹369.95, compared to its previous close of ₹370.35. During today's trading session, VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹364.00 to ₹374.95, with an average price of ₹369.48 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹313.25 and a high of ₹495.00. On the performance front, VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED share price has declined by 8.78% over the last six months and is down 21.17% on a year-on-year basis.


₹364.00
0.97% up today
₹374.95
1D LOW
1D HIGH

VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
37,500
Average traded price
₹368.54
Last traded time
03:29:41 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
250

Circuit
L
H
₹296.30
₹444.40
52-week
L
H
₹313.25
₹495.00
Mkt Cap Cr
906.62

P/E
20.91

P/B
2.52

ROA
10.76%
ROE
12.81%

ROCE
16.1%

Quick Ratio
2.87

EV/EBITDA
13.29
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Vilas Transcore outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Vilas Transcore appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JSW Steel2,86,509.3910.322.8910.38%7.21%10.29%1.026.88
Tata Steel2,18,087.2219.372.173.74%10.56%11.35%0.268.11
Jindal Steel & Power1,04,253.0038.792.062.77%7.92%9.16%0.8113.92
SAIL71,375.4816.711.183.14%6.35%7.76%0.287.33
Jindal Stainless58,204.0218.333.017.96%16.14%17.44%0.5710.49
Shyam Metalics and Energy30,400.2527.342.665.58%9.29%13.08%0.3811.52
Sarda Energy & Minerals16,644.7314.462.269.7%15.0%16.8%3.698.89
Usha Martin14,723.6029.224.4912.05%14.11%17.96%1.917.92
Gallantt Ispat14,186.1132.564.2810.17%14.6%16.69%2.1419.86
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD14,089.8517.312.4411.07%13.79%18.5%1.979.86

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED

ISIN
INE0AZY01017
Sector Market Cap
₹ 906.62 Cr

Vilas Transcore Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and supply of components used in the power distribution and transmission sector, primarily to transformers and other power equipment manufacturers in India and abroad. It manufactures and supplies a different range of electrical lamination: cold rolled grain oriented (CRGO) lamination core, CRGO slit coils, CRGO stacked (assembled cores), CRGO wound core and CRGO Toroidal core, which are used in power transformers, distribution transformer & dry type transformers, high voltage / medium voltage & low voltage current transformers. It has two manufacturing facilities located in Gujarat. Its plant configurations allow it to produce the CRGO lamination and CRGO core based on the different requirements of its customers pertaining to the dimensions, size, and material requirements. It has an installed manufacturing capacity of over 12000 MT including the CRGO laminations, coils, assembles and cores.

VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹467.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹362.00 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 29.08% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹51.66 crore in FY26 vs ₹49.22 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 4.96% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹39.56 crore in FY26 vs ₹34.17 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 15.77% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
73.14%
FII
2.14%
Other DII
0.03%
Retail and other
24.68%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20242.05%
Mar 20252.33%
Sep 20252.14%
Mar 20262.14%
1 day
-1.11%

1 week
-6.18%

1 month
+7.04%

1 year
-21.17%

3 years
+64.05%

5 years
+64.05%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹372.00 / ₹370.35
-1.11%

12 Oct 26
₹377.80 / ₹374.50
-0.95%

09 Oct 26
₹390.30 / ₹378.10
-3.83%

08 Oct 26
₹384.00 / ₹393.15
+1.68%
Show more

VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹353.05₹309.74₹282.61₹233.03
Other Income₹8.95₹4.21₹2.18₹2.15
Total Revenue₹362.00₹313.95₹284.78₹235.18
Total Expenses₹312.49₹283.26₹257.57₹211.13
Profit Before Tax₹49.22₹30.75₹27.26₹24.05
Tax₹15.05₹7.68₹7.05₹6.14
Profit After Tax₹34.17₹23.08₹20.21₹17.91
EPS - Basic₹14.58₹12.82₹11.23₹9.95
EPS - Diluted₹14.58₹12.82₹11.23₹9.95

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹49.50₹30.69₹27.21₹24.05
Income before WC changes₹52.97₹33.92₹31.36₹28.85
Change in Assets-₹81.07₹34.62-₹0.04-₹20.78
Change in Liabilities₹3.95-₹12.82-₹11.85₹10.75
Change in WC-₹77.11₹21.80-₹11.90-₹10.03
Cash flow from Operations-₹35.46₹49.16₹13.19₹12.91
Cash flow from Investing-₹29.69-₹9.99-₹10.64-₹1.82
Cash flow from Financing₹105.12-₹6.41-₹0.53-₹6.67
Total Cash Flow₹39.97₹32.77₹2.03₹4.42
Cash (Start of the year)₹72.33₹39.56₹37.54₹33.12
Cash (End of the year)₹112.30₹72.33₹39.56₹37.54

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹70.68₹34.38₹35.75₹37.39
Current Assets₹289.62₹166.80₹153.04₹135.27
Total Assets₹360.30₹201.18₹188.80₹172.66
Current Liabilities₹69.39₹38.63₹48.24₹47.81
Net Current Asset₹220.23₹128.17₹104.80₹87.46
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.82₹3.20₹3.58₹7.34
Equity Capital₹288.09₹159.36₹136.98₹117.51
Total Equity & Liabilities₹360.30₹201.18₹188.80₹172.66
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
250
373.2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 250
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
4
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
47.8
Neutral

ATR (14)
22.03
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
25.17
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
15.75
Bullish

UO(9)
44.75
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.26
Bearish

WillR(14)
-80.34
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
380.55
378.75

10D
385.75
381.85

20D
378.5
378.69

50D
365.15
372.04

100D
369.49
371.7
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED
Electric Equipment
Add Stock
Add Another

VILAS TRANSCORE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.