VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Share Price

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Share Price

BSE: 531574
|
Construction

₹ 7.03

+₹0.31 (4.61%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 12:50 IST

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. share price is ₹7.03. The stock opened at ₹7.03, compared to its previous close of ₹6.72. During today's trading session, VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹7.03 to ₹7.03, with an average price of ₹7.03 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹6.00 and a high of ₹29.50.


₹7.03
4.61% up today
₹7.03
1D LOW
1D HIGH

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
85
Average traded price
₹7.03
Last traded time
12:50:09 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
4

Circuit
L
H
₹6.39
₹7.05
52-week
L
H
₹6.00
₹29.50
Mkt Cap Cr
9.70

P/E
26.88

P/B
0.0

ROA
0.24%
ROE
-0.13%

ROCE
-0.25%

EV/EBITDA
280.83
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Vas Infra. has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Vas Infra. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
DLF1,60,647.7336.143.533.4%9.71%6.65%49.07
Macrotech Developers1,07,671.8126.484.797.01%14.72%15.0%18.02
The Phoenix Mills65,737.6140.325.987.13%11.14%13.99%24.21
Oberoi Realty62,437.7823.493.4510.38%13.99%16.39%16.41
Prestige Estate63,804.0748.33.761.72%7.35%9.65%18.18
Godrej Properties46,539.4929.242.431.94%9.66%7.66%23.37
Prime Focus21,965.32151.6410.521.36%10.47%10.82%18.54
Anant Raj20,243.0835.323.558.37%9.59%10.33%26.54
Brigade Enter17,900.2224.082.772.99%9.45%9.82%12.55
Sobha12,404.2153.782.631.18%4.1%6.85%21.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE192C01013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 9.70 Cr

Vas Infrastructure Limited (CN) is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of development of real estate, residential facilities including construction and infrastructure. The Company is engaged in business of construction, development, sale, management and operation of townships, housing projects, commercial premises and other related activities. The Company's projects include Pushp Vinod 1, Pushp Vinod 2, Pushp Vinod 3, Pushp Vinod 4 and Pushp Vinod 15. Its upcoming projects include Pushp Vinod 5, Pushp Vinod 8, Pushp Vinod 10 and Pushp Vinod 17.

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 641.67% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.34 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.49 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 169.39% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. reported a net profit of ₹0.33 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.50 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 166.00% on a yearly basis.

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.03 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.57 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 94.74% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.13 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.41 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 131.71% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.13 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.39 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 133.33% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. stood at ₹0.33 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
38.09%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
61.91%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+4.84%

1 week
+3.07%

1 month
-13.18%

1 year
-70.59%

3 years
+90.37%

5 years
+54.48%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹6.09 / ₹6.72
+4.84%

12 Oct 26
₹6.41 / ₹6.41
+4.40%

09 Oct 26
₹6.00 / ₹6.14
-2.54%

08 Oct 26
₹6.30 / ₹6.30
0.00%
Show more

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.00-₹0.42₹1.62₹0.21
Other Income₹0.12₹0.01₹8.33₹1.92
Total Revenue₹0.12-₹0.41₹9.95₹2.13
Total Expenses₹0.61₹61.85₹56.99₹50.60
Profit Before Tax-₹0.49-₹62.26-₹47.05-₹48.48
Tax₹0.01₹0.00₹0.00₹0.71
Profit After Tax-₹0.50-₹62.26-₹47.05-₹49.19
EPS - Basic-₹0.33-₹41.15-₹31.10-₹32.51
EPS - Diluted-₹0.33-₹41.15-₹31.10-₹32.51

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.49-₹62.26-₹47.05-₹48.48
Income before WC changes-₹0.58-₹9.11-₹3.57-₹1.33
Change in Assets-₹0.08₹2.31₹86.69-₹1.16
Change in Liabilities₹2.88-₹3.75-₹10.23₹10.67
Change in WC₹2.80-₹1.44₹76.46₹9.51
Cash flow from Operations₹2.21-₹10.54₹72.89₹7.47
Cash flow from Investing₹0.12₹0.55-₹73.86₹0.55
Cash flow from Financing₹0.05₹10.16₹0.10-₹7.66
Total Cash Flow₹2.38₹0.17-₹0.86₹0.37
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.13-₹0.04₹0.82₹0.45
Cash (End of the year)₹2.51₹0.13-₹0.04₹0.82

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹84.64₹84.70₹85.38₹3.07
Current Assets₹55.96₹53.50₹55.36₹146.00
Total Assets₹140.60₹138.19₹140.74₹149.07
Current Liabilities₹290.71₹287.77₹227.05₹188.39
Net Current Asset-₹234.75-₹234.28-₹171.69-₹42.39
Non-Current Liabilities₹109.44₹109.44₹110.71₹111.18
Equity Capital-₹259.55-₹259.02-₹197.02-₹150.50
Total Equity & Liabilities₹140.60₹138.19₹140.74₹149.07
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
30
6.42
50
6.41
100
6.4
100
6.39
0
0
Ask
Qty
7.03
15
7.04
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 280
Ask Total: 115
Buy orders: 71%
Sell orders: 29%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
43.64
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.5
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
48.98
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
79.03
Bearish

ADX(9)
36.09
Bearish

UO(9)
46.46
Neutral

ROC(12)
-11.35
Bearish

WillR(14)
-61.9
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
6.37
6.5

10D
6.59
6.64

20D
7.1
6.95

50D
7.7
7.58

100D
8.6
8.39
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Share Price
VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.