TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Share Price

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Share Price

NSE: TUTIALKA
|
Chemicals

₹ 53.11

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 12:44 IST

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L share price is ₹53.11. The stock opened at ₹53.38, compared to its previous close of ₹53.11. During today's trading session, TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L share price moved in the range of ₹52.25 to ₹53.38, with an average price of ₹52.81 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹51.08 and a high of ₹62.90.


₹52.25
0.00% up today
₹53.38
1D LOW
1D HIGH

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Returns Calculator

Volume
590
Average traded price
₹52.70
Last traded time
12:44:52 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
3

Circuit
L
H
₹42.49
₹63.73
52-week
L
H
₹51.08
₹62.90
Mkt Cap Cr
653.16

P/E
19.07

P/B
3.53

ROA
5.39%
ROE
20.25%

ROCE
13.95%

Quick Ratio
0.19

EV/EBITDA
11.92
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Tuticorin Alkali has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Tuticorin Alkali appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,50,759.2256.3413.9217.34%22.61%29.97%1.937.35
SRF74,509.3434.475.318.95%13.07%13.18%0.6820.6
Linde India51,115.9893.5511.989.41%12.87%17.16%0.7651.75
Gujarat Fluorochemicals49,162.8281.946.295.05%7.13%8.93%0.9736.96
Navin Fluorine43,966.6154.2510.7812.38%16.69%18.14%2.1933.57
Himadri Speciality Chemicals33,274.1441.377.0712.75%15.96%19.45%1.6727.64
Godrej Industries33,215.2015.032.971.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.5
Aether Industries23,196.2698.639.447.35%8.94%10.61%0.9658.35
Deepak Nitrite22,059.5328.223.799.02%9.43%10.74%1.7317.17
Castrol India19,174.1418.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Share Price
ISIN
INE400A01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 653.16 Cr

Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in producing Soda Ash and co-produces Ammonium Chloride Fertilizer. The Company’s products include soda ash, ammonium chloride fertilizer, ammonium chloride technical grade and pure grade, and sodium bicarbonate. Soda Ash, technically termed sodium carbonate, is one of the basic industrial chemicals. Sodium Carbonate finds application in various industries, including soaps and detergents, glass, silicates, dyes and dyestuffs, bichromate, textiles and other products, including house cleaning and petroleum refining agents. Ammonium Chloride Technical Grade and Pure Grade are used in batteries, pharmaceuticals and for galvanizing. Sodium Bicarbonate is used in the manufacture of biscuits, pharmaceuticals, fire extinguishers and others. The Company's raw materials include ammonia (imported through Tuticorin Port), carbon dioxide gas (separated from boiler flue gas), and locally produced salt.

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L reported revenue of ₹343.09 crore in FY26 vs ₹315.72 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.67% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L reported an operating profit of ₹52.72 crore in FY26 vs ₹79.59 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 33.76% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L reported a net profit of ₹36.61 crore in FY26 vs ₹62.19 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 41.13% on a yearly basis.

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L reported revenue of ₹84.53 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹84.74 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 0.25% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L reported an operating profit of ₹7.59 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹10.07 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 24.63% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L reported a profit of ₹6.73 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.02 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 16.08% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L stood at ₹3.00 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
75.00%
FII
1.37%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
23.63%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20251.37%
Dec 20251.37%
Mar 20261.37%
Jun 20261.37%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹53.29 / ₹53.11
+1.72%

09 Oct 26
₹53.49 / ₹52.21
-0.38%

08 Oct 26
₹54.70 / ₹52.41
-4.19%

07 Oct 26
₹54.00 / ₹54.70
+1.30%
Show more

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹337.77₹309.49₹320.36₹510.95
Other Income₹5.32₹6.62₹2.34₹2.15
Total Revenue₹343.09₹316.11₹322.69₹513.11
Total Expenses₹290.36₹259.40₹252.10₹434.34
Profit Before Tax₹52.72₹79.59₹66.62₹78.76
Tax₹16.11₹17.40-₹3.00-₹22.42
Profit After Tax₹36.61₹62.19₹69.61₹101.18
EPS - Basic₹3.00₹5.10₹5.70₹8.30
EPS - Diluted₹3.00₹5.10₹5.70₹8.30

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹52.72₹79.59₹4.11₹78.76
Income before WC changes₹65.18₹63.81₹72.76₹98.39
Change in Assets₹38.77-₹30.92₹132.48-₹162.54
Change in Liabilities₹20.33-₹40.37-₹192.10₹78.13
Change in WC₹59.10-₹71.29-₹59.63-₹84.42
Cash flow from Operations₹124.27-₹7.63₹12.91₹13.91
Cash flow from Investing-₹141.66-₹77.92-₹15.35-₹10.15
Cash flow from Financing₹17.20₹86.11₹2.43-₹4.61
Total Cash Flow-₹0.18₹0.57-₹0.01-₹0.85
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.58₹0.01₹0.02₹0.87
Cash (End of the year)₹0.40₹0.58₹0.01₹0.02

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹522.32₹404.47₹333.24₹318.42
Current Assets₹98.24₹116.41₹84.18₹219.82
Total Assets₹620.56₹520.88₹417.42₹538.24
Current Liabilities₹217.38₹158.54₹148.92₹248.17
Net Current Asset-₹119.14-₹42.13-₹64.74-₹28.35
Non-Current Liabilities₹222.38₹221.14₹189.33₹280.40
Equity Capital₹180.81₹141.20₹79.17₹9.67
Total Equity & Liabilities₹620.56₹520.88₹417.42₹538.24
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
22
52.27
58
52.26
1018
52.25
1
52.06
180
52.02
Ask
Qty
53.11
761
53.7
30
53.75
75
53.78
70
53.79
200
Bid Total: 1279
Ask Total: 1136
Buy orders: 53%
Sell orders: 47%
Bearish
3
Neutral
5
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
31.61
Neutral

ATR (14)
2.87
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
46.75
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
71.3
Bearish

UO(9)
38.91
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.06
Bearish

WillR(14)
-64.17
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
53.34
53.21

10D
53.73
53.81

20D
55.26
55.07

50D
56.53
0

100D
56.53
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Share Price
TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L
Chemicals
Add Stock
Add Another

TUTICORIN ALKAL CH & FE L Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.