SSPDL LTD. Share Price

BSE: 530821
|
Construction

₹ 13.98

+₹0.03 (0.22%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 12:57 IST

SSPDL LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SSPDL LTD. share price is ₹13.98. The stock opened at ₹14.40, compared to its previous close of ₹13.95. During today's trading session, SSPDL LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹13.20 to ₹14.40, with an average price of ₹13.80 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹9.50 and a high of ₹23.70.


₹13.20
0.22% up today
₹14.40
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SSPDL LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
497
Average traded price
₹13.60
Last traded time
12:57:32 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹11.16
₹16.74
52-week
L
H
₹9.50
₹23.70
Mkt Cap Cr
18.04

P/E
2.09

P/B
1.89

ROA
11.31%
ROE
78.7%

ROCE
31.15%

Quick Ratio
0.19

EV/EBITDA
3.29
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
SSPDL Ltd outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
SSPDL Ltd appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
SSPDL Ltd earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DLF1,64,360.7036.973.613.4%9.71%6.65%0.5749.18
Macrotech Developers1,07,671.8126.484.797.01%14.72%15.0%0.4618.02
The Phoenix Mills65,737.6141.96.227.13%11.14%13.99%0.9724.54
Oberoi Realty62,437.7823.743.4810.38%13.99%16.39%1.6316.42
Prestige Estate63,804.0750.423.921.72%7.35%9.65%0.3118.42
Godrej Properties46,539.4930.092.51.94%9.66%7.66%0.323.3
Prime Focus21,965.32149.9710.41.36%10.47%10.82%0.719.73
Anant Raj20,243.0834.873.58.37%9.59%10.33%6.9426.48
Brigade Enter19,014.3924.262.792.99%9.45%9.82%0.3613.11
Sobha12,404.2154.972.691.18%4.1%6.85%0.2421.3

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SSPDL LTD.

ISIN
INE838C01011
Sector Market Cap
₹ 18.04 Cr

SSPDL Limited is an India-based real estate developer. The Company is engaged primarily in the business of real estate, property development, construction and other related activities. It is involved in the construction and development of commercial and residential properties in metropolitan and tier II cities. It develops commercial information technology (IT) parks, shopping malls, hotel projects, service apartments, and residential properties (gated communities, villas, apartments, and serviced plots). Its projects include Prithvi Raj Terrace, Mayfair Apartments, Lakewood Enclave, The Ferns, Matrix Towers, Gardenia, Challa Mall, Meeting House (Church), Meeting House-II, Naina Towers, SSPDL Kollur Township, TCG IT Park, Fuller Towers, Capital Towers, Sterlite Township, SSPDL Avion, SSPDL Northwoods, Eden Gardens, Casa Challa, NSIC, and Departmental Warehouse for SAIL.

SSPDL LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SSPDL LTD. reported revenue of ₹28.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.39 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 347.89% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SSPDL LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹13.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.94 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 770.62% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SSPDL LTD. reported a net profit of ₹7.49 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.94 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 486.08% on a yearly basis.

SSPDL LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SSPDL LTD. reported revenue of ₹1.79 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.39 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 87.56% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SSPDL LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹7.25 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 105.93% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SSPDL LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.73 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 124.86% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SSPDL LTD. stood at ₹5.80 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
53.90%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
46.10%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+0.87%

1 week
-3.46%

1 month
+4.97%

1 year
-15.51%

3 years
-6.94%

5 years
-16.96%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹14.89 / ₹13.95
+0.87%

12 Oct 26
₹15.27 / ₹13.83
-7.62%

09 Oct 26
₹14.74 / ₹14.97
+6.47%

08 Oct 26
₹14.99 / ₹14.06
-1.95%
Show more

SSPDL LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹28.27₹2.99₹19.50₹43.46
Other Income₹0.35₹3.40₹7.08₹7.83
Total Revenue₹28.62₹6.39₹26.58₹51.29
Total Expenses₹15.61₹8.33₹29.42₹59.92
Profit Before Tax₹13.01-₹1.94-₹2.84-₹8.63
Tax₹5.52₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹7.49-₹1.94-₹2.84-₹8.63
EPS - Basic₹5.80-₹1.50-₹2.19-₹6.68
EPS - Diluted₹5.80-₹1.50-₹2.19-₹6.68

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹13.01-₹1.94-₹2.84-₹8.63
Income before WC changes₹16.10₹0.12-₹7.52-₹6.75
Change in Assets₹2.80₹14.73₹23.04₹84.16
Change in Liabilities-₹4.74-₹4.25-₹10.37-₹52.52
Change in WC-₹1.94₹10.48₹12.67₹31.64
Cash flow from Operations₹13.98₹10.60₹5.12₹24.46
Cash flow from Investing-₹6.97₹1.45-₹0.12-₹0.21
Cash flow from Financing-₹9.15-₹8.79-₹4.47-₹30.20
Total Cash Flow-₹2.14₹3.26₹0.53-₹5.95
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.51₹1.26₹0.73₹6.68
Cash (End of the year)₹2.37₹4.51₹1.26₹0.73

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹29.70₹24.61₹16.80₹16.88
Current Assets₹46.53₹49.68₹62.07₹84.67
Total Assets₹76.23₹74.29₹78.87₹101.55
Current Liabilities₹61.46₹67.17₹74.72₹94.43
Net Current Asset-₹14.92-₹17.48-₹12.65-₹9.76
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.26₹5.09₹0.19₹0.31
Equity Capital₹9.52₹2.03₹3.97₹6.81
Total Equity & Liabilities₹76.23₹74.29₹78.87₹101.55

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹28.27₹2.99₹19.50₹42.89
Other Income₹6.00₹3.40₹7.08₹7.83
Total Revenue₹34.27₹6.39₹26.58₹50.72
Total Expenses₹17.14₹7.86₹29.39₹59.35
Profit Before Tax₹17.12-₹1.47-₹2.81-₹8.63
Tax₹5.52₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax₹11.60-₹1.47-₹2.81-₹8.63
EPS - Basic₹8.97-₹1.13-₹2.17-₹6.68
EPS - Diluted₹8.97-₹1.13-₹2.17-₹6.68

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹17.12-₹1.47-₹2.81-₹8.63
Income before WC changes₹20.20₹0.76-₹3.04-₹1.83
Change in Assets₹2.80₹13.98₹23.08₹62.21
Change in Liabilities-₹10.38-₹4.48-₹14.75-₹51.30
Change in WC-₹7.58₹9.50₹8.33₹10.90
Cash flow from Operations₹12.43₹10.25₹5.26₹8.65
Cash flow from Investing-₹5.42₹1.45-₹0.12-₹0.24
Cash flow from Financing-₹9.15-₹8.79-₹4.59-₹9.96
Total Cash Flow-₹2.14₹2.91₹0.55-₹1.55
Cash (Start of the year)₹4.07₹1.16₹0.61₹2.16
Cash (End of the year)₹1.93₹4.07₹1.16₹0.61

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹30.22₹26.68₹18.87₹18.95
Current Assets₹46.09₹49.23₹61.22₹83.83
Total Assets₹76.31₹75.91₹80.09₹102.78
Current Liabilities₹61.43₹72.79₹80.41₹100.16
Net Current Asset-₹15.34-₹23.56-₹19.19-₹16.33
Non-Current Liabilities₹5.26₹5.09₹0.19₹0.31
Equity Capital₹9.63-₹1.97-₹0.51₹2.31
Total Equity & Liabilities₹76.31₹75.91₹80.09₹102.78
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
13.98
204
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 204
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
0
Neutral
6
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.88
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.32
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
38.2
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
49.85
Neutral

ADX(9)
17.29
Bullish

UO(9)
42.27
Neutral

ROC(12)
2.57
Bullish

WillR(14)
-60.5
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
14.23
14.09

10D
13.92
14.03

20D
13.87
14.02

50D
14.46
14.57

100D
16.17
15.1
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SSPDL LTD.
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

SSPDL LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.