SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Share Price

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Share Price

NSE: SIMPLEXINF
|
Engineering

₹ 248.05

+₹1.70 (0.69%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES share price is ₹248.05. The stock opened at ₹247.90, compared to its previous close of ₹246.35. During today's trading session, SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES share price moved in the range of ₹244.50 to ₹251.00, with an average price of ₹247.75 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹137.00 and a high of ₹318.00. On the performance front, SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES share price has increased by 17.47% over the last six months and is down 11.06% on a year-on-year basis.


₹244.50
0.69% up today
₹251.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Returns Calculator

Volume
1,04,816
Average traded price
₹247.78
Last traded time
03:29:32 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
207

Circuit
L
H
₹197.08
₹295.62
52-week
L
H
₹137.00
₹318.00
Mkt Cap Cr
1,952.07

P/E
42.26

P/B
2.1

ROA
1.19%
ROE
4.1%

ROCE
2.36%

Quick Ratio
2.2

EV/EBITDA
33.83
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 3 of 5
Performance
Neutral
Simplex Infra performance is moderate compared to markets
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Simplex Infra appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Simplex Infra earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro4,99,436.1225.454.574.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.86
RVNL39,719.6344.844.094.13%8.91%10.68%1.8926.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,586.2349.133.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.76
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.453.114.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.27
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,148.5822.621.01.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.09
ITD Cementation India19,350.1533.178.328.49%24.91%31.25%1.0815.85
Engineers India16,644.8821.235.2913.8%21.99%28.14%1.314.14
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,459.69382.682.961.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.65
VA Tech Wabag12,266.6631.124.786.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.86
Techno Electric & Engineering11,118.2425.792.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.44

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Share Price
ISIN
INE059B01024
Sector Market Cap
₹ 1,952.07 Cr

Simplex Infrastructures Limited is an India-based civil engineering and construction contracting company. The Company is engaged in designing, engineering and construction for various projects such as transportation, power, energy and utilities, buildings and marine, among others. The Company's operations consist of construction/project activities. Its projects include Lalbaug Flyover, Mumbai; Aiport Terminal, Udaipur; Beaumonde Towers, Mumbai; Eastern Express Freeway, Mumbai; Kathipara bridge, Chennai; Hotel Hilton, Doha; Hotel Riltz Carlton, Bangalore; IGI Airport, Delhi; Jaiktkhamb Tower, Chhattisgarh, and Saud Bhavan Plaza, Muscat. The Company's subsidiaries include Simplex (Middle East) Limited, Simplex Infrastructures Libya Joint Venture Co., Simplex Infra Development Private Limited, Maa Durga Expressways Private Limited, Jaintia Highway Private Limited, Simplex Bangladesh Private Limited and PC Patel Mahalakshmi Simplex Consortium Private Limited.

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES reported revenue of ₹1,056.26 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,128.67 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 6.42% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES reported an operating profit of ₹51.89 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.73 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 138.79% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES reported a net profit of ₹40.44 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 235.32% on a yearly basis.

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES reported revenue of ₹293.81 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹283.98 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 3.46% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES reported an operating profit of ₹14.83 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.90 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 0.47% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES reported a profit of ₹10.67 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹18.80 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 43.24% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES stood at ₹5.20 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
35.99%
FII
0.49%
Other DII
2.01%
Retail and other
56.91%
Mutual funds
4.59%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.38%
Mar 20260.49%
Jun 20260.39%
Sep 20260.49%
1 day
+1.00%

1 week
-3.98%

1 month
-2.47%

1 year
-11.06%

3 years
+307.89%

5 years
+464.20%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹243.69 / ₹246.35
+0.09%

09 Oct 26
₹241.25 / ₹246.13
+1.14%

08 Oct 26
₹252.00 / ₹243.35
-4.86%

07 Oct 26
₹256.62 / ₹255.77
-1.30%
Show more

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,021.19₹1,075.60₹1,388.47₹1,873.83
Other Income₹35.07₹53.07₹17.98₹88.03
Total Revenue₹1,056.26₹1,128.67₹1,406.45₹1,961.86
Total Expenses₹1,007.97₹1,122.77₹1,509.44₹2,779.11
Profit Before Tax₹51.89₹21.73-₹103.40-₹824.56
Tax₹11.45₹9.67-₹31.13-₹353.58
Profit After Tax₹40.44₹12.06-₹72.27-₹470.98
EPS - Basic₹5.20₹2.02-₹12.65-₹82.41
EPS - Diluted₹5.20₹2.02-₹12.65-₹82.41

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹51.89₹21.73-₹103.40-₹824.56
Income before WC changes₹80.31₹41.72₹74.98₹64.10
Change in Assets₹114.51₹188.95-₹156.84-₹346.53
Change in Liabilities-₹111.28-₹16.37-₹37.07-₹164.90
Change in WC₹3.23₹172.58-₹193.91-₹511.43
Cash flow from Operations₹74.37₹207.87-₹82.69-₹431.62
Cash flow from Investing-₹156.85-₹23.55₹1.94₹205.30
Cash flow from Financing₹18.70-₹127.42₹83.38₹259.49
Total Cash Flow-₹63.78₹56.90₹2.63₹33.17
Cash (Start of the year)₹118.51₹61.59₹58.96₹25.59
Cash (End of the year)₹56.12₹56.10₹61.59₹58.96

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹983.22₹955.98₹1,569.75₹1,546.95
Current Assets₹2,897.63₹3,382.91₹8,843.97₹8,826.10
Total Assets₹3,880.85₹4,338.89₹10,413.72₹10,373.05
Current Liabilities₹1,267.61₹2,068.00₹10,068.37₹9,988.76
Net Current Asset₹1,630.02₹1,314.91-₹1,224.40-₹1,162.66
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,635.15₹1,745.31₹112.03₹82.21
Equity Capital₹978.09₹525.58₹233.32₹302.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,880.85₹4,338.89₹10,413.72₹10,373.05

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹670.16₹731.31₹1,010.95₹1,546.54
Other Income₹35.61₹52.86₹17.78₹41.02
Total Revenue₹705.77₹784.17₹1,028.73₹1,587.56
Total Expenses₹657.67₹779.49₹1,132.19₹2,447.78
Profit Before Tax₹48.87₹18.97-₹103.46-₹860.22
Tax₹11.15₹9.34-₹31.57-₹353.98
Profit After Tax₹37.72₹9.63-₹71.89-₹506.24
EPS - Basic₹4.90₹1.68-₹12.58-₹88.59
EPS - Diluted₹4.90₹1.68-₹12.58-₹88.59

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹48.87₹18.97-₹103.46-₹860.22
Income before WC changes₹80.75₹40.82₹74.84₹67.08
Change in Assets₹143.69₹179.39-₹114.53-₹307.12
Change in Liabilities-₹108.54-₹38.42-₹77.20-₹127.11
Change in WC₹35.15₹140.97-₹191.73-₹434.23
Cash flow from Operations₹106.94₹176.17-₹79.84-₹348.30
Cash flow from Investing-₹157.07-₹23.78₹1.80₹36.66
Cash flow from Financing₹19.32-₹127.58₹83.21₹344.26
Total Cash Flow-₹30.81₹24.81₹5.17₹32.62
Cash (Start of the year)₹83.03₹58.21₹53.04₹20.26
Cash (End of the year)₹53.56₹83.03₹58.21₹53.04

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹922.76₹900.60₹1,534.47₹1,565.65
Current Assets₹2,793.15₹3,273.30₹8,738.66₹8,705.93
Total Assets₹3,715.91₹4,173.90₹10,273.13₹10,271.58
Current Liabilities₹1,251.15₹2,045.21₹10,049.43₹9,977.44
Net Current Asset₹1,542.00₹1,228.09-₹1,310.77-₹1,271.51
Non-Current Liabilities₹1,508.45₹1,620.56₹5.69₹7.91
Equity Capital₹956.31₹508.13₹218.01₹286.23
Total Equity & Liabilities₹3,715.91₹4,173.90₹10,273.13₹10,271.58
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
204
248.81
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 204
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
46.04
Neutral

ATR (14)
11.36
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
40.96
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
38.56
Neutral

ADX(9)
12.48
Bullish

UO(9)
42.22
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.92
Bearish

WillR(14)
-61.75
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
250.15
247.73

10D
247.48
248.69

20D
249.56
250.27

50D
252.42
251.32

100D
252.56
246.65
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct1L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct2L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Share Price
SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURES Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.