Samor Reality Limited Share Price

BSE: 543376
|
Construction

₹ 127.23

+₹6.05 (4.99%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:15 IST

Samor Reality Limited Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, Samor Reality Limited share price is ₹127.23. The stock opened at ₹127.23, compared to its previous close of ₹121.18. During today's trading session, Samor Reality Limited share price moved in the range of ₹124.20 to ₹127.23, with an average price of ₹125.72 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹48.55 and a high of ₹127.23.


₹124.20
4.99% up today
₹127.23
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Samor Reality Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
21,082
Average traded price
₹126.98
Last traded time
03:15:18 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
20

Circuit
L
H
₹115.13
₹127.23
52-week
L
H
₹48.55
₹127.23
Mkt Cap Cr
248.98

P/E
244.23

P/B
2.42

ROA
0.95%
ROE
1.53%

ROCE
1.45%

Quick Ratio
2.81

EV/EBITDA
160.74
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Samor Reality outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Samor Reality appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Samor Reality earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DLF1,64,360.7036.973.613.4%9.71%6.65%0.5749.18
Macrotech Developers1,07,671.8126.484.797.01%14.72%15.0%0.4618.02
The Phoenix Mills65,737.6141.96.227.13%11.14%13.99%0.9724.54
Oberoi Realty62,437.7823.743.4810.38%13.99%16.39%1.6316.42
Prestige Estate63,804.0750.423.921.72%7.35%9.65%0.3118.42
Godrej Properties46,539.4930.092.51.94%9.66%7.66%0.323.3
Prime Focus21,965.32149.9710.41.36%10.47%10.82%0.719.73
Anant Raj20,243.0834.873.58.37%9.59%10.33%6.9426.48
Brigade Enter19,014.3924.262.792.99%9.45%9.82%0.3613.11
Sobha12,404.2154.972.691.18%4.1%6.85%0.2421.3

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Samor Reality Limited

ISIN
INE0GD201014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 248.98 Cr

Samor Reality Limited is an India-based integrated construction and real estate development company. The Company is focused on construction and development of residential and commercial projects in and around Ahmedabad, Gujarat. It is engaged in the business of trading construction materials and development of residential buildings. The Company’s projects are marketed under the brand name of Samor. Its Projects include Samor Heights, Samor Residency, and Samor Elegance. Its business focuses on residential apartment developments. The Company's residential apartment portfolio consists of various types of accommodation of varying sizes. Its residential buildings are designed with a variety of amenities, such as security systems, sports and recreational facilities, and play areas and electricity back-up. It is also engaged in the activity of trading of building and construction materials, specifically Thermo-Mechanically Treated (TMT) bars and Hot Rolled (HR) Sheets of different sizes.

Samor Reality Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Samor Reality Limited reported revenue of ₹17.38 crore in FY22 vs ₹9.64 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 80.29% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Samor Reality Limited reported an operating profit of ₹0.16 crore in FY22 vs ₹0.14 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 14.29% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Samor Reality Limited reported a net profit of ₹0.11 crore in FY22 vs ₹0.10 crore in FY21. It showed an increase of 10.00% on a yearly basis.

Samor Reality Limited Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Samor Reality Limited reported revenue of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.03 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 66.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Samor Reality Limited reported an operating loss of ₹0.09 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.56 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 96.48% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Samor Reality Limited reported a loss of ₹0.09 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹6.57 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 98.63% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Samor Reality Limited stood at ₹3.02 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
63.28%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
36.72%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+9.99%

1 week
+33.38%

1 month
+32.44%

1 year
+106.44%

3 years
+168.39%

5 years
+94.04%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹117.99 / ₹121.18
+9.99%

12 Oct 26
₹107.00 / ₹110.17
+9.58%

09 Oct 26
₹92.01 / ₹100.54
+9.27%

08 Oct 26
₹96.80 / ₹92.01
-2.77%
Show more

Samor Reality Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021
Revenue₹17.32₹9.64
Other Income₹0.06₹0.00
Total Revenue₹17.38₹9.64
Total Expenses₹17.22₹9.51
Profit Before Tax₹0.16₹0.14
Tax₹0.04₹0.04
Profit After Tax₹0.11₹0.10
EPS - Basic₹0.26₹0.35
EPS - Diluted₹0.26₹0.35

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021
Profit before tax₹0.16₹0.14
Income before WC changes₹0.12₹0.14
Change in Assets-₹1.56-₹9.26
Change in Liabilities-₹0.20₹0.39
Change in WC-₹1.76-₹8.87
Cash flow from Operations-₹1.65-₹8.74
Cash flow from Investing₹0.04-₹0.01
Cash flow from Financing₹0.99₹10.35
Total Cash Flow-₹0.63₹1.60
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.60₹0.00
Cash (End of the year)₹0.98₹1.60

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021
Non-Current Assets₹0.06₹8.01
Current Assets₹11.73₹2.86
Total Assets₹11.79₹10.87
Current Liabilities₹0.51₹0.42
Net Current Asset₹11.22₹2.44
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹7.34
Equity Capital₹11.28₹3.11
Total Equity & Liabilities₹11.79₹10.87

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.06₹12.41
Other Income₹0.23₹0.00₹0.12₹0.07
Total Revenue₹0.23₹0.00₹0.18₹12.48
Total Expenses₹2.91₹0.74₹0.70₹12.66
Profit Before Tax-₹2.68-₹0.74-₹0.52-₹0.18
Tax₹4.14-₹0.11-₹0.22₹0.04
Profit After Tax-₹6.82-₹0.63-₹0.30-₹0.23
EPS - Basic-₹3.02-₹0.29-₹0.14-₹0.33
EPS - Diluted-₹3.02-₹0.29-₹0.14-₹0.33

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹2.68-₹0.74-₹0.52-₹0.18
Income before WC changes-₹2.66₹4.07₹0.76₹0.09
Change in Assets-₹22.83-₹26.99-₹28.08-₹18.71
Change in Liabilities₹18.43-₹1.44-₹1.45₹5.79
Change in WC-₹4.40-₹28.43-₹29.53-₹12.92
Cash flow from Operations-₹8.13-₹24.68-₹28.88-₹12.90
Cash flow from Investing₹24.22-₹0.90-₹6.02-₹10.28
Cash flow from Financing-₹15.52₹24.82₹33.51₹24.72
Total Cash Flow₹0.57-₹0.76-₹1.40₹1.54
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.33₹1.09₹2.48₹0.95
Cash (End of the year)₹0.90₹0.33₹1.09₹2.48

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹21.41₹40.57₹27.79₹10.41
Current Assets₹111.74₹84.98₹58.66₹32.00
Total Assets₹133.15₹125.55₹86.45₹42.40
Current Liabilities₹11.48₹19.15₹9.64₹8.97
Net Current Asset₹100.26₹65.83₹49.02₹23.02
Non-Current Liabilities₹58.58₹45.22₹28.10₹6.21
Equity Capital₹63.09₹61.18₹48.71₹27.22
Total Equity & Liabilities₹133.15₹125.55₹86.45₹42.40
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
1775
127.23
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 1775
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
72.7
Bullish

ATR (14)
7.24
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
25.02
Bearish

UO(9)
71.25
Bearish

ROC(12)
22.4
Bullish

WillR(14)
0
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
103.71
107.46

10D
98.9
102.28

20D
97.25
98.73

50D
94.23
95.64

100D
95.1
92.59
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Samor Reality Limited
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

Samor Reality Limited Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.