RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price

BSE: 519097
|
Consumer Food

₹ 87.80

+₹2.79 (3.28%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:19 IST

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. share price is ₹87.80. The stock opened at ₹86.00, compared to its previous close of ₹85.01. During today's trading session, RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹82.00 to ₹87.80, with an average price of ₹84.90 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹45.00 and a high of ₹93.50.


₹82.00
3.28% up today
₹87.80
1D LOW
1D HIGH

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
3,433
Average traded price
₹84.02
Last traded time
03:19:18 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹80.76
₹89.26
52-week
L
H
₹45.00
₹93.50
Mkt Cap Cr
79.68

P/E
15.8

P/B
2.75

ROA
10.52%
ROE
12.27%

ROCE
15.17%

Quick Ratio
0.56

EV/EBITDA
9.93
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Ritesh Intl. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Ritesh Intl. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,50,361.9956.213.8817.34%22.61%29.97%1.937.35
SRF74,509.3433.915.228.95%13.07%13.18%0.6820.6
Linde India51,034.9693.411.969.41%12.87%17.16%0.7651.75
Gujarat Fluorochemicals49,162.8284.186.465.05%7.13%8.93%0.9736.96
Navin Fluorine43,966.6155.6811.0612.38%16.69%18.14%2.1933.57
Himadri Speciality Chemicals33,274.1441.57.0912.75%15.96%19.45%1.6727.64
Godrej Industries33,215.2015.02.971.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.5
Aether Industries23,621.65100.439.627.35%8.94%10.61%0.9658.35
Deepak Nitrite22,059.5328.163.789.02%9.43%10.74%1.7317.17
Castrol India19,174.1418.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD.

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE534D01014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 79.68 Cr

Ritesh International Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacturing stearic acid and glycerin for its ultimate use by rubber and poly vinyl chloride (PVC) industries. The Company is also focused on the knitwear business. It is engaged in manufacturing and supplying of different stearic acid grades that are available in liquid product form as well as flakes and sprayed prills. Its products include PVC grade stearic acid, rubber grade stearic acid and refine glycerin industrial grade. The Company supplies stearic acid to various industries in Ludhiana, Jalandhar, Mumbai, Delhi, Noida, Jaipur, Rajasthan for a variety of applications that are used in diverse industries.

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported revenue of ₹167.11 crore in FY26 vs ₹129.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 29.42% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹5.06 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.23 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 19.62% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported a net profit of ₹3.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.30 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.52% on a yearly basis.

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported revenue of ₹50.56 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹48.84 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 3.52% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹2.34 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.74 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 34.48% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported a profit of ₹1.74 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.05 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 65.71% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. stood at ₹4.23 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
48.03%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.01%
Retail and other
51.91%
Mutual funds
0.05%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Jan 20260.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹86.47 / ₹85.01
+1.17%

09 Oct 26
₹85.01 / ₹84.03
-3.32%

08 Oct 26
₹85.00 / ₹86.92
-1.16%

07 Oct 26
₹87.90 / ₹87.94
-0.16%
Show more

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹167.00₹128.98₹83.66₹126.64
Other Income₹0.11₹0.14₹0.09₹0.10
Total Revenue₹167.11₹129.12₹83.75₹126.75
Total Expenses₹161.57₹124.76₹83.53₹124.50
Profit Before Tax₹5.06₹4.23₹0.06₹1.72
Tax₹1.38₹0.93₹0.14₹0.67
Profit After Tax₹3.68₹3.30-₹0.08₹1.05
EPS - Basic₹4.23₹3.86-₹0.09₹1.23
EPS - Diluted₹4.23₹3.86-₹0.09₹1.23

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹5.06₹4.23₹0.06₹1.72
Income before WC changes₹7.31₹5.82₹1.44₹3.26
Change in Assets-₹2.23-₹7.68-₹2.51₹6.95
Change in Liabilities₹2.79₹4.25₹2.31-₹4.97
Change in WC₹0.56-₹3.43-₹0.21₹1.97
Cash flow from Operations₹6.80₹1.75₹1.24₹5.16
Cash flow from Investing-₹7.98-₹4.23-₹0.74-₹4.12
Cash flow from Financing₹2.24₹1.48-₹1.04-₹0.65
Total Cash Flow₹1.06-₹1.00-₹0.54₹0.40
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.22₹1.22₹1.76₹1.37
Cash (End of the year)₹1.28₹0.22₹1.22₹1.76

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹21.72₹15.15₹11.77₹11.92
Current Assets₹26.20₹22.91₹16.23₹14.26
Total Assets₹47.92₹38.06₹28.00₹26.18
Current Liabilities₹15.33₹12.52₹8.26₹5.96
Net Current Asset₹10.88₹10.39₹7.98₹8.30
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.63₹2.92₹0.44₹0.84
Equity Capital₹29.97₹22.62₹19.31₹19.37
Total Equity & Liabilities₹47.92₹38.06₹28.00₹26.18
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
50.51
Neutral

ATR (14)
4.19
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
32.61
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
11.85
Bullish

ADX(9)
26.34
Bearish

UO(9)
57.5
Neutral

ROC(12)
-4.87
Bearish

WillR(14)
-74.63
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
86.4
85.89

10D
86.92
86.42

20D
87.22
85.72

50D
81.72
81.34

100D
71.75
75.27
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price
RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Consumer Food
Add Stock
Add Another

RITESH INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.