RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Share Price

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Share Price

BSE: 533285
|
Construction

₹ 16.79

+₹0.57 (3.51%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 10:59 IST

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L share price is ₹16.79. The stock opened at ₹16.88, compared to its previous close of ₹16.22. During today's trading session, RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L share price moved in the range of ₹16.15 to ₹17.00, with an average price of ₹16.57 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹13.20 and a high of ₹91.89.


₹16.15
3.51% up today
₹17.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Returns Calculator

Volume
10,294
Average traded price
₹16.60
Last traded time
10:59:05 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
200

Circuit
L
H
₹14.60
₹17.84
52-week
L
H
₹13.20
₹91.89
Mkt Cap Cr
380.44

P/E
27.11

P/B
1.46

ROA
3.84%
ROE
4.68%

ROCE
5.48%

Quick Ratio
3.13

EV/EBITDA
20.39
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
RDB Infrastruc. outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
RDB Infrastruc. appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
RDB Infrastruc. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DLF1,60,647.7336.143.533.4%9.71%6.65%0.5749.07
Macrotech Developers1,07,671.8126.484.797.01%14.72%15.0%0.4618.02
The Phoenix Mills65,737.6140.325.987.13%11.14%13.99%0.9724.21
Oberoi Realty62,437.7823.493.4510.38%13.99%16.39%1.6316.41
Prestige Estate63,804.0748.33.761.72%7.35%9.65%0.3118.18
Godrej Properties46,539.4929.242.431.94%9.66%7.66%0.323.37
Anant Raj20,243.0835.323.558.37%9.59%10.33%6.9426.54
Prime Focus21,965.32151.6410.521.36%10.47%10.82%0.718.54
Brigade Enter17,900.2224.082.772.99%9.45%9.82%0.3612.55
Sobha12,404.2153.782.631.18%4.1%6.85%0.2421.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Share Price
ISIN
INE245L01028
Sector Market Cap
₹ 380.44 Cr

RDB Infrastructure and Power Limited, formerly RDB Realty & Infrastructure Limited, is an India-based real estate company. The principal business activity of the Company is real estate development. Its segments include Residential Projects, and Commercial Projects. Residential Projects are engaged in the developing hi-tech and integrated townships and group housing projects. Commercial Projects are engaged in the building and selling or leasing out office spaces, malls, and shops. Its ongoing projects include Trump Tower, Raipur City Center, Sanctuary, Regent Crown, Regent Kusum, Regent City, and Regent Lake View. Its residential projects include Regent Ganga, Regent Paradise, Regent Jaya, Regent Sapphire, Regent Sonarpur Phase II, Regent Saras, and Regent Saras 2. Its commercial projects include Millennium Tower, Regent City Shopper, Regent Star Mall Uttarpara, Regent Heritage, Regent Sapphire, Regent Super Market, Advant-Edge of the Regent Garment and Regent Star Mall Burdwan.

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L reported revenue of ₹142.60 crore in FY26 vs ₹118.58 crore in FY24. It showed an increase of 20.26% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L reported an operating profit of ₹16.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹21.75 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 22.48% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L reported a net profit of ₹12.46 crore in FY26 vs ₹20.62 crore in FY24. It showed a decrease of 39.57% on a yearly basis.

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Quarterly Result Highlights

  • RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L reported revenue of ₹33.04 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹27.35 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 20.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L reported an operating profit of ₹4.94 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹5.90 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 16.27% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L reported a profit of ₹4.43 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹4.33 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 2.31% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L stood at ₹0.63 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
66.49%
FII
2.06%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
31.45%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Feb 20262.20%
Mar 20262.20%
May 20262.06%
Jun 20262.06%
1 day
-5.04%

1 week
+8.49%

1 month
+5.67%

1 year
-65.16%

3 years
+156.65%

5 years
+308.56%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹17.08 / ₹16.22
-5.04%

12 Oct 26
₹16.75 / ₹17.08
+0.41%

09 Oct 26
₹17.17 / ₹17.01
+1.25%

08 Oct 26
₹15.51 / ₹16.80
+7.07%
Show more

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Revenue₹127.69₹128.56₹69.80₹57.43
Other Income₹14.91₹13.40₹2.58₹2.72
Total Revenue₹142.61₹141.95₹72.38₹60.16
Total Expenses₹125.76₹121.67₹65.03₹53.91
Profit Before Tax₹16.86₹20.28₹7.35₹6.24
Tax₹4.40₹3.37₹2.20₹2.25
Profit After Tax₹12.46₹16.92₹5.15₹4.00
EPS - Basic₹0.63₹9.77₹2.95₹2.34
EPS - Diluted₹0.63₹9.77₹2.95₹2.34

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Profit before tax₹16.86₹20.28₹7.35₹6.24
Income before WC changes₹4.26₹22.47₹7.55₹11.46
Change in Assets-₹91.90-₹106.96-₹165.51-₹68.16
Change in Liabilities-₹0.35₹55.30₹3.06₹9.98
Change in WC-₹92.26-₹51.66-₹162.45-₹58.18
Cash flow from Operations-₹87.99-₹29.19-₹154.90-₹46.72
Cash flow from Investing₹14.00₹3.89-₹5.35-₹1.81
Cash flow from Financing₹73.72₹24.69₹160.22₹49.54
Total Cash Flow-₹0.27-₹0.61-₹0.03₹1.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.21₹3.76₹3.79₹2.79
Cash (End of the year)₹0.94₹3.15₹3.76₹3.79

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Non-Current Assets₹14.76₹70.43₹25.14₹24.86
Current Assets₹353.91₹928.76₹869.76₹697.89
Total Assets₹368.67₹999.19₹894.90₹722.75
Current Liabilities₹74.98₹622.10₹648.85₹519.10
Net Current Asset₹278.94₹306.66₹220.91₹178.79
Non-Current Liabilities₹27.26₹196.64₹84.37₹47.35
Equity Capital₹266.44₹180.45₹161.68₹156.30
Total Equity & Liabilities₹368.67₹999.19₹894.90₹722.75

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹127.69₹107.71₹67.22₹72.85
Other Income₹14.91₹5.77₹0.62₹0.24
Total Revenue₹142.60₹113.48₹67.84₹73.09
Total Expenses₹125.68₹105.94₹64.24₹69.53
Profit Before Tax₹16.92₹7.54₹3.60₹3.56
Tax₹4.40₹2.00₹0.91₹0.80
Profit After Tax₹12.52₹5.54₹2.69₹2.76
EPS - Basic₹0.64₹0.32₹0.16₹1.60
EPS - Diluted₹0.64₹0.32₹0.16₹1.60

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹16.92₹7.54₹3.60₹5.40
Income before WC changes₹4.33₹5.95₹3.29₹6.76
Change in Assets-₹55.37-₹94.26-₹51.00₹92.81
Change in Liabilities-₹15.30₹6.15₹11.14-₹29.74
Change in WC-₹70.68-₹88.11-₹39.86₹63.07
Cash flow from Operations-₹66.34-₹82.16-₹36.57₹69.83
Cash flow from Investing₹14.07₹5.74-₹4.05-₹103.74
Cash flow from Financing₹51.96₹74.32₹37.13₹34.38
Total Cash Flow-₹0.32-₹2.10-₹3.49₹0.47
Cash (Start of the year)₹1.21₹3.31₹6.79₹1.81
Cash (End of the year)₹0.89₹1.21₹3.31₹2.29

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹4.20₹49.66₹15.32₹3.39
Current Assets₹327.90₹227.41₹169.60₹129.50
Total Assets₹332.10₹277.08₹184.92₹132.90
Current Liabilities₹52.30₹129.37₹144.81₹91.70
Net Current Asset₹275.60₹98.04₹24.79₹37.81
Non-Current Liabilities₹13.34₹3.11₹2.69₹6.47
Equity Capital₹266.46₹144.60₹37.43₹34.74
Total Equity & Liabilities₹332.10₹277.08₹184.92₹132.90
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
82
16.52
299
16.51
5
16.5
99
16.41
250
16.4
Ask
Qty
16.79
25
16.82
100
16.83
100
16.86
50
16.87
900
Bid Total: 735
Ask Total: 1175
Buy orders: 38%
Sell orders: 62%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
60.1
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.06
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
77.72
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
25.71
Bearish

UO(9)
63.21
Neutral

ROC(12)
1.18
Bullish

WillR(14)
-22.28
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
16.56
16.41

10D
15.75
16.14

20D
15.94
15.97

50D
16.05
16.66

100D
18.5
20.67
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct2L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct2L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Share Price
RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

RDB INFRASTRUCTURE AND POWER L Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.