Mrs Bectors Food Share Price

Mrs Bectors Food Share Price

NSE: BECTORFOOD
|
FMCG

₹ 208.00

+₹4.10 (2.01%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:29 IST

Mrs Bectors Food Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Mrs Bectors Food share price is ₹208.00. The stock opened at ₹205.00, compared to its previous close of ₹203.90. During today's trading session, Mrs Bectors Food share price moved in the range of ₹202.23 to ₹212.40, with an average price of ₹207.31 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹165.00 and a high of ₹279.90. On the performance front, Mrs Bectors Food share price has increased by 5.73% over the last six months and is down 20.13% on a year-on-year basis.


₹202.23
2.01% up today
₹212.40
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Mrs Bectors Food Returns Calculator

Volume
4,71,017
Average traded price
₹207.85
Last traded time
03:29:55 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
43

Circuit
L
H
₹163.12
₹244.68
52-week
L
H
₹165.00
₹279.90
Mkt Cap Cr
6,308.66

P/E
42.03

P/B
4.92

ROA
8.82%
ROE
11.08%

ROCE
13.58%

Quick Ratio
1.79

EV/EBITDA
20.63
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Mrs Bectors has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Mrs Bectors appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Mrs Bectors revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,28,095.5328.598.7818.77%22.41%26.21%0.9221.42
ITC3,33,562.3615.994.4521.52%28.53%37.26%1.9211.64
Nestle India2,54,749.6066.8649.428.91%67.85%84.03%0.4243.65
Varun Beverages1,48,965.0652.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%1.2130.02
Lenskart1,17,881.48168.7412.94.64%5.65%7.0%1.8554.61
Britannia Industries1,16,122.6144.1122.5526.82%49.61%51.85%0.830.62
Marico1,01,077.8651.7924.0119.37%41.85%40.56%1.0438.05
Tata Consumer Products94,812.8057.754.355.04%7.08%8.9%1.0330.45
Godrej Consumer Products88,009.3445.356.868.97%14.71%17.09%0.727.99
Dabur India66,700.7834.285.8411.14%16.59%20.18%1.2522.1

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Mrs Bectors Food

Mrs Bectors Food Share Price
ISIN
INE495P01020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6,308.66 Cr

Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited is an India-based company engaged in the business of manufacturing and distribution of food products. The Company caters to both domestic and export markets. It manufactures and markets a range of biscuits, such as cookies, creams, crackers, and digestives under the brand Mrs. Bector’s Cremica. It offers bakery products which include breads, buns, pizza bases, and pav bread under the English Oven brand. It also manufactures Oreo biscuits and Chocobakes cookies on a contract basis. Its products include Milkyz, Cremelo, Zero Maida Bread, Atta Kulcha, Millet Cookie, Preservative-free vanilla cake, Multigrain bread, Sourdough and focaccia breads. The Company manufactures and sells biscuit and bakery products in approximately 26 states and six union territories in India and exports to over 70 countries. The Company's subsidiaries include Bakebest Foods Private Limited and Mrs. Bectors English Oven Limited.

Mrs Bectors Food Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Mrs Bectors Food reported revenue of ₹2,074.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,902.86 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 9.03% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Mrs Bectors Food reported an operating profit of ₹187.43 crore in FY26 vs ₹191.77 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 2.26% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Mrs Bectors Food reported a net profit of ₹140.88 crore in FY26 vs ₹143.23 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 1.64% on a yearly basis.

Mrs Bectors Food Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Mrs Bectors Food reported revenue of ₹557.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹496.02 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 12.37% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Mrs Bectors Food reported an operating profit of ₹51.97 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹46.75 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 11.17% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Mrs Bectors Food reported a profit of ₹38.76 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹35.41 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 9.46% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Mrs Bectors Food stood at ₹4.59 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
49.04%
FII
8.07%
Other DII
1.61%
Retail and other
16.94%
Mutual funds
24.35%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 202514.39%
Dec 202512.81%
Mar 202610.40%
Jun 20268.07%
1 day
-0.74%

1 week
-3.29%

1 month
-15.92%

1 year
-20.13%

3 years
-13.11%

5 years
+138.62%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹205.10 / ₹203.90
-0.74%

09 Oct 26
₹208.00 / ₹205.41
-0.11%

08 Oct 26
₹210.58 / ₹205.64
-2.57%

07 Oct 26
₹212.00 / ₹211.07
-0.51%
Show more

Mrs Bectors Food Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹2,043.56₹1,873.88₹1,623.95₹1,362.14
Other Income₹31.12₹28.98₹19.01₹12.02
Total Revenue₹2,074.69₹1,902.86₹1,642.95₹1,374.16
Total Expenses₹1,887.26₹1,711.17₹1,454.74₹1,253.12
Profit Before Tax₹187.43₹191.77₹188.28₹120.70
Tax₹46.55₹48.54₹47.92₹30.63
Profit After Tax₹140.88₹143.23₹140.36₹90.07
EPS - Basic₹4.59₹4.76₹23.87₹15.31
EPS - Diluted₹4.59₹4.76₹23.85₹15.31

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹187.43₹191.77₹188.28₹120.70
Income before WC changes₹269.66₹264.58₹249.71₹182.03
Change in Assets-₹24.90-₹51.83-₹73.33-₹28.21
Change in Liabilities₹16.26-₹1.52₹26.08₹40.02
Change in WC-₹8.64-₹53.35-₹47.25₹11.81
Cash flow from Operations₹217.80₹161.48₹153.41₹164.06
Cash flow from Investing-₹213.08-₹331.39-₹223.54-₹150.97
Cash flow from Financing-₹53.77₹248.42₹68.76-₹36.58
Total Cash Flow-₹49.06₹78.50-₹1.36-₹23.49
Cash (Start of the year)₹86.16₹7.64₹8.99₹32.47
Cash (End of the year)₹37.42₹86.16₹7.64₹8.99

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹1,098.09₹947.09₹691.01₹537.27
Current Assets₹589.24₹618.77₹409.27₹294.08
Total Assets₹1,687.34₹1,565.86₹1,100.29₹831.35
Current Liabilities₹258.27₹269.45₹244.76₹164.67
Net Current Asset₹330.98₹349.32₹164.52₹129.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹158.12₹130.63₹192.65₹122.37
Equity Capital₹1,270.95₹1,165.78₹662.88₹544.32
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,687.34₹1,565.86₹1,100.29₹831.35

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,899.37₹1,741.91₹1,511.75₹1,264.32
Other Income₹27.20₹24.16₹17.46₹11.61
Total Revenue₹1,926.57₹1,766.06₹1,529.21₹1,275.93
Total Expenses₹1,768.58₹1,604.32₹1,363.93₹1,173.93
Profit Before Tax₹157.99₹161.74₹165.28₹102.00
Tax₹39.21₹40.71₹41.96₹25.75
Profit After Tax₹118.78₹121.03₹123.32₹76.25
EPS - Basic₹3.87₹4.02₹20.97₹12.96
EPS - Diluted₹3.87₹4.02₹20.96₹12.96

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹157.99₹161.74₹165.28₹102.00
Income before WC changes₹238.13₹234.46₹224.79₹159.24
Change in Assets-₹23.56-₹51.86-₹72.40-₹26.62
Change in Liabilities₹12.58-₹4.30₹23.31₹39.13
Change in WC-₹10.98-₹56.16-₹49.09₹12.50
Cash flow from Operations₹189.05₹136.79₹132.94₹147.04
Cash flow from Investing-₹123.22-₹368.82-₹204.18-₹133.36
Cash flow from Financing-₹73.67₹248.56₹68.77-₹36.86
Total Cash Flow-₹7.84₹16.53-₹2.47-₹23.18
Cash (Start of the year)₹22.25₹5.72₹8.20₹31.37
Cash (End of the year)₹14.41₹22.25₹5.72₹8.20

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹989.86₹946.50₹658.30₹512.84
Current Assets₹539.13₹511.36₹381.26₹276.92
Total Assets₹1,528.98₹1,457.86₹1,039.56₹789.76
Current Liabilities₹219.91₹236.71₹236.30₹158.42
Net Current Asset₹319.22₹274.66₹144.96₹118.51
Non-Current Liabilities₹134.45₹129.25₹191.69₹121.33
Equity Capital₹1,174.62₹1,091.91₹611.57₹510.02
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,528.98₹1,457.86₹1,039.56₹789.76
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
208.93
51
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 51
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
34.85
Neutral

ATR (14)
6.32
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
19.15
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
7.5
Bullish

ADX(9)
35.69
Bearish

UO(9)
41.89
Neutral

ROC(12)
-7.02
Bearish

WillR(14)
-88.8
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
207.64
206.75

10D
208.9
209.63

20D
215.57
214.86

50D
227.71
217.91

100D
205.75
212.75
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct4L
12 Oct2L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct10L
7 Oct13L
6 Oct3L
Average6L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Mrs Bectors Food Share Price
Mrs Bectors Food
FMCG
Add Stock
Add Another

Mrs Bectors Food Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.