Manas Properties Limited Share Price

Manas Properties Limited Share Price

BSE: 540402
|
Construction

₹ 0.00

-₹390.00 (--%)
1D
Last updated 01 Jan, 1970, 17:30 IST

--
100.00% down today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Manas Properties Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
05:30:00 01 Jan
Last traded quantity
--

Circuit
L
H
₹370.50
₹409.50
52-week
L
H
--
--
Mkt Cap Cr
162.24

P/E
5.11

P/B
1.14

ROA
19.38%
ROE
22.26%

ROCE
23.72%

Quick Ratio
13.9

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Manas Properties appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DLF1,60,647.7336.143.533.4%9.71%6.65%0.5749.07
Macrotech Developers1,07,671.8126.084.717.01%14.72%15.0%0.4617.95
The Phoenix Mills65,737.6140.325.987.13%11.14%13.99%0.9724.21
Oberoi Realty62,437.7823.493.4510.38%13.99%16.39%1.6316.41
Prestige Estate63,804.0748.33.761.72%7.35%9.65%0.3118.18
Godrej Properties46,539.4929.242.431.94%9.66%7.66%0.323.37
Prime Focus21,965.32151.6410.521.36%10.47%10.82%0.718.54
Anant Raj20,243.0835.323.558.37%9.59%10.33%6.9426.54
Brigade Enter17,900.2224.082.772.99%9.45%9.82%0.3612.55
Sobha12,404.2153.782.631.18%4.1%6.85%0.2421.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Manas Properties Limited

Manas Properties Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE800W01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 162.24 Cr

Manas Properties Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of construction, redevelopment and leasing of properties. The Company is engaged in the business of real estate development and construction. The Company's operations include all aspects of real estate development, from the identification and acquisition of land, the planning, execution and marketing of its projects, through to the maintenance and management of its completed developments. The Company is engaged in acquiring properties and leasing/letting the properties out to its clients. It owns a property admeasuring approximately 3,078 square meters of built-up area that is in Mumbai. The Company also provides real estate marketing and consultancy services, wherein it supports sales or lease targets of builders or developers in return for commission on a fixed/ percentage basis.

Manas Properties Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Manas Properties Limited reported revenue of ₹44.13 crore in FY26 vs ₹39.73 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.07% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Manas Properties Limited reported an operating profit of ₹38.86 crore in FY26 vs ₹34.35 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 13.13% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Manas Properties Limited reported a net profit of ₹31.75 crore in FY26 vs ₹27.62 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 14.95% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
73.32%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
26.68%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
02 Feb 24
₹390.00 / ₹390.00
+0.39%

25 Jan 24
₹388.50 / ₹388.50
+5.00%

27 Dec 22
₹370.00 / ₹370.00
0.00%

24 Dec 21
₹370.00 / ₹370.00
0.00%
Show more

Manas Properties Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹44.13₹39.73₹35.56₹35.14
Total Revenue₹44.13₹39.73₹35.56₹35.14
Total Expenses₹5.28₹5.38₹5.66₹4.20
Profit Before Tax₹38.86₹34.35₹29.90₹30.94
Tax₹7.11₹6.73₹5.77₹5.94
Profit After Tax₹31.75₹27.62₹24.12₹24.99
EPS - Basic₹76.32₹66.39₹57.99₹60.08
EPS - Diluted₹76.32₹66.39₹57.99₹60.08

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹38.86₹34.35₹29.90₹30.94
Income before WC changes₹32.40₹31.64₹28.25₹30.84
Change in Assets-₹3.32-₹0.18-₹0.32-₹0.09
Change in Liabilities₹0.48₹1.43-₹0.24-₹0.07
Change in WC-₹2.84₹1.25-₹0.56-₹0.15
Cash flow from Operations₹22.65₹27.83₹21.56₹26.01
Cash flow from Investing₹9.37-₹4.28₹3.35-₹8.32
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.42₹0.00
Total Cash Flow₹32.02₹23.55₹24.49₹17.69
Cash (Start of the year)₹73.39₹49.84₹25.35₹7.67
Cash (End of the year)₹105.41₹73.39₹49.84₹25.35

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹62.58₹65.74₹54.06₹60.37
Current Assets₹109.45₹74.11₹56.38₹26.57
Total Assets₹172.04₹139.85₹110.44₹86.94
Current Liabilities₹7.87₹7.62₹5.96₹6.21
Net Current Asset₹101.58₹66.49₹50.42₹20.36
Non-Current Liabilities₹21.50₹21.32₹21.19₹21.57
Equity Capital₹142.66₹110.91₹83.29₹59.17
Total Equity & Liabilities₹172.04₹139.85₹110.44₹86.94
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

No indicator data available.
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

No indicator data available.

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Manas Properties Limited Share Price
Manas Properties Limited
Construction
Add Stock
Add Another

Manas Properties Limited Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.