JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Share Price

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 543544
|
Engineering

₹ 125.00

-₹0.07 (-0.06%)
1D
Last updated 09 Oct, 2026, 15:28 IST

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 10 Oct 2026, JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED share price is ₹125.00. The stock opened at ₹121.00, compared to its previous close of ₹125.07. During today's trading session, JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹121.00 to ₹129.50, with an average price of ₹125.25 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹43.97 and a high of ₹129.50.


₹121.00
0.06% down today
₹129.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
87,750
Average traded price
₹125.91
Last traded time
03:28:13 09 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,500

Circuit
L
H
₹120.52
₹133.20
52-week
L
H
₹43.97
₹129.50
Mkt Cap Cr
131.13

P/E
5.67

P/B
0.8

ROA
9.09%
ROE
15.41%

ROCE
16.88%

Quick Ratio
0.78

EV/EBITDA
4.28
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Jayant Infratech outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Jayant Infratech appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro4,98,142.7825.934.664.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.6
RVNL39,010.7344.34.044.13%8.91%10.68%1.8925.68
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,596.8349.143.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.82
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.083.064.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.34
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,208.9722.160.981.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.1
ITD Cementation India19,350.1532.168.068.49%24.91%31.25%1.0816.07
Engineers India16,470.6521.015.2413.8%21.99%28.14%1.313.92
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,670.22387.893.01.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.6
VA Tech Wabag12,084.4330.694.716.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.83
Techno Electric & Engineering11,114.1725.782.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.2

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0KR801019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 131.13 Cr

Jayant Infratech Limited is an India-based technology driven company with specialization in railway electrification and infrastructure projects. The Company specializes in the design, drawing, supply, erection, and commissioning of 25 kilovolts (kV), 50 hertz (Hz) single phase traction overhead equipment for electrification of new and existing railway lines. The Company has built its resources to execute large, medium, and small electrification projects. It is also entering into permanent way, signaling, and telecom and maintenance sector. Its key clients include various zones of the Indian Railways, as well as large public and private sector entities. The Company's services include 25 KV overhead electrification work, traction sub-station work, sub-sectioning work, switching post work, feeding post work, power supply installation work and modification of overhead equipment work. Its projects include Robertson Yard, Jharsuguda to Lajkura, NTPC-Tanda, Katangi-Tirod and Mandir Hasaud.

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED reported revenue of ₹113.92 crore in FY26 vs ₹123.49 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 7.75% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹11.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹11.27 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.18% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹8.44 crore in FY26 vs ₹8.41 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.36% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
55.85%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
44.15%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Aug 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
+1.43%

1 week
+22.04%

1 month
+77.43%

1 year
+86.75%

3 years
+44.98%

5 years
+376.92%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
09 Oct 26
₹121.00 / ₹126.86
+1.43%

08 Oct 26
₹126.29 / ₹125.07
+3.96%

07 Oct 26
₹120.31 / ₹120.31
+4.99%

06 Oct 26
₹112.90 / ₹114.59
+4.99%
Show more

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹111.70₹121.72₹89.30₹42.48
Other Income₹2.22₹1.77₹0.73₹1.09
Total Revenue₹113.92₹123.49₹90.03₹43.58
Total Expenses₹102.62₹112.23₹83.50₹38.90
Profit Before Tax₹11.29₹11.27₹6.44₹4.68
Tax₹2.84₹2.86₹1.56₹1.12
Profit After Tax₹8.44₹8.41₹4.87₹3.56
EPS - Basic₹8.13₹8.51₹5.02₹3.77
EPS - Diluted₹8.13₹8.47₹5.02₹3.77

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹11.29₹11.27₹6.44₹4.68
Income before WC changes₹11.88₹12.11₹7.30₹4.99
Change in Assets-₹14.90-₹22.43-₹1.43-₹12.89
Change in Liabilities-₹7.53₹18.88-₹0.15₹6.86
Change in WC-₹22.43-₹3.55-₹1.58-₹6.03
Cash flow from Operations-₹13.44₹6.93₹4.61-₹1.83
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.41-₹22.90-₹5.98-₹2.31
Cash flow from Financing₹16.87₹9.19₹6.08₹4.65
Total Cash Flow₹0.02-₹6.78₹4.71₹0.51
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.03₹6.81₹2.10₹3.93
Cash (End of the year)₹0.05₹0.03₹6.81₹4.44

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹29.59₹27.13₹17.30₹15.44
Current Assets₹91.88₹74.67₹45.48₹34.87
Total Assets₹121.47₹101.80₹62.77₹50.32
Current Liabilities₹61.16₹51.62₹24.68₹23.48
Net Current Asset₹30.72₹23.05₹20.79₹11.39
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.56₹0.41₹0.53₹0.35
Equity Capital₹59.75₹49.78₹37.56₹26.49
Total Equity & Liabilities₹121.47₹101.80₹62.77₹50.32
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
5
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
88.64
Bullish

ATR (14)
5.93
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
94.87
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
47.75
Bearish

UO(9)
89.55
Bearish

ROC(12)
81.23
Bullish

WillR(14)
-4.22
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
119.19
118.62

10D
104.89
107.81

20D
87.68
95.2

50D
78.05
82.4

100D
72.21
75.57
Volume trend — traded volume by day
9 Oct0L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
5 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Share Price
JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.