INDIFRA Share Price

INDIFRA Share Price

NSE: INDIFRA
|
Engineering

₹ 11.65

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 08 Oct, 2026, 14:14 IST

INDIFRA Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, INDIFRA share price is ₹11.65. The stock opened at ₹11.65, compared to its previous close of ₹11.65. During today's trading session, INDIFRA share price moved in the range of ₹11.65 to ₹11.65, with an average price of ₹11.65 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹11.10 and a high of ₹17.65.


₹11.65
0.00% up today
₹11.65
1D LOW
1D HIGH

INDIFRA Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
02:14:08 08 Oct
Last traded quantity
2,000

Circuit
L
H
₹11.10
₹12.20
52-week
L
H
₹11.10
₹17.65
Mkt Cap Cr
8.49

P/E
587.5

P/B
0.47

ROA
0.05%
ROE
-0.83%

ROCE
-0.73%

Quick Ratio
5.69

EV/EBITDA
94.17
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Indifra Ltd has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Indifra Ltd appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro5,08,957.3225.934.664.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.86
RVNL39,719.6344.34.044.13%8.91%10.68%1.8926.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,586.2349.143.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.76
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.083.064.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.27
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,148.5822.160.981.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.09
ITD Cementation India19,350.1532.168.068.49%24.91%31.25%1.0815.85
Engineers India16,470.6521.015.2413.8%21.99%28.14%1.314.14
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,459.69387.893.01.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.65
VA Tech Wabag12,098.4930.694.716.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.86
Techno Electric & Engineering11,118.2425.782.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.44

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About INDIFRA

INDIFRA Share Price
ISIN
INE0PS301014
Sector Market Cap
₹ 8.49 Cr

Indifra Limited is an India-based company. The Company's services include offering gas pipeline services, comprehensive construction project management, agile wholesale distribution of electrical appliances. Its projects consist of construction of a chemical factory; distribution network for electrical appliances, and installation and laying of a gas pipeline. The Company's Gas Pipeline Management consists of installing gas pipelines both overground and underground and providing comprehensive maintenance and repair services. Its Infrastructure Management consists of managing construction projects; overseeing from initial design to final execution while maintaining project timelines and budget; specialized in equipment and machinery installation, craft bespoke interior design and architecture solutions. Its Master Distribution Network offers wholesale distribution of electrical appliances, inventory management, and sales and marketing support.

INDIFRA Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: INDIFRA reported revenue of ₹17.82 crore in FY26 vs ₹12.13 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 46.91% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: INDIFRA reported an operating profit of ₹0.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.01 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 300.00% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: INDIFRA reported a net profit of ₹0.01 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.01 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.00% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
67.56%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
32.44%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20240.00%
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
08 Oct 26
₹11.65 / ₹11.65
+4.95%

07 Oct 26
₹11.10 / ₹11.10
-4.72%

05 Oct 26
₹11.70 / ₹11.65
-4.90%

29 Sep 26
₹12.25 / ₹12.25
-4.67%
Show more

INDIFRA Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹17.41₹11.72₹9.86₹10.01
Other Income₹0.41₹0.41₹0.19₹0.01
Total Revenue₹17.82₹12.13₹10.06₹10.02
Total Expenses₹17.78₹12.13₹11.24₹8.66
Profit Before Tax₹0.04₹0.01-₹1.18₹1.35
Tax₹0.02₹0.00₹0.00₹0.36
Profit After Tax₹0.01₹0.01-₹1.19₹1.00
EPS - Basic₹0.02₹0.01-₹1.63₹1.37
EPS - Diluted₹0.02₹0.01-₹2.26₹1.90

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.04₹0.01-₹1.18₹1.35
Income before WC changes-₹0.30-₹0.37-₹1.36₹1.48
Change in Assets-₹11.07₹1.17-₹4.24-₹1.05
Change in Liabilities₹2.51₹0.09-₹0.75-₹1.95
Change in WC-₹8.56₹1.27-₹4.99-₹3.00
Cash flow from Operations-₹8.90₹0.89-₹6.36-₹1.88
Cash flow from Investing₹8.86-₹1.08-₹9.25₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00₹0.00₹17.25-₹0.24
Total Cash Flow-₹0.04-₹0.19₹1.64-₹2.12
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.13₹0.32-₹1.32₹0.80
Cash (End of the year)₹0.09₹0.13₹0.32-₹1.32

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.31₹0.26₹0.27₹0.12
Current Assets₹20.76₹18.28₹18.18₹3.01
Total Assets₹21.07₹18.54₹18.44₹3.12
Current Liabilities₹2.87₹0.37₹0.28₹1.42
Net Current Asset₹17.88₹17.91₹17.90₹1.59
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.01₹0.01₹0.01₹0.00
Equity Capital₹18.18₹18.16₹18.16₹1.70
Total Equity & Liabilities₹21.07₹18.54₹18.44₹3.12
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
2000
11.1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 2000
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
54.43
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.42
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
31.43
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
20.72
Bullish

ADX(9)
20.08
Bearish

UO(9)
43.42
Neutral

ROC(12)
-2.51
Bearish

WillR(14)
-68.57
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
11.9
11.75

10D
12.02
11.94

20D
12.18
12.2

50D
12.81
12.75

100D
14.49
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
INDIFRA Share Price
INDIFRA
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

INDIFRA Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.