GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Share Price

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 502850
|
Textile

₹ 15.03

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 25 Mar, 2026, 15:15 IST

--
0.00% up today
--
1D LOW
1D HIGH

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
03:15:00 25 Mar
Last traded quantity
250

Circuit
L
H
₹14.28
₹15.78
52-week
L
H
₹14.32
₹15.03
Mkt Cap Cr
3.01

P/E
-0.25

P/B
-0.04

ROA
-46.67%
ROE
11.25%

ROCE
-38.55%

Quick Ratio
18.71

EV/EBITDA
-6.88
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Gaekwar Mills outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Gaekwar Mills appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
DLF1,60,647.7336.143.533.4%9.71%6.65%0.5749.07
Macrotech Developers1,06,337.5926.084.717.01%14.72%15.0%0.4617.95
The Phoenix Mills65,737.6140.325.987.13%11.14%13.99%0.9724.21
Oberoi Realty61,728.7523.493.4510.38%13.99%16.39%1.6316.41
Prestige Estate60,847.1148.33.761.72%7.35%9.65%0.3118.18
Godrej Properties46,708.1829.242.431.94%9.66%7.66%0.323.37
Anant Raj20,525.5835.323.558.37%9.59%10.33%6.9426.54
Prime Focus21,965.32151.6410.521.36%10.47%10.82%0.718.54
Brigade Enter17,900.2224.082.772.99%9.45%9.82%0.3612.55
Sobha12,404.2153.782.631.18%4.1%6.85%0.2421.4

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About GAEKWAR MILLS LTD.

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE837X01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 3.01 Cr

The Gaekwar Mills Limited is an India-based company. The Company was engaged in the business of textile manufacturing. The Company has no operation and does not generate any revenue.

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.58 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.41 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 41.46% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹9.45 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.42 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 113.80% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. reported a net loss of ₹9.45 crore in FY26 vs ₹4.42 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 113.80% on a yearly basis.

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.11 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.25 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 56.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹2.41 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹9.67 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 75.08% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. reported a loss of ₹2.41 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹9.67 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 75.08% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. stood at ₹47.25 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
0.00%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
2.44%
Retail and other
97.56%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
25 Mar 26
₹15.03 / ₹15.03
+4.96%

13 Mar 26
₹14.32 / ₹14.32
0.00%

16 Oct 25
₹14.32 / ₹14.32
0.00%

19 Aug 25
₹14.32 / ₹14.32
+4.91%
Show more

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Other Income₹0.58₹0.41₹0.75₹1.25
Total Revenue₹0.58₹0.41₹0.75₹1.25
Total Expenses₹10.03₹4.83₹4.87₹4.89
Profit Before Tax-₹9.45-₹4.42-₹4.12-₹3.64
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹9.45-₹4.42-₹4.12-₹3.64
EPS - Basic-₹47.25-₹22.10-₹20.60-₹18.00
EPS - Diluted-₹47.25-₹22.10-₹20.60-₹18.00

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹9.45-₹4.42-₹4.12-₹3.64
Income before WC changes₹0.43₹0.29₹0.59₹1.06
Change in Assets-₹0.48-₹0.08-₹0.45-₹1.04
Change in Liabilities₹0.08₹0.04-₹0.14-₹0.05
Change in WC-₹0.40-₹0.04-₹0.59-₹1.09
Cash flow from Operations₹0.03₹0.25₹0.00-₹0.03
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.00-₹0.29-₹0.25-₹0.17
Total Cash Flow₹0.03-₹0.04-₹0.25-₹0.20
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.05₹0.30₹0.50
Cash (End of the year)₹0.04₹0.01₹0.05₹0.30

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹21.04₹1.24₹5.83₹10.29
Current Assets₹4.49₹3.98₹3.78₹3.57
Total Assets₹25.53₹5.22₹9.61₹13.86
Current Liabilities₹0.24₹0.16₹0.12₹0.26
Net Current Asset₹4.25₹3.82₹3.66₹3.31
Non-Current Liabilities₹109.35₹79.66₹79.67₹79.66
Equity Capital-₹84.06-₹74.60-₹70.18-₹66.06
Total Equity & Liabilities₹25.53₹5.22₹9.61₹13.86
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

No indicator data available.
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
14.56
0

10D
14.56
0

20D
14.56
0

50D
14.56
0

100D
14.56
0

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Share Price
GAEKWAR MILLS LTD.
Textile
Add Stock
Add Another

GAEKWAR MILLS LTD. Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.