G R Infraprojects Share Price

G R Infraprojects Share Price

NSE: GRINFRA
|
Engineering

₹ 806.00

+₹22.20 (2.83%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:06 IST

G R Infraprojects Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, G R Infraprojects share price is ₹806.00. The stock opened at ₹783.80, compared to its previous close of ₹783.80. During today's trading session, G R Infraprojects share price moved in the range of ₹780.10 to ₹807.95, with an average price of ₹794.03 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹775.00 and a high of ₹1,273.20. On the performance front, G R Infraprojects share price has declined by 6.92% over the last six months and is down 38.23% on a year-on-year basis.


₹780.10
2.83% up today
₹807.95
1D LOW
1D HIGH

G R Infraprojects Returns Calculator

Volume
21,962
Average traded price
₹796.15
Last traded time
03:06:43 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
14

Circuit
L
H
₹627.05
₹940.55
52-week
L
H
₹775.00
₹1,273.20
Mkt Cap Cr
7,619.89

P/E
7.46

P/B
0.81

ROA
6.33%
ROE
9.63%

ROCE
12.39%

Quick Ratio
3.02

EV/EBITDA
5.36
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
G R Infraproject has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
G R Infraproject appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
G R Infraproject revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro4,99,436.1225.454.574.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.86
RVNL39,719.6344.844.094.13%8.91%10.68%1.8926.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,586.2349.133.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.76
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.453.114.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.27
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,148.5822.621.01.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.09
ITD Cementation India19,350.1533.178.328.49%24.91%31.25%1.0815.85
Engineers India16,644.8821.235.2913.8%21.99%28.14%1.314.14
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,459.69382.682.961.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.65
VA Tech Wabag12,266.6631.124.786.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.86
Techno Electric & Engineering11,118.2425.792.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.44

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About G R Infraprojects

G R Infraprojects Share Price
ISIN
INE201P01022
Sector Market Cap
₹ 7,619.89 Cr

G R Infraprojects Limited is an India-based infrastructure company. The Company is engaged in the business of engineering procurement and construction (EPC) and project management services for roads & highways, bridges, airport runways, railways, metros, power transmission and tunneling, and development, operations and maintenance of roads and highways on a build operate and transfer (BOT) basis and hybrid annuity model (HAM). It is also engaged in the manufacturing activities for bitumen processing, thermoplastic road-marking paint, road signage, and equipment, and the fabrication of galvanized metal crash barriers, poles and solar-mounted structure and overhead equipment (OHE Mast). It offers a range of services on a turnkey basis in railway infrastructure projects. It is focused on the construction of tunnels in hydropower, railways, metro rail, roads, and highways in India. It also undertakes repair and maintenance of projects in accordance with its contractual arrangements.

G R Infraprojects Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: G R Infraprojects reported revenue of ₹8,527.27 crore in FY26 vs ₹7,590.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 12.35% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: G R Infraprojects reported an operating profit of ₹1,257.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,336.59 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 5.90% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: G R Infraprojects reported a net profit of ₹902.58 crore in FY26 vs ₹1,015.40 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 11.11% on a yearly basis.

G R Infraprojects Quarterly Result Highlights

  • G R Infraprojects reported revenue of ₹2,829.20 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2,530.67 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 11.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • G R Infraprojects reported an operating profit of ₹479.73 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹319.66 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 50.08% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • G R Infraprojects reported a profit of ₹357.79 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹209.86 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 70.49% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of G R Infraprojects stood at ₹93.31 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
74.69%
FII
2.45%
Other DII
1.52%
Retail and other
3.38%
Mutual funds
17.97%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20252.86%
Dec 20252.67%
Mar 20262.32%
Jun 20262.45%
1 day
-0.48%

1 week
-0.72%

1 month
-8.41%

1 year
-38.23%

3 years
-35.19%

5 years
-58.13%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹788.95 / ₹783.80
-0.48%

09 Oct 26
₹785.05 / ₹787.55
-0.23%

08 Oct 26
₹802.35 / ₹789.40
-1.13%

07 Oct 26
₹819.05 / ₹798.40
-2.04%
Show more

G R Infraprojects Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹8,398.62₹7,394.70₹8,980.15₹9,481.51
Other Income₹128.65₹195.42₹102.76₹87.30
Total Revenue₹8,527.27₹7,590.12₹9,082.91₹9,568.81
Total Expenses₹7,483.74₹6,451.09₹7,666.68₹7,616.48
Profit Before Tax₹1,257.68₹1,336.59₹1,728.95₹1,952.34
Tax₹355.10₹321.19₹405.99₹497.91
Profit After Tax₹902.58₹1,015.40₹1,322.97₹1,454.43
EPS - Basic₹93.31₹104.88₹136.90₹150.42
EPS - Diluted₹93.30₹104.81₹136.87₹150.42

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,257.68₹1,336.59₹1,728.95₹1,952.34
Income before WC changes₹875.98₹1,051.78₹3,189.14₹3,870.87
Change in Assets-₹3,695.50-₹2,730.73-₹4,427.74-₹4,014.64
Change in Liabilities₹384.90-₹107.68-₹24.88₹137.54
Change in WC-₹3,310.60-₹2,838.41-₹4,452.62-₹3,877.10
Cash flow from Operations-₹2,811.48-₹2,041.87-₹1,590.41-₹363.47
Cash flow from Investing₹1,622.84₹422.47₹945.66-₹8.85
Cash flow from Financing₹1,522.91₹1,734.74₹1,120.27-₹20.34
Total Cash Flow₹334.27₹115.34₹475.52-₹392.65
Cash (Start of the year)₹649.22₹533.87₹211.20₹603.85
Cash (End of the year)₹983.48₹649.22₹533.87₹211.20

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹9,294.79₹10,007.81₹7,219.03₹8,008.83
Current Assets₹6,753.35₹4,921.52₹5,722.52₹5,751.60
Total Assets₹16,048.13₹14,929.33₹12,941.56₹13,760.43
Current Liabilities₹1,907.80₹1,699.65₹1,929.26₹2,193.48
Net Current Asset₹4,845.55₹3,221.87₹3,793.26₹3,558.12
Non-Current Liabilities₹4,749.27₹4,726.48₹3,409.89₹5,301.81
Equity Capital₹9,391.06₹8,503.20₹7,602.40₹6,265.13
Total Equity & Liabilities₹16,048.13₹14,929.33₹12,941.56₹13,760.43

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹7,620.22₹6,515.57₹7,787.96₹8,147.59
Other Income₹461.05₹500.34₹225.29₹180.90
Total Revenue₹8,081.26₹7,015.91₹8,013.25₹8,328.49
Total Expenses₹7,031.49₹5,941.56₹7,000.55₹7,182.37
Profit Before Tax₹1,302.93₹1,097.92₹2,392.97₹1,146.12
Tax₹306.87₹291.32₹415.54₹294.35
Profit After Tax₹996.06₹806.61₹1,977.43₹851.77
EPS - Basic₹102.95₹83.40₹204.51₹88.09
EPS - Diluted₹102.93₹83.35₹204.47₹88.09

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹1,302.93₹1,097.92₹2,392.97₹1,146.12
Income before WC changes₹919.55₹1,014.86₹1,218.20₹1,393.86
Change in Assets-₹1,066.29₹191.39₹54.08-₹625.19
Change in Liabilities₹485.72-₹92.05-₹144.80₹289.32
Change in WC-₹580.57₹99.34-₹90.72-₹335.87
Cash flow from Operations₹18.93₹857.92₹847.52₹764.36
Cash flow from Investing₹563.81-₹266.88-₹264.79-₹645.52
Cash flow from Financing-₹349.73-₹427.16-₹424.31-₹126.44
Total Cash Flow₹233.00₹163.88₹158.41-₹7.60
Cash (Start of the year)₹423.27₹259.40₹100.98₹108.59
Cash (End of the year)₹656.28₹423.27₹259.40₹100.98

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹5,437.60₹5,376.27₹5,221.61₹3,522.15
Current Assets₹5,536.81₹4,423.75₹4,172.90₹4,209.08
Total Assets₹10,974.41₹9,800.02₹9,394.51₹7,731.24
Current Liabilities₹1,677.71₹1,343.78₹1,639.08₹1,788.71
Net Current Asset₹3,859.10₹3,079.97₹2,533.81₹2,420.38
Non-Current Liabilities₹427.70₹568.49₹559.70₹727.37
Equity Capital₹8,869.00₹7,887.74₹7,195.72₹5,215.16
Total Equity & Liabilities₹10,974.41₹9,800.02₹9,394.51₹7,731.24
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
12
803.65
11
803.6
14
803.3
1
803.2
4
802.55
Ask
Qty
806
62
806.05
1
806.25
14
806.35
1
806.4
8
Bid Total: 42
Ask Total: 86
Buy orders: 33%
Sell orders: 67%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
35.88
Neutral

ATR (14)
24.82
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
17.78
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
50.35
Neutral

ADX(9)
24.47
Bearish

UO(9)
43.83
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.07
Bearish

WillR(14)
-83.4
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
794.83
790.85

10D
797
797.78

20D
810.81
811.98

50D
852.37
841.79

100D
876.55
867.37
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
G R Infraprojects Share Price
G R Infraprojects
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

G R Infraprojects Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.