EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 524444
|
Trading

₹ 2.22

+₹0.06 (2.78%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:53 IST

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED share price is ₹2.22. The stock opened at ₹2.20, compared to its previous close of ₹2.16. During today's trading session, EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹2.17 to ₹2.23, with an average price of ₹2.20 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.47 and a high of ₹2.23.


₹2.17
2.78% up today
₹2.23
1D LOW
1D HIGH

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
41,96,043
Average traded price
₹2.19
Last traded time
03:53:19 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
1,300

Circuit
L
H
₹2.06
₹2.26
52-week
L
H
₹0.47
₹2.23
Mkt Cap Cr
468.01

P/E
121.0

P/B
0.42

ROA
0.09%
ROE
0.25%

ROCE
0.13%

Quick Ratio
1.67

EV/EBITDA
421.45
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Evexia Lifecare outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Evexia Lifecare appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Evexia Lifecare earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,50,361.9956.213.8817.34%22.61%29.97%1.937.35
SRF74,509.3433.915.228.95%13.07%13.18%0.6820.6
Linde India51,034.9693.411.969.41%12.87%17.16%0.7651.75
Gujarat Fluorochemicals49,162.8284.186.465.05%7.13%8.93%0.9736.96
Navin Fluorine43,966.6155.6811.0612.38%16.69%18.14%2.1933.57
Himadri Speciality Chemicals33,274.1441.57.0912.75%15.96%19.45%1.6727.64
Godrej Industries33,215.2015.02.971.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.5
Aether Industries23,621.65100.439.627.35%8.94%10.61%0.9658.35
Deepak Nitrite22,059.5328.163.789.02%9.43%10.74%1.7317.17
Castrol India19,174.1418.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE313M01030
Sector Market Cap
₹ 468.01 Cr

Evexia Lifecare Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the trading of chemicals, agriculture produce and various other products of consumer goods. The Company operate in Trading of Chemical products segment. Its products include pharma chemical trading, personalized healthcare solution, plastic reprocessing plant, and diagnostic solutions. The Company’s pharma chemical used in drugs.

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹110.28 crore in FY26 vs ₹86.74 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 27.14% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹2.20 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.92 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 139.13% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹1.62 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.41 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 295.12% on a yearly basis.

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹31.04 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹36.89 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 15.86% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.57 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.90 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 36.67% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported a profit of ₹0.42 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.78 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 46.15% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED stood at ₹0.02 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
3.36%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.07%
Retail and other
96.54%
Mutual funds
0.02%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.47%
Dec 20250.47%
Mar 20260.12%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
+2.37%

1 week
+8.54%

1 month
+30.91%

1 year
+6.40%

3 years
+20.67%

5 years
-71.47%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹2.10 / ₹2.16
+2.37%

09 Oct 26
₹2.00 / ₹2.11
+4.98%

08 Oct 26
₹2.00 / ₹2.01
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹2.01 / ₹2.01
+1.01%
Show more

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Revenue₹56.27₹69.55₹75.51₹106.63
Other Income₹0.88₹1.88₹0.07₹74.40
Total Revenue₹57.15₹71.43₹75.58₹181.03
Total Expenses₹55.23₹69.90₹73.40₹179.11
Profit Before Tax₹1.93₹1.53₹2.18₹1.92
Tax₹0.55₹0.86₹1.31₹0.64
Profit After Tax₹1.38₹0.67₹0.86₹1.28
EPS - Basic₹0.02₹0.01₹0.03₹0.04
EPS - Diluted₹0.02₹0.01₹0.03₹0.04

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Profit before tax₹1.93₹1.53₹2.18₹1.92
Income before WC changes₹2.56₹0.87₹2.76₹4.30
Change in Assets-₹17.69-₹13.39₹7.76₹83.07
Change in Liabilities₹32.97₹11.46-₹14.17-₹84.92
Change in WC₹15.28-₹1.94-₹6.41-₹1.86
Cash flow from Operations₹17.02-₹3.15-₹5.74₹1.71
Cash flow from Investing-₹17.31-₹696.62₹7.72-₹2.43
Cash flow from Financing₹0.56₹698.70-₹0.95₹0.77
Total Cash Flow₹0.28-₹1.07₹1.03₹0.05
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.48₹1.54₹0.51₹0.46
Cash (End of the year)₹0.75₹0.48₹1.54₹0.51

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Non-Current Assets₹785.90₹760.93₹57.37₹33.07
Current Assets₹97.10₹86.57₹69.69₹109.10
Total Assets₹883.00₹847.50₹127.06₹142.17
Current Liabilities₹43.46₹46.59₹31.90₹52.49
Net Current Asset₹53.64₹39.98₹37.79₹56.61
Non-Current Liabilities₹710.17₹710.60₹14.65₹10.04
Equity Capital₹129.37₹90.31₹80.51₹79.65
Total Equity & Liabilities₹883.00₹847.50₹127.06₹142.17

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹83.89₹54.90₹68.73₹71.63
Other Income₹0.14₹0.87₹1.86₹0.04
Total Revenue₹84.02₹55.76₹70.59₹71.67
Total Expenses₹82.82₹54.25₹67.74₹69.60
Profit Before Tax₹1.20₹1.52₹2.85₹2.08
Tax₹0.48₹0.36₹0.86₹1.28
Profit After Tax₹0.73₹1.15₹1.99₹0.80
EPS - Basic₹0.01₹0.02₹0.03₹0.03
EPS - Diluted₹0.01₹0.02₹0.03₹0.03

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹1.20₹1.52₹2.85₹2.08
Income before WC changes₹2.04₹2.14₹1.71₹2.66
Change in Assets-₹1.83-₹17.95-₹14.62₹8.52
Change in Liabilities-₹5.05₹14.45₹10.96-₹13.97
Change in WC-₹6.88-₹3.51-₹3.66-₹5.46
Cash flow from Operations-₹5.93-₹2.18-₹2.53-₹4.88
Cash flow from Investing-₹14.51₹2.22-₹697.42₹5.68
Cash flow from Financing₹20.08₹0.27₹698.90-₹0.03
Total Cash Flow-₹0.36₹0.32-₹1.05₹0.77
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.39₹0.07₹1.13₹0.36
Cash (End of the year)₹0.03₹0.39₹0.07₹1.13

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹769.87₹755.36₹754.53₹57.38
Current Assets₹94.40₹92.87₹81.42₹67.44
Total Assets₹864.27₹848.22₹835.96₹124.81
Current Liabilities₹55.26₹60.38₹41.05₹29.80
Net Current Asset₹39.14₹32.48₹40.37₹37.63
Non-Current Liabilities₹374.33₹682.93₹703.55₹14.65
Equity Capital₹434.69₹104.91₹91.35₹80.35
Total Equity & Liabilities₹864.27₹848.22₹835.96₹124.81
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
2.22
7677
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 7677
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
4
Neutral
2
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
82.45
Bullish

ATR (14)
0.08
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
97.06
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
100
Bearish

ADX(9)
62.71
Bearish

UO(9)
57.05
Neutral

ROC(12)
15.51
Bullish

WillR(14)
-2.56
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2.06
2.07

10D
2
2.01

20D
1.89
1.89

50D
1.61
1.72

100D
1.64
1.61
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct41L
12 Oct64L
9 Oct95L
8 Oct95L
7 Oct29L
6 Oct1Cr
Average86L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price
EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

EVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.