EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Share Price

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 540204
|
Chemicals

₹ 48.85

+₹1.31 (2.76%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:17 IST

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED share price is ₹48.85. The stock opened at ₹48.98, compared to its previous close of ₹47.54. During today's trading session, EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹48.20 to ₹48.98, with an average price of ₹48.59 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹43.00 and a high of ₹64.44.


₹48.20
2.76% up today
₹48.98
1D LOW
1D HIGH

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
3,736
Average traded price
₹48.77
Last traded time
03:17:38 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
38

Circuit
L
H
₹38.04
₹57.04
52-week
L
H
₹43.00
₹64.44
Mkt Cap Cr
69.65

P/E
12.19

P/B
1.05

ROA
6.4%
ROE
6.54%

ROCE
10.13%

Quick Ratio
2.82

EV/EBITDA
6.56
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Eiko Lifescience outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Eiko Lifescience appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 4 of 5
Earnings
Good
Eiko Lifescience revenue, operating profit and net profit are growing
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,50,361.9956.213.8817.34%22.61%29.97%1.937.35
SRF74,509.3433.915.228.95%13.07%13.18%0.6820.6
Linde India51,034.9693.411.969.41%12.87%17.16%0.7651.75
Gujarat Fluorochemicals49,162.8284.186.465.05%7.13%8.93%0.9736.96
Navin Fluorine43,966.6155.6811.0612.38%16.69%18.14%2.1933.57
Himadri Speciality Chemicals33,274.1441.57.0912.75%15.96%19.45%1.6727.64
Godrej Industries33,215.2015.02.971.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.5
Aether Industries23,621.65100.439.627.35%8.94%10.61%0.9658.35
Deepak Nitrite22,059.5328.163.789.02%9.43%10.74%1.7317.17
Castrol India19,174.1418.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE666Q01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 69.65 Cr

Eiko LifeSciences Limited is an India-based company engaged in manufacturing, processing, formulating, producing, buying, selling, and exporting specialty and fine chemicals. It operates in the Specialty & Fine Chemicals segment. It offers products in Specialty Chemicals and Intermediates, Application Programming Interfaces (APIs), Agrochemical Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrances, and Cosmetic Emollients. Specialty Chemicals and Intermediates include Lasamide, Trichloro Salicylic acid, Chloroacetyl Xylidide and Thiodipropionic acid. Agrochemical Intermediates include 5-chloro-8-hydroxyquinoline. Cosmetic Emollients include Isopropyl Oleate, Isopropyl Laurate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, Methyl Myristate, Butyl Oleate, Butyl Laurate, and Methyl Myristate, among others. APIs include Topiramate Indian Pharmacopoeia (IP), (United States Pharmacopeia) USP/ European Pharmacopeia (EP), and Glucosamine hydrochloride (HCL)/Sodium/Potassium USP/EP, among others.

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹53.68 crore in FY26 vs ₹38.38 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 39.86% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹7.12 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.06 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 132.68% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹5.32 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.32 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 129.31% on a yearly basis.

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED reported revenue of ₹17.16 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹18.47 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 7.09% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹2.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹2.02 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 0.99% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED reported a profit of ₹1.51 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.50 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 0.67% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED stood at ₹3.26 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
39.91%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
60.09%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Feb 20260.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹47.59 / ₹47.54
+1.91%

09 Oct 26
₹46.65 / ₹46.65
0.00%

08 Oct 26
₹47.60 / ₹46.65
-2.08%

07 Oct 26
₹49.85 / ₹47.64
-1.77%
Show more

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2020Mar 2019
Revenue₹52.57₹37.66₹10.40₹4.25
Other Income₹1.11₹0.72₹0.01₹0.06
Total Revenue₹53.68₹38.38₹10.41₹4.30
Total Expenses₹46.61₹35.80₹15.34₹5.30
Profit Before Tax₹7.12₹3.06-₹4.93-₹1.00
Tax₹1.79₹0.75-₹1.31-₹0.21
Profit After Tax₹5.32₹2.32-₹3.62-₹0.78
EPS - Basic₹3.26₹1.62-₹4.99-₹1.16
EPS - Diluted₹3.19₹1.62-₹4.99-₹1.16

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2020Mar 2019
Profit before tax₹7.12₹3.06-₹4.93-₹1.00
Income before WC changes₹7.34₹2.77-₹4.57-₹0.66
Change in Assets-₹12.70-₹3.51-₹1.93₹1.11
Change in Liabilities₹9.02₹3.83₹6.20-₹0.26
Change in WC-₹3.68₹0.32₹4.27₹0.84
Cash flow from Operations₹2.25₹2.78-₹0.33₹0.16
Cash flow from Investing-₹8.63-₹11.30-₹0.71-₹0.30
Cash flow from Financing₹8.21₹6.96₹0.95-₹0.55
Total Cash Flow₹1.83-₹1.57-₹0.09-₹0.69
Cash (Start of the year)₹11.78₹13.35₹0.11₹0.80
Cash (End of the year)₹13.61₹11.78₹0.02₹0.11

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2020Mar 2019
Non-Current Assets₹41.96₹33.22₹7.03₹5.13
Current Assets₹47.41₹32.88₹5.03₹4.17
Total Assets₹89.37₹66.10₹12.05₹9.31
Current Liabilities₹15.38₹6.27₹9.33₹4.08
Net Current Asset₹32.03₹26.61-₹4.30₹0.09
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.17₹2.83₹1.61₹0.42
Equity Capital₹69.82₹57.01₹1.11₹4.80
Total Equity & Liabilities₹89.37₹66.10₹12.05₹9.31

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹42.13₹32.49₹27.93₹18.32
Other Income₹2.13₹1.02₹0.18₹0.85
Total Revenue₹44.26₹33.52₹28.11₹19.18
Total Expenses₹39.54₹31.54₹27.12₹18.15
Profit Before Tax₹4.71₹2.32₹0.98₹1.03
Tax₹1.13₹0.58₹0.23₹0.26
Profit After Tax₹3.58₹1.74₹0.75₹0.77
EPS - Basic₹2.60₹1.34₹0.73₹0.79
EPS - Diluted₹2.54₹1.34₹0.73₹0.79

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹4.71₹2.32₹0.98₹1.03
Income before WC changes₹3.56₹1.81₹1.61₹1.05
Change in Assets-₹7.86₹0.68-₹8.89₹3.41
Change in Liabilities₹12.19-₹0.15₹0.24-₹0.31
Change in WC₹4.34₹0.53-₹8.65₹3.10
Cash flow from Operations₹6.92₹2.05-₹7.08₹4.22
Cash flow from Investing-₹11.21-₹9.85-₹0.55₹0.87
Cash flow from Financing₹6.33₹5.97₹20.36-₹4.70
Total Cash Flow₹2.04-₹1.83₹12.73₹0.40
Cash (Start of the year)₹11.51₹13.35₹0.61₹0.22
Cash (End of the year)₹13.55₹11.51₹13.35₹0.61

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹44.34₹31.96₹21.81₹21.74
Current Assets₹38.45₹28.42₹30.93₹9.30
Total Assets₹82.79₹60.37₹52.74₹31.04
Current Liabilities₹14.53₹2.27₹1.50₹1.20
Net Current Asset₹23.92₹26.15₹29.42₹8.10
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.76₹1.68₹0.56₹0.42
Equity Capital₹67.50₹56.42₹50.68₹29.42
Total Equity & Liabilities₹82.79₹60.37₹52.74₹31.04
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
48.85
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 1
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
4
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
48.93
Neutral

ATR (14)
3.01
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
19.4
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
15.11
Bullish

ADX(9)
19.89
Bullish

UO(9)
32.68
Neutral

ROC(12)
-3.28
Bearish

WillR(14)
-60.35
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
47.4
47.48

10D
48.67
47.87

20D
47.58
47.84

50D
47.74
48

100D
49.08
48.78
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Share Price
EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED
Chemicals
Add Stock
Add Another

EIKO LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.