DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Share Price

NSE: DEEDEV
|
Engineering

₹ 613.30

+₹6.65 (1.10%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:56 IST

DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD share price is ₹613.30. The stock opened at ₹606.65, compared to its previous close of ₹606.65. During today's trading session, DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD share price moved in the range of ₹595.55 to ₹626.00, with an average price of ₹610.77 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹183.00 and a high of ₹760.00. On the performance front, DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD share price has increased by 65.57% over the last six months and is up 119.76% on a year-on-year basis.


₹595.55
1.10% up today
₹626.00
1D LOW
1D HIGH

DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Returns Calculator

Volume
1,74,920
Average traded price
₹613.18
Last traded time
03:56:57 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
7

Circuit
L
H
₹546.00
₹667.30
52-week
L
H
₹183.00
₹760.00
Mkt Cap Cr
4,565.15

P/E
56.97

P/B
3.84

ROA
4.16%
ROE
8.69%

ROCE
9.55%

Quick Ratio
0.67

EV/EBITDA
24.35
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 4 of 5
Performance
Good
DEE Development outperforming most market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
DEE Development appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
DEE Development earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JSW Steel2,86,509.3910.322.8910.38%7.21%10.29%1.026.88
Tata Steel2,18,087.2219.372.173.74%10.56%11.35%0.268.11
Jindal Steel & Power1,04,253.0038.792.062.77%7.92%9.16%0.8113.92
SAIL71,375.4816.711.183.14%6.35%7.76%0.287.33
Jindal Stainless58,204.0218.333.017.96%16.14%17.44%0.5710.49
Shyam Metalics and Energy30,400.2527.342.665.58%9.29%13.08%0.3811.52
Sarda Energy & Minerals16,644.7314.462.269.7%15.0%16.8%3.698.89
Usha Martin14,723.6029.224.4912.05%14.11%17.96%1.917.92
Gallantt Ispat14,186.1132.564.2810.17%14.6%16.69%2.1419.86
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD14,089.8517.312.4411.07%13.79%18.5%1.979.86

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD

ISIN
INE841L01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 4,565.15 Cr

DEE Development Engineers Limited is an India-based engineering company. The Company is engaged in providing specialized process piping solutions for industries such as oil and gas, power (including nuclear), chemicals and other process industries through engineering, procurement and manufacturing. The Company's segments include Piping Division, Power Division, and Heavy Fabrication. As part of its specialized process piping solutions, the Company also manufactures and supplies piping products such as high-pressure piping systems, piping spools, high frequency induction pipe bends, longitudinally submerged arc welding (LSAW) pipes, industrial pipe fittings, pressure vessels, industrial stacks, modular skids and accessories including, boiler superheater coils, de-super heaters and other customized manufactured components. The Company’s manufacturing facilities located at Palwal in Haryana, Anjar in Gujarat, Barmer in Rajasthan and Bangkok in Thailand.

DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD reported revenue of ₹1,158.65 crore in FY26 vs ₹848.26 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 36.59% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD reported an operating profit of ₹96.25 crore in FY26 vs ₹55.35 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 73.89% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD reported a net profit of ₹77.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹43.63 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 76.87% on a yearly basis.

DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Quarterly Result Highlights

  • DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD reported revenue of ₹296.94 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹363.32 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 18.27% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD reported an operating profit of ₹20.05 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹37.88 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 47.07% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD reported a profit of ₹16.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹27.68 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 41.91% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD stood at ₹11.16 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
65.13%
FII
4.67%
Other DII
5.42%
Retail and other
16.04%
Mutual funds
8.74%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.78%
Mar 20260.98%
Jun 20262.17%
Jul 20264.67%
1 day
-1.32%

1 week
-6.91%

1 month
-5.11%

1 year
+119.76%

3 years
+80.92%

5 years
+80.92%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹620.00 / ₹606.65
-1.32%

12 Oct 26
₹616.65 / ₹614.75
+1.75%

09 Oct 26
₹624.80 / ₹604.15
-0.73%

08 Oct 26
₹625.00 / ₹608.60
-2.48%
Show more

DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹1,142.00₹827.36₹788.76₹595.50
Other Income₹16.65₹20.90₹18.09₹18.82
Total Revenue₹1,158.64₹848.26₹806.85₹614.32
Total Expenses₹1,060.45₹792.91₹771.34₹593.95
Profit Before Tax₹96.25₹55.35₹35.51₹20.37
Tax₹19.08₹11.72₹9.31₹7.40
Profit After Tax₹77.17₹43.63₹26.21₹12.97
EPS - Basic₹11.16₹6.68₹4.94₹2.45
EPS - Diluted₹11.14₹6.65₹4.92₹2.45

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹96.25₹55.35₹35.51₹20.37
Income before WC changes₹209.57₹145.38₹114.44₹75.69
Change in Assets-₹151.69-₹260.60-₹125.80-₹91.34
Change in Liabilities-₹20.07₹6.98₹123.78₹35.49
Change in WC-₹171.75-₹253.62-₹2.02-₹55.84
Cash flow from Operations₹19.55-₹118.46₹102.92₹13.94
Cash flow from Investing-₹187.06-₹163.64-₹145.42-₹51.97
Cash flow from Financing₹200.89₹285.46₹43.20₹39.51
Total Cash Flow₹33.38₹3.36₹0.71₹1.48
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.89₹2.53₹1.82₹0.34
Cash (End of the year)₹39.27₹5.89₹2.53₹1.82

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹763.34₹619.58₹501.54₹404.27
Current Assets₹1,160.39₹973.92₹707.62₹561.99
Total Assets₹1,923.73₹1,593.50₹1,209.16₹966.26
Current Liabilities₹869.24₹687.20₹634.23₹450.04
Net Current Asset₹291.14₹286.72₹73.39₹111.96
Non-Current Liabilities₹164.05₹105.72₹123.81₹92.58
Equity Capital₹890.44₹800.57₹451.12₹423.64
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,923.73₹1,593.50₹1,209.16₹966.26

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹918.56₹638.87₹644.46₹502.70
Other Income₹13.75₹16.03₹21.01₹22.80
Total Revenue₹932.30₹654.90₹665.47₹525.50
Total Expenses₹858.76₹622.89₹639.37₹499.95
Profit Before Tax₹72.35₹32.01₹26.10₹25.55
Tax₹16.14₹8.66₹6.29₹6.96
Profit After Tax₹56.22₹23.35₹19.82₹18.59
EPS - Basic₹8.13₹3.58₹3.74₹3.50
EPS - Diluted₹8.11₹3.56₹3.72₹3.50

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹72.35₹32.01₹26.10₹25.55
Income before WC changes₹152.60₹92.36₹76.36₹54.49
Change in Assets-₹158.54-₹240.89-₹104.37-₹63.44
Change in Liabilities-₹22.57₹2.90₹120.25₹34.48
Change in WC-₹181.12-₹237.98₹15.88-₹28.96
Cash flow from Operations-₹44.50-₹154.29₹84.03₹20.55
Cash flow from Investing-₹161.53-₹149.09-₹140.49-₹52.27
Cash flow from Financing₹216.32₹308.54₹56.46₹31.97
Total Cash Flow₹10.29₹5.16₹0.01₹0.25
Cash (Start of the year)₹5.60₹0.43₹0.43₹0.18
Cash (End of the year)₹15.89₹5.60₹0.43₹0.43

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹818.23₹677.81₹544.18₹432.88
Current Assets₹1,021.01₹846.38₹602.96₹474.71
Total Assets₹1,839.24₹1,524.19₹1,147.14₹907.58
Current Liabilities₹797.19₹610.78₹559.69₹383.47
Net Current Asset₹223.82₹235.60₹43.27₹91.24
Non-Current Liabilities₹154.98₹89.39₹91.76₹49.86
Equity Capital₹887.07₹824.02₹495.69₹474.26
Total Equity & Liabilities₹1,839.24₹1,524.19₹1,147.14₹907.58
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
613.3
57
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 57
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
41.18
Neutral

ATR (14)
32.92
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
22.57
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
5.48
Bullish

ADX(9)
22.69
Bearish

UO(9)
32.6
Neutral

ROC(12)
-10.21
Bearish

WillR(14)
-83.82
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
611.65
615.79

10D
634.05
628.45

20D
648.48
639.94

50D
646.06
643.4

100D
653.62
607.57
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct1L
13 Oct1L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct2L
8 Oct2L
7 Oct2L
Average1L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

DEE DEVELOPMENT ENG LTD Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.