CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED Share Price

₹ 119.45

+₹0.70 (0.59%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:58 IST

CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED share price is ₹119.45. The stock opened at ₹119.45, compared to its previous close of ₹118.75. During today's trading session, CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹119.45 to ₹119.45, with an average price of ₹119.45 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹90.00 and a high of ₹183.90. On the performance front, CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED share price has increased by 12.61% over the last six months and is down 24.29% on a year-on-year basis.


₹119.45
0.59% up today
₹119.45
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
--
Average traded price
--
Last traded time
03:58:21 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
750

Circuit
L
H
₹95.00
₹142.50
52-week
L
H
₹90.00
₹183.90
Mkt Cap Cr
286.60

P/E
-68.64

P/B
3.01

ROA
-0.77%
ROE
-1.85%

ROCE
4.92%

Quick Ratio
0.45

EV/EBITDA
17.07
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Chaman Metallics outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Chaman Metallics appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
JSW Steel2,86,509.3910.322.8910.38%7.21%10.29%1.026.88
Tata Steel2,18,087.2219.372.173.74%10.56%11.35%0.268.11
Jindal Steel & Power1,04,253.0038.792.062.77%7.92%9.16%0.8113.92
SAIL71,375.4816.711.183.14%6.35%7.76%0.287.33
Jindal Stainless58,204.0218.333.017.96%16.14%17.44%0.5710.49
Shyam Metalics and Energy30,400.2527.342.665.58%9.29%13.08%0.3811.52
Sarda Energy & Minerals16,644.7314.462.269.7%15.0%16.8%3.698.89
Usha Martin14,723.6029.224.4912.05%14.11%17.96%1.917.92
Gallantt Ispat14,186.1132.564.2810.17%14.6%16.69%2.1419.86
GODAWARI POW & ISP LTD14,089.8517.312.4411.07%13.79%18.5%1.979.86

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED

ISIN
INE06PV01010
Sector Market Cap
₹ 286.60 Cr

Chaman Metallics Limited is an India-based company, which operates as a steel producer. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling direct reduced iron, which is sponge iron. The Company is also engaged in the manufacture and sale of iron and steel. Its segments include Sponge Iron, Ferro, and Power. Through its sponge iron business, the Company caters to the metallic requirements of steel producers in selected geographies. During the production of sponge iron, a solid waste is produced as a by-product called dolochar, which is used in power generation. It operates in various segments of steel, such as Sponge Iron, Ferro alloys, MS Ingots, and re-rolled products. Its manufacturing facility is located in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, spans over 63 acres, and features two rotary kilns with a combined annual capacity of approximately 72,000 metric tons (MT) for production of sponge iron.

CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED reported revenue of ₹542.29 crore in FY26 vs ₹174.16 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 211.37% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹5.22 crore in FY26 vs ₹13.23 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 139.46% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED reported a net loss of ₹4.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.78 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 142.64% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
73.60%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
26.40%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20240.00%
Mar 20250.00%
Sep 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
1 day
+0.72%

1 week
-0.50%

1 month
+4.44%

1 year
-24.29%

3 years
+67.96%

5 years
+83.82%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹115.00 / ₹118.75
+0.72%

12 Oct 26
₹118.00 / ₹117.90
+3.42%

09 Oct 26
₹119.35 / ₹114.00
-4.48%

07 Oct 26
₹120.00 / ₹119.35
0.00%
Show more

CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹541.27₹172.18₹188.87₹227.62
Other Income₹1.02₹1.98₹2.29₹1.36
Total Revenue₹542.28₹174.17₹191.16₹228.98
Total Expenses₹545.09₹160.94₹174.60₹205.55
Profit Before Tax-₹5.22₹13.23₹16.36₹23.43
Tax-₹1.04₹3.45₹3.83₹6.33
Profit After Tax-₹4.17₹9.78₹12.52₹17.10
EPS - Basic-₹1.73₹4.05₹5.19₹8.93
EPS - Diluted-₹1.73₹4.05₹5.19₹8.93

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹2.80₹13.23₹16.56₹23.43
Income before WC changes₹37.49₹16.29₹18.78₹28.21
Change in Assets-₹70.07-₹71.41₹0.73-₹16.63
Change in Liabilities₹82.49₹7.93₹1.80₹5.20
Change in WC₹12.43-₹63.49₹2.53-₹11.43
Cash flow from Operations₹46.36-₹51.86₹20.13₹12.44
Cash flow from Investing-₹99.18-₹175.21-₹148.61-₹6.39
Cash flow from Financing₹52.91₹226.99₹106.49₹15.90
Total Cash Flow₹0.08-₹0.08-₹21.98₹21.95
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.14₹0.22₹22.20₹0.25
Cash (End of the year)₹0.22₹0.14₹0.22₹22.20

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹459.82₹384.94₹196.72₹46.36
Current Assets₹184.42₹115.87₹45.00₹70.12
Total Assets₹644.23₹500.81₹241.72₹116.49
Current Liabilities₹192.30₹103.90₹30.13₹18.83
Net Current Asset-₹7.89₹11.96₹14.87₹51.29
Non-Current Liabilities₹356.68₹297.49₹121.94₹20.79
Equity Capital₹95.25₹99.42₹89.64₹76.87
Total Equity & Liabilities₹644.23₹500.81₹241.72₹116.49
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
1
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
55.16
Neutral

ATR (14)
5.45
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
68.52
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
81.97
Bearish

ADX(9)
29.34
Bearish

UO(9)
55.09
Neutral

ROC(12)
4.67
Bullish

WillR(14)
-27.6
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
117.87
117.53

10D
116.6
116.8

20D
115.1
115.79

50D
111.94
113

100D
109.12
111.32
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED
Steel & Iron Products
Add Stock
Add Another

CHAMAN METALLICS LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.