CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Share Price

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Share Price

NSE: CEIGALL
|
Engineering

₹ 383.55

+₹16.10 (4.38%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:52 IST

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED share price is ₹383.55. The stock opened at ₹365.10, compared to its previous close of ₹367.45. During today's trading session, CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹356.55 to ₹387.60, with an average price of ₹372.08 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹222.61 and a high of ₹405.70. On the performance front, CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED share price has increased by 28.75% over the last six months and is up 49.27% on a year-on-year basis.


₹356.55
4.38% up today
₹387.60
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
5,09,182
Average traded price
₹371.59
Last traded time
03:52:09 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
2

Circuit
L
H
₹330.75
₹404.15
52-week
L
H
₹222.61
₹405.70
Mkt Cap Cr
6,425.55

P/E
19.92

P/B
2.99

ROA
5.82%
ROE
14.59%

ROCE
16.76%

Quick Ratio
1.48

EV/EBITDA
11.01
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Ceigall India outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Ceigall India appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Ceigall India earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro4,99,436.1225.454.574.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.86
RVNL39,719.6344.844.094.13%8.91%10.68%1.8926.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,586.2349.133.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.76
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.453.114.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.27
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,148.5822.621.01.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.09
ITD Cementation India19,350.1533.178.328.49%24.91%31.25%1.0815.85
Engineers India16,644.8821.235.2913.8%21.99%28.14%1.314.14
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,459.69382.682.961.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.65
VA Tech Wabag12,266.6631.124.786.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.86
Techno Electric & Engineering11,118.2425.792.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.44

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Share Price
ISIN
INE0AG901020
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6,425.55 Cr

Ceigall India Limited is an India-based engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) company. It is engaged in undertaking specialized structural work, such as elevated roads, flyovers, bridges, railway over bridges, tunnels, highways, expressways, and runways. It has specialized structures across 10 states in India. Its business includes EPC and hybrid annuity model (HAM) projects, and operation & maintenance projects. EPC and HAM projects, the scope of its services includes design and engineering of the project, procurement of raw materials through project execution at site. It carries out the maintenance of the projects inter alia lighting, electrical, and barrier-related work. It has a diversified geographical presence in construction, development and execution of multi-lane highway projects with specialized structures in various states of India, including Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Delhi, Maharashtra and Bihar.

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹4,076.66 crore in FY26 vs ₹3,492.96 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 16.71% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹417.63 crore in FY26 vs ₹384.59 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 8.59% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹308.92 crore in FY26 vs ₹286.57 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 7.80% on a yearly basis.

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED reported revenue of ₹981.08 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1,398.81 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 29.86% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹95.36 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹175.93 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 45.80% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED reported a profit of ₹63.75 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹129.03 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 50.59% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED stood at ₹17.04 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
82.06%
FII
3.88%
Other DII
2.20%
Retail and other
10.41%
Mutual funds
1.45%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20252.48%
Dec 20252.90%
Mar 20263.14%
Jun 20263.88%
1 day
+4.38%

1 week
+1.95%

1 month
+0.83%

1 year
+49.27%

3 years
-0.83%

5 years
-0.83%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹369.00 / ₹367.45
-0.42%

09 Oct 26
₹374.10 / ₹369.00
-1.36%

08 Oct 26
₹380.00 / ₹374.10
+0.35%

07 Oct 26
₹374.90 / ₹372.80
-0.90%
Show more

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹3,436.73₹3,029.35₹2,068.17₹1,133.79
Other Income₹56.23₹36.84₹18.87₹12.72
Total Revenue₹3,492.96₹3,066.19₹2,087.04₹1,146.50
Total Expenses₹3,108.37₹2,660.83₹1,861.85₹977.03
Profit Before Tax₹384.59₹405.35₹225.19₹169.47
Tax₹98.01₹101.05₹57.92₹43.61
Profit After Tax₹286.57₹304.31₹167.27₹125.86
EPS - Basic₹17.04₹19.37₹10.65₹8.01
EPS - Diluted₹17.04₹19.37₹10.65₹8.01

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹384.59₹405.35₹225.19₹169.47
Income before WC changes₹528.89₹522.84₹299.71₹187.97
Change in Assets-₹1,323.29-₹695.17-₹629.11-₹287.68
Change in Liabilities₹387.42₹90.72₹320.41₹12.56
Change in WC-₹935.87-₹604.45-₹308.70-₹275.11
Cash flow from Operations-₹519.56-₹190.16-₹72.71-₹134.59
Cash flow from Investing-₹129.89-₹58.49-₹133.80-₹163.59
Cash flow from Financing₹846.19₹274.60₹325.97₹309.61
Total Cash Flow₹196.74₹25.94₹119.46₹11.44
Cash (Start of the year)₹242.87₹216.94₹97.47₹86.03
Cash (End of the year)₹439.61₹242.87₹216.94₹97.47

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹1,512.45₹1,024.89₹562.58₹291.74
Current Assets₹2,735.38₹1,567.31₹1,265.24₹667.40
Total Assets₹4,247.83₹2,592.19₹1,827.82₹959.14
Current Liabilities₹1,547.81₹1,030.37₹862.12₹355.85
Net Current Asset₹1,187.57₹536.94₹403.11₹311.56
Non-Current Liabilities₹856.18₹655.41₹372.64₹172.04
Equity Capital₹1,843.83₹906.41₹593.06₹431.25
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,247.83₹2,592.19₹1,827.82₹959.14

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹3,869.31₹3,384.78₹2,954.75₹2,065.34
Other Income₹55.43₹53.18₹37.05₹20.36
Total Revenue₹3,924.75₹3,437.96₹2,991.80₹2,085.70
Total Expenses₹3,513.91₹3,076.39₹2,623.76₹1,837.10
Profit Before Tax₹410.83₹361.57₹368.04₹248.61
Tax₹105.65₹91.32₹91.11₹63.30
Profit After Tax₹305.18₹270.25₹276.93₹185.31
EPS - Basic₹17.52₹16.07₹17.62₹11.79
EPS - Diluted₹17.52₹16.07₹17.62₹11.79

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹410.83₹361.57₹368.04₹248.61
Income before WC changes₹497.35₹443.25₹443.81₹303.82
Change in Assets-₹626.70-₹1,055.90-₹219.33-₹554.70
Change in Liabilities₹691.71₹442.34₹49.06₹345.35
Change in WC₹65.01-₹613.56-₹170.27-₹209.36
Cash flow from Operations₹456.94-₹273.91₹179.58₹30.82
Cash flow from Investing-₹253.08-₹281.93-₹135.38-₹164.49
Cash flow from Financing-₹314.53₹705.75-₹32.01₹257.52
Total Cash Flow-₹110.67₹149.91₹12.19₹123.85
Cash (Start of the year)₹377.61₹227.71₹215.52₹91.67
Cash (End of the year)₹266.95₹377.61₹227.71₹215.52

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹991.43₹772.13₹568.24₹330.61
Current Assets₹3,232.52₹2,685.89₹1,400.24₹1,280.99
Total Assets₹4,223.95₹3,458.02₹1,968.47₹1,611.60
Current Liabilities₹2,117.94₹1,487.67₹954.95₹861.11
Net Current Asset₹1,114.58₹1,198.22₹445.29₹419.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹7.92₹171.11₹135.07₹137.41
Equity Capital₹2,098.08₹1,799.24₹878.45₹613.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹4,223.95₹3,458.02₹1,968.47₹1,611.60
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
5597
383.55
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 5597
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
3
Bullish
3
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
47.35
Neutral

ATR (14)
12.89
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
16.64
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
30.06
Bearish

UO(9)
46.48
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.5
Bearish

WillR(14)
-85.86
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
371.91
371.77

10D
376.25
374.56

20D
379.42
373.29

50D
353.72
362.94

100D
356.13
351.12
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct5L
12 Oct1L
9 Oct3L
8 Oct8L
7 Oct2L
6 Oct1L
Average3L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Share Price
CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED
Engineering
Add Stock
Add Another

CEIGALL INDIA LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.