CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price

BSE: 531900
|
Trading

₹ 21.26

-₹0.11 (-0.51%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:26 IST

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. share price is ₹21.26. The stock opened at ₹20.15, compared to its previous close of ₹21.37. During today's trading session, CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹20.00 to ₹21.26, with an average price of ₹20.63 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹19.00 and a high of ₹35.76.


₹20.00
0.51% down today
₹21.26
1D LOW
1D HIGH

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
162
Average traded price
₹20.91
Last traded time
03:26:52 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
7

Circuit
L
H
₹17.10
₹25.64
52-week
L
H
₹19.00
₹35.76
Mkt Cap Cr
38.73

P/E
9.07

P/B
0.43

ROA
3.2%
ROE
4.08%

ROCE
5.8%

Quick Ratio
1.53

EV/EBITDA
5.51
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
CCL Internationa has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
CCL Internationa appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
CCL Internationa earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro4,99,436.1225.454.574.38%14.72%15.13%1.2114.86
RVNL39,719.6344.844.094.13%8.91%10.68%1.8926.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,586.2349.133.762.11%9.86%6.62%2.1616.76
Kalpataru Power Transmission23,796.3021.453.114.07%13.37%15.81%1.1610.27
IRB Infrastructure Developers21,148.5822.621.01.77%4.06%6.02%1.149.09
ITD Cementation India19,350.1533.178.328.49%24.91%31.25%1.0815.85
Engineers India16,644.8821.235.2913.8%21.99%28.14%1.314.14
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD15,459.69382.682.961.02%1.18%2.64%0.9731.65
VA Tech Wabag12,266.6631.124.786.44%14.42%17.57%1.6918.86
Techno Electric & Engineering11,118.2425.792.677.26%11.4%13.41%4.0618.44

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD.

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE778E01031
Sector Market Cap
₹ 38.73 Cr

CCL International Limited is an India-based company, which is focused on the execution of civil engineering projects with a specialization in roads and bridges. The Company's segments include Trading and Infrastructure. It offers a range of infrastructure services in the areas of construction of bridges, construction of roads, and construction of highways. The Company’s German Technology - Evocrete ST is used in various regions in conducting its road construction activities. Its product, EvoCrete, is a formulation which provides for modification of soil making it appropriate for road construction. It is used for complete solidification of any soil type which has zero or negligible aggregates. The Company has executed and commenced a number of projects in the states of Meghalaya, Assam, Mizoram, Haryana and Uttarakhand.

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported revenue of ₹38.34 crore in FY19 vs ₹34.00 crore in FY18. It showed an increase of 12.76% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹2.27 crore in FY19 vs ₹0.81 crore in FY18. It showed an increase of 180.25% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported a net profit of ₹2.05 crore in FY19 vs ₹0.70 crore in FY18. It showed an increase of 192.86% on a yearly basis.

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported revenue of ₹4.47 crore in Sep 2019, compared with ₹6.94 crore in Sep 2018, representing a decrease of 35.59% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported an operating profit of ₹0.04 crore in Sep 2019, compared with ₹0.64 crore in Sep 2018, representing a decrease of 93.75% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported a profit of ₹0.03 crore in Sep 2019, compared with ₹0.63 crore in Sep 2018, reflecting a decrease of 95.24% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. stood at ₹1.07 during Sep 2019.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
63.86%
FII
0.01%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
36.13%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.01%
Dec 20250.01%
Mar 20260.01%
Jun 20260.01%
1 day
+5.90%

1 week
-0.93%

1 month
-5.02%

1 year
-32.14%

3 years
-1.75%

5 years
+12.89%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹21.49 / ₹21.37
+5.90%

09 Oct 26
₹20.05 / ₹20.18
-3.03%

08 Oct 26
₹21.00 / ₹20.81
-3.21%

07 Oct 26
₹21.55 / ₹21.50
-0.19%
Show more

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Revenue₹37.11₹33.22₹65.40
Other Income₹1.23₹0.78₹5.59
Total Revenue₹38.34₹34.00₹70.98
Total Expenses₹36.12₹33.80₹68.03
Profit Before Tax₹2.27₹0.81₹2.91
Tax₹0.21₹0.11-₹0.15
Profit After Tax₹2.05₹0.70₹3.07
EPS - Basic₹1.07₹0.36₹1.60
EPS - Diluted₹1.07₹0.36₹1.60

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Profit before tax₹2.05₹0.70₹3.07
Income before WC changes₹5.30₹3.53₹4.47
Change in Assets-₹5.84₹9.41-₹3.89
Change in Liabilities-₹4.27-₹6.86₹5.24
Change in WC-₹10.10₹2.54₹1.36
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.84₹5.51₹5.53
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.80-₹1.20-₹2.03
Cash flow from Financing₹4.63-₹0.67-₹1.96
Total Cash Flow-₹4.01₹3.64₹1.54
Cash (Start of the year)₹9.93₹6.29₹4.75
Cash (End of the year)₹5.92₹9.93₹6.29

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Non-Current Assets₹28.07₹25.92₹26.26
Current Assets₹41.06₹38.80₹44.15
Total Assets₹69.13₹64.72₹70.42
Current Liabilities₹21.32₹18.87₹28.90
Net Current Asset₹19.74₹19.93₹15.25
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.73₹4.67₹1.03
Equity Capital₹43.08₹41.19₹40.49
Total Equity & Liabilities₹69.13₹64.72₹70.42

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹50.35₹45.82₹35.70₹16.45
Other Income₹3.44₹0.59₹1.07₹0.87
Total Revenue₹53.79₹46.41₹36.77₹17.33
Total Expenses₹52.35₹45.48₹35.79₹19.30
Profit Before Tax₹1.44₹0.93₹0.98-₹1.97
Tax₹0.50₹0.22-₹0.49-₹0.58
Profit After Tax₹0.95₹0.72₹1.47-₹1.39
EPS - Basic₹0.49₹0.37₹0.76-₹0.72
EPS - Diluted₹0.49₹0.37₹0.76-₹0.72

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.95₹0.72₹1.47-₹1.39
Income before WC changes₹5.15₹4.61₹5.28₹1.03
Change in Assets₹4.89-₹2.87-₹8.43₹4.10
Change in Liabilities-₹1.46-₹0.12₹1.67-₹1.86
Change in WC₹3.43-₹2.98-₹6.77₹2.24
Cash flow from Operations₹8.44₹1.63-₹1.49₹3.18
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.70-₹0.57-₹5.94-₹2.30
Cash flow from Financing-₹4.65-₹1.02₹7.36-₹0.87
Total Cash Flow₹0.09₹0.04-₹0.07₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.05₹0.01₹0.07₹0.07
Cash (End of the year)₹0.13₹0.05₹0.01₹0.07

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹19.83₹18.28₹19.99₹18.71
Current Assets₹52.23₹57.18₹54.26₹43.29
Total Assets₹72.07₹75.46₹74.25₹62.00
Current Liabilities₹21.21₹27.41₹24.95₹14.18
Net Current Asset₹31.02₹29.77₹29.31₹29.11
Non-Current Liabilities₹2.64₹0.79₹2.75₹2.74
Equity Capital₹48.21₹47.27₹46.55₹45.08
Total Equity & Liabilities₹72.07₹75.46₹74.25₹62.00
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
21.26
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 8
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
45.65
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.65
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
47.49
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
61.25
Neutral

ADX(9)
16.3
Bullish

UO(9)
50.06
Neutral

ROC(12)
-5.02
Bearish

WillR(14)
-58.35
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
21.08
21.12

10D
21.51
21.42

20D
21.96
21.8

50D
22.65
22.45

100D
23.22
23.08
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price
CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

CCL INTERNATIONAL LTD. Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.