Amtech Esters Limited Share Price

₹ 79.35

-₹5.65 (-6.65%)
1D
Last updated 30 Oct, 2026, 14:34 IST
BSE: 544920
|
Chemicals

Amtech Esters Limited Share Price Today

As of 30 Oct 2026, Amtech Esters Limited share price is ₹79.35. The stock opened at ₹84.70, compared to its previous close of ₹85.00. During today's trading session, Amtech Esters Limited share price moved in the range of ₹78.40 to ₹84.70, with an average price of ₹81.55 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹78.40 and a high of ₹127.90.

Share price over the last 1 day fell from 84.70 to 79.35, ranging between 78.40 and 84.70.

₹78.40
6.65% down today
₹84.70
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Amtech Esters Limited Stock Insights

Latest Earning
Op Profit TrendUp by 11.43% YoY
Latest Earning
Net Profit TrendUp by 12.93% YoY
Latest Earning
Revenue TrendUp by 10.22% YoY
Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 8.22 % in last 1 yr
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter decreased stake by 27.00%
Amtech Esters Limited stock performance
Open₹84.70
High₹84.70
Low₹78.40
Prev. close₹85.00
Amtech Esters Limited trading activity
Volume70,400
Average traded price₹80.75
Last traded time02:34:39 30 Oct
Last traded quantity1,600

Circuit
L
H
₹68.00
₹102.00
52-week
L
H
₹78.40
₹127.90
Mkt Cap Cr
75.53

P/E
0.0

P/B
0.0

ROA
17.91%
ROE
24.49%

ROCE
28.3%

Quick Ratio
1.06

EV/EBITDA
0.0

Based on fundamentals, this stock's

Performance: 1 out of 5, Very Poor
Performance
Very Poor
Amtech Esters has not beaten FD return of 7%
Valuation: 3 out of 5, Fairly Valued
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Amtech Esters appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Earnings: 3 out of 5, Neutral
Earnings
Neutral
Amtech Esters earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Pidilite Industries1,41,780.7953.2812.9116.75%23.94%31.93%1.934.62
SRF69,630.1930.584.568.83%14.92%14.86%0.6818.59
Linde India48,788.2689.2911.449.41%12.87%17.16%0.7649.41
Gujarat Fluorochemicals46,777.4377.965.995.05%7.13%8.93%0.9735.05
Navin Fluorine43,617.4253.910.7112.38%16.69%18.14%2.1934.15
Godrej Industries31,818.9514.42.851.75%11.1%9.34%0.3512.27
Himadri Speciality Chemicals26,795.4131.185.2212.32%16.65%19.3%1.6721.54
Aether Industries21,062.6589.168.547.35%8.94%10.61%0.9653.12
Deepak Nitrite20,291.1925.723.457.98%9.43%10.74%1.7315.84
Castrol India18,649.9018.7510.0646.22%46.94%71.77%1.2812.07

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

Amtech Esters Limited Company Background

ISIN
INE0RMA01019
Sector Market Cap
₹ 75.53 Cr

Amtech Esters Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Amtech Esters Limited reported revenue of ₹40.75 crore in FY26 vs ₹36.97 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 10.22% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Amtech Esters Limited reported an operating profit of ₹5.75 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.16 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 11.43% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Amtech Esters Limited reported a net profit of ₹4.28 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.79 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 12.93% on a yearly basis.
Promoters
45.52%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
7.68%
Retail and other
46.80%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20240.00%
May 20260.00%
Sep 20260.00%

Amtech Esters Limited Investment Returns

1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--

Amtech Esters Limited Share Price History

Amtech Esters Limited share price history by day, showing open and close prices and the percentage change
Day
Open / Close
Change %
29 Oct 26
₹86.30 / ₹85.00
-0.64%
28 Oct 26
₹91.65 / ₹85.55
-4.47%
27 Oct 26
₹83.50 / ₹89.55
+11.59%
26 Oct 26
₹85.50 / ₹80.25
-8.70%
Show more

Amtech Esters Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Revenue₹40.67₹36.89₹24.60
Other Income₹0.08₹0.08₹2.64
Total Revenue₹40.75₹36.97₹27.24
Total Expenses₹35.01₹31.81₹23.84
Profit Before Tax₹5.75₹5.16₹3.40
Tax₹1.46₹1.36₹0.55
Profit After Tax₹4.28₹3.79₹2.85
EPS - Basic₹6.55₹5.78₹4.40
EPS - Diluted₹6.55₹5.78₹4.40

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Profit before tax₹5.75₹5.16₹3.43
Income before WC changes₹7.54₹6.58₹1.93
Change in Assets-₹4.71-₹2.79-₹4.90
Change in Liabilities₹2.91-₹0.67₹5.48
Change in WC-₹1.81-₹3.46₹0.58
Cash flow from Operations₹4.15₹2.72₹2.25
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.99-₹3.18-₹1.64
Cash flow from Financing-₹0.91-₹0.94₹3.11
Total Cash Flow-₹0.75-₹1.40₹3.72
Cash (Start of the year)₹2.37₹3.77₹0.05
Cash (End of the year)₹1.63₹2.37₹3.77

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024
Non-Current Assets₹14.71₹13.60₹11.39
Current Assets₹19.76₹14.26₹13.40
Total Assets₹34.47₹27.86₹24.79
Current Liabilities₹14.32₹11.90₹12.35
Net Current Asset₹5.43₹2.36₹1.05
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.31₹0.41₹0.68
Equity Capital₹19.84₹15.55₹11.76
Total Equity & Liabilities₹34.47₹27.86₹24.79

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹22.23₹21.52
Other Income₹0.11₹0.55
Total Revenue₹22.34₹22.06
Total Expenses₹21.60₹21.35
Profit Before Tax₹0.74₹0.72
Tax₹0.18₹0.10
Profit After Tax₹0.56₹0.62
EPS - Basic₹1.98₹2.21
EPS - Diluted₹1.98₹2.21

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹0.74₹0.72
Income before WC changes₹0.93₹0.34
Change in Assets-₹1.53₹1.04
Change in Liabilities-₹1.40₹1.67
Change in WC-₹2.92₹2.71
Cash flow from Operations-₹2.30₹2.79
Cash flow from Investing₹0.01-₹3.44
Cash flow from Financing₹2.27₹0.63
Total Cash Flow-₹0.01-₹0.02
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.06₹0.08
Cash (End of the year)₹0.05₹0.06

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹5.59₹5.67
Current Assets₹7.13₹5.50
Total Assets₹12.73₹11.17
Current Liabilities₹3.10₹4.45
Net Current Asset₹4.03₹1.06
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.60₹0.78
Equity Capital₹9.02₹5.94
Total Equity & Liabilities₹12.73₹11.17
* All values are in INR Crore
Amtech Esters Limited market depth
Bid quantityBid priceAsk priceAsk quantity
160078.3579.31600
160078.1579.351600
160077.5581.51600
160077.581.751600
160077.2582.81600
Total bid quantity8,000
Total ask quantity8,000
Amtech Esters Limited technical summary
Bearish indicators4
Neutral indicators2
Bullish indicators2
OverallSlightly Bearish
by SEBI experts

Expert Pick

EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Stop-loss is locked. Sign in to view.
Entry price
Entry price is locked. Sign in to view.
Target
Target is locked. Sign in to view.
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
16.1
Bearish

ATR (14)
7.33
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
15.85
Bullish

STOCH RSI (14)
92.91
Bearish

ADX(9)
43.77
Bearish

UO(9)
38.65
Neutral

ROC(12)
-22.23
Bearish

WillR(14)
-86.84
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
85.65
87.79

10D
94.75
93.23

20D
104.4
98.19

50D
106.58
0

100D
106.58
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
30 Oct0L
29 Oct0L
28 Oct0L
27 Oct0L
26 Oct1L
23 Oct1L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks

Amtech Esters Limited
Chemicals
Add Stock
Add Another

Amtech Esters Limited Returns Calculator

Amtech Esters Limited Share Price FAQs










Please be aware that Amtech Esters Limited stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.