VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Share Price

₹ 98.57

+₹4.69 (5.00%)
1D
Last updated 28 Oct, 2026, 15:11 IST

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 28 Oct 2026, VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED share price is ₹98.57. The stock opened at ₹90.22, compared to its previous close of ₹93.88. During today's trading session, VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹89.19 to ₹98.57, with an average price of ₹93.88 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹89.19 and a high of ₹215.00. On the performance front, VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED share price has declined by 54.04% over the last six months and is down 54.04% on a year-on-year basis.


₹89.19
5.00% up today
₹98.57
1D LOW
1D HIGH

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Stock Insights

Stock Performance
UnderperformingUnderperforming Nifty by 36.66 % in last 1 yr
Shareholding Pattern
PromoterPromoter decreased stake by 32.72%
Volume
16,72,363
Average traded price
₹92.69
Last traded time
03:11:02 28 Oct
Last traded quantity
1

Circuit
L
H
₹89.19
₹98.57
52-week
L
H
₹89.19
₹215.00
Mkt Cap Cr
248.07

P/E
9.94

P/B
1.07

ROA
13.89%
ROE
28.78%

ROCE
27.16%

Quick Ratio
0.54

EV/EBITDA
0.0
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 1 of 5
Performance
Very Poor
Vishal Nirmiti has not beaten FD return of 7%
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Vishal Nirmiti appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Larsen & Toubro5,05,916.5925.734.624.09%14.72%15.13%1.2114.78
RVNL37,738.8642.093.844.13%8.91%10.68%1.8925.12
ACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD29,483.7348.963.752.11%9.86%6.62%2.1615.77
Kalpataru Power Transmission22,124.4419.872.884.07%13.37%15.81%1.169.61
ITD Cementation India22,213.7536.935.858.49%24.91%31.25%1.0817.11
IRB Infrastructure Developers19,662.9820.040.891.77%4.06%6.02%1.148.75
Engineers India13,725.0717.954.4713.8%21.99%28.14%1.311.57
JUNIPER GREEN ENERGY LTD13,163.78339.582.631.02%1.18%2.64%0.9728.59
VA Tech Wabag10,674.0929.084.466.44%14.42%17.57%1.6916.46
Techno Electric & Engineering9,579.0122.442.337.26%11.4%13.41%4.0615.94

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Company Background

ISIN
INE1O5L01025
Sector Market Cap
₹ 248.07 Cr

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED reported revenue of ₹344.14 crore in FY26 vs ₹324.87 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.93% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹33.78 crore in FY26 vs ₹31.48 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 7.31% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹24.98 crore in FY26 vs ₹23.64 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 5.67% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
49.40%
FII
0.01%
Other DII
0.29%
Retail and other
50.29%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Dec 20250.00%
Oct 20260.01%
1 day
-10.00%

1 week
-34.20%

1 month
-54.04%

1 year
-54.04%

3 years
-54.04%

5 years
-54.04%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
27 Oct 26
₹94.02 / ₹93.88
-10.00%

26 Oct 26
₹107.01 / ₹104.31
-10.00%

23 Oct 26
₹115.90 / ₹115.90
-9.99%

22 Oct 26
₹128.77 / ₹128.77
-4.99%
Show more

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹338.68₹318.52₹242.88₹266.64
Other Income₹5.46₹6.35₹5.05₹3.94
Total Revenue₹344.13₹324.86₹247.93₹270.58
Total Expenses₹310.35₹293.72₹243.35₹266.65
Profit Before Tax₹33.78₹31.48₹4.58₹4.16
Tax₹8.80₹7.84₹1.14₹1.14
Profit After Tax₹24.98₹23.64₹3.45₹3.01
EPS - Basic₹12.61₹11.94₹1.74₹1.52
EPS - Diluted₹12.61₹11.94₹1.74₹1.52

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹33.78₹31.48₹4.58₹4.16
Income before WC changes₹53.35₹47.88₹29.95₹16.43
Change in Assets-₹29.95-₹37.73-₹3.78₹35.30
Change in Liabilities₹11.49₹31.58₹4.47-₹29.21
Change in WC-₹18.45-₹6.16₹0.69₹6.08
Cash flow from Operations₹27.15₹38.20₹29.04₹22.22
Cash flow from Investing-₹10.64-₹18.90-₹25.28₹7.40
Cash flow from Financing-₹22.06-₹14.38-₹11.09-₹23.92
Total Cash Flow-₹5.54₹4.92-₹7.33₹5.70
Cash (Start of the year)-₹36.22-₹41.14-₹33.81-₹39.51
Cash (End of the year)-₹41.76-₹36.22-₹41.14-₹33.81

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹112.65₹92.50₹62.62₹59.97
Current Assets₹222.27₹204.11₹179.42₹164.53
Total Assets₹334.92₹296.61₹242.04₹224.50
Current Liabilities₹204.48₹188.00₹157.69₹145.34
Net Current Asset₹17.79₹16.11₹21.72₹19.19
Non-Current Liabilities₹43.66₹47.04₹45.78₹44.16
Equity Capital₹86.78₹61.56₹38.56₹35.00
Total Equity & Liabilities₹334.92₹296.61₹242.04₹224.50
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
212098
98.57
171
98.56
2
98.55
297
98.5
10
98.35
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 212578
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
2
Neutral
1
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

ATR (14)
9.2
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
100
Bearish

ROC(12)
-54.04
Bearish

WillR(14)
-100
Bullish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
115.68
113.19

10D
137.08
110.17

20D
150.27
0

50D
150.27
0

100D
150.27
0
Volume trend — traded volume by day
28 Oct16L
27 Oct26L
26 Oct5L
23 Oct0L
22 Oct0L
21 Oct0L
Average8L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Add Stock
Add Another

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Returns Calculator

VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Please be aware that VISHAL NIRMITI LIMITED stock prices are subject to continuous fluctuations due to various factors.