Umiya Tubes Limited Share Price

Umiya Tubes Limited Share Price

₹ 24.80

-₹1.29 (-4.94%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:50 IST

Umiya Tubes Limited Share Price Today

As of 13 Oct 2026, Umiya Tubes Limited share price is ₹24.80. The stock opened at ₹26.03, compared to its previous close of ₹26.09. During today's trading session, Umiya Tubes Limited share price moved in the range of ₹24.60 to ₹26.03, with an average price of ₹25.32 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹19.67 and a high of ₹45.36.


₹24.60
4.94% down today
₹26.03
1D LOW
1D HIGH

Umiya Tubes Limited Returns Calculator

Volume
2,846
Average traded price
₹25.15
Last traded time
03:50:00 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
50

Circuit
L
H
₹20.88
₹31.30
52-week
L
H
₹19.67
₹45.36
Mkt Cap Cr
33.80

P/E
7.13

P/B
1.94

ROA
14.79%
ROE
10.8%

ROCE
10.88%

Quick Ratio
5.03

EV/EBITDA
7.19
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Umiya Tubes outperforming all market indices
Step 3 of 5
Valuation
Fairly Valued
Umiya Tubes appears to be fairly valued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Cummins India1,34,173.1256.6815.8320.94%27.87%36.13%2.8539.8
Welspun Corp69,763.3931.818.0611.35%17.62%19.97%0.7719.83
INDO-MIM LIMITED62,873.25111.7621.5812.44%23.43%24.65%1.330.0
APL Apollo Tubes59,867.3248.7211.313.91%22.71%28.28%0.8429.65
Tube Investments of India42,914.9838.75.545.16%8.22%22.35%1.4316.07
Kirloskar Oil and Engineering32,160.6759.78.824.93%15.86%14.13%1.225.8
Carborundum Universal22,910.75121.145.843.55%6.57%9.98%1.6238.37
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD23,138.0371.911.568.9%16.79%18.82%1.2740.48
Grindwell Norton22,089.1950.478.7312.73%16.4%21.68%2.1731.02
Elgi Equipments18,280.9040.828.1912.63%19.28%21.8%1.4925.59

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About Umiya Tubes Limited

Umiya Tubes Limited Share Price
ISIN
INE173U01015
Sector Market Cap
₹ 33.80 Cr

Umiya Tubes Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in trading activities. The Company primarily operates through Steel Tubes segment.

Umiya Tubes Limited Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: Umiya Tubes Limited reported revenue of ₹12.99 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.12 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 512.74% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: Umiya Tubes Limited reported an operating profit of ₹2.80 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.73 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 261.85% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: Umiya Tubes Limited reported a net profit of ₹2.80 crore in FY26 vs ₹1.73 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 261.85% on a yearly basis.

Umiya Tubes Limited Quarterly Result Highlights

  • Umiya Tubes Limited reported revenue of ₹13.62 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹8.29 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 64.29% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Umiya Tubes Limited reported an operating profit of ₹1.75 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.93 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 9.33% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • Umiya Tubes Limited reported a profit of ₹1.75 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.93 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 9.33% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of Umiya Tubes Limited stood at ₹2.16 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
3.33%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
96.67%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.95%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
12 Oct 26
₹26.55 / ₹26.09
-1.73%

09 Oct 26
₹26.90 / ₹26.55
+1.22%

08 Oct 26
₹26.33 / ₹26.23
-0.38%

07 Oct 26
₹25.99 / ₹26.33
+1.31%
Show more

Umiya Tubes Limited Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹12.76₹0.57₹0.53₹7.20
Other Income₹0.23₹1.55₹0.00₹0.02
Total Revenue₹12.99₹2.11₹0.53₹7.22
Total Expenses₹10.19₹3.84₹4.25₹11.32
Profit Before Tax₹2.80-₹1.73-₹3.72-₹4.10
Tax₹0.00₹0.00-₹0.32-₹0.02
Profit After Tax₹2.80-₹1.73-₹3.40-₹4.08
EPS - Basic₹2.16-₹1.60-₹2.18-₹4.08
EPS - Diluted₹1.37-₹1.40-₹2.18-₹4.08

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹2.80-₹1.73-₹3.72-₹4.10
Income before WC changes₹2.82-₹2.97-₹1.25-₹3.28
Change in Assets-₹25.33₹6.80₹3.44₹3.52
Change in Liabilities₹4.48-₹0.14-₹1.80-₹5.81
Change in WC-₹20.85₹6.66₹1.65-₹2.28
Cash flow from Operations-₹18.03₹3.68₹0.39-₹5.57
Cash flow from Investing₹0.73₹4.27₹0.91₹3.67
Cash flow from Financing₹9.19-₹0.19-₹1.39₹2.53
Total Cash Flow-₹8.12₹7.76-₹0.09₹0.62
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.38₹0.62₹0.71₹0.08
Cash (End of the year)₹0.26₹8.38₹0.62₹0.71

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹0.00₹0.00₹3.15₹5.73
Current Assets₹32.05₹15.38₹17.70₹19.02
Total Assets₹32.05₹15.38₹20.85₹24.75
Current Liabilities₹6.11₹1.66₹8.38₹8.60
Net Current Asset₹25.95₹13.72₹9.32₹10.41
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.06₹0.64₹2.13
Equity Capital₹25.95₹13.66₹11.83₹14.01
Total Equity & Liabilities₹32.05₹15.38₹20.85₹24.75
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
24.8
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 50
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 100%
Bearish
2
Neutral
4
Bullish
2
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.61
Neutral

ATR (14)
1.75
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
82.2
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
73.95
Neutral

ADX(9)
9.32
Bullish

UO(9)
65.27
Neutral

ROC(12)
7.28
Bullish

WillR(14)
-17.8
Bearish
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
26.24
26.11

10D
25.6
25.7

20D
24.68
25.16

50D
24.1
25.54

100D
29.03
27.68
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
6 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
Umiya Tubes Limited Share Price
Umiya Tubes Limited
Steel & Iron Products
Add Stock
Add Another

Umiya Tubes Limited Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.