TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Share Price

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Share Price

BSE: 519367
|
Consumer Food

₹ 435.00

+0.00 (0.00%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:15 IST

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. share price is ₹435.00. The stock opened at ₹413.30, compared to its previous close of ₹435.00. During today's trading session, TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. share price moved in the range of ₹413.30 to ₹448.95, with an average price of ₹431.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹306.00 and a high of ₹570.00.


₹413.30
0.00% up today
₹448.95
1D LOW
1D HIGH

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Returns Calculator

Volume
166
Average traded price
₹424.21
Last traded time
03:15:00 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
50

Circuit
L
H
₹413.25
₹456.75
52-week
L
H
₹306.00
₹570.00
Mkt Cap Cr
6.30

P/E
-107.67

P/B
0.0

ROA
-33.33%
ROE
11.7%

ROCE
3.01%

EV/EBITDA
-658.9
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Transglobe Foods outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Transglobe Foods appears overvalued compared to its peers
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,56,371.7047.43.762.76%3.93%5.11%18.13
Aegis Logistics50,887.9834.488.410.19%14.83%15.38%21.21
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED41,218.8024.639.5715.43%35.05%26.37%15.39
Redington29,715.2520.323.014.45%14.67%15.8%12.26
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,399.7561.7510.911.91%14.16%17.48%40.23
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD12,533.250.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%0.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,941.6239.322.643.28%6.84%10.45%30.54
SG MART LIMITED9,649.7377.636.045.53%6.96%10.42%41.58
MMTC8,218.5018.393.8816.0%4.72%7.79%8.88
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,824.0455.9310.5111.36%17.42%15.97%37.31

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD.

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Share Price
ISIN
INE213P01027
Sector Market Cap
₹ 6.30 Cr

Transglobe Foods Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in activities of trading in food grains, fruits, vegetables, various type of fruit jams, tomato ketchup, pastes, purees, and varieties of pickles. The Company is focused on manufacturing, producing, processing, importing, and exporting of vegetarian and non-vegetarian processed foods from grain, cereals, seeds, vegetables, fruits, plants, oilseeds, edible oil, meal, fish, and eggs.

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.18 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.18 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 0.00% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.05 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.03 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 66.67% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. reported a net loss of ₹0.05 crore in FY26 vs ₹0.03 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 66.67% on a yearly basis.

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Quarterly Result Highlights

  • TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. reported revenue of ₹0.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.18 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 100.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. reported an operating loss of ₹0.06 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.12 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 150.00% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. reported a loss of ₹0.06 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.12 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 150.00% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. stood at ₹2.26 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
12.13%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
87.87%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
--

1 month
--

1 year
--

3 years
--

5 years
--
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹413.30 / ₹435.00
0.00%

12 Oct 26
₹435.00 / ₹435.00
+2.35%

09 Oct 26
₹405.05 / ₹425.00
0.00%

07 Oct 26
₹435.00 / ₹425.00
-0.70%
Show more

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹0.18₹0.00₹0.18₹0.19
Other Income₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹0.18₹0.00₹0.18₹0.19
Total Expenses₹0.21₹0.19₹0.16₹0.18
Profit Before Tax-₹0.03-₹0.19₹0.02₹0.01
Tax₹0.00₹0.11₹0.04₹0.04
Profit After Tax-₹0.03-₹0.29-₹0.02-₹0.03
EPS - Basic-₹2.26-₹20.18-₹1.19-₹1.90
EPS - Diluted-₹2.26-₹20.18-₹1.19-₹1.90

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax-₹0.03-₹0.19₹0.02₹0.01
Income before WC changes₹0.02-₹0.14₹0.02₹0.01
Change in Assets₹0.00₹0.17-₹0.01-₹0.16
Change in Liabilities₹0.01-₹0.03₹0.04₹0.02
Change in WC₹0.01₹0.14₹0.02-₹0.14
Cash flow from Operations₹0.02₹0.01₹0.05-₹0.12
Cash flow from Investing₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Cash flow from Financing₹0.03₹0.14-₹0.06₹0.07
Total Cash Flow₹0.05₹0.15-₹0.01-₹0.05
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.15₹0.00₹0.02₹0.07
Cash (End of the year)₹0.20₹0.15₹0.00₹0.02

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹0.00₹0.00₹0.11₹0.14
Current Assets₹0.21₹0.16₹0.19₹0.19
Total Assets₹0.21₹0.16₹0.29₹0.34
Current Liabilities₹0.04₹0.35₹0.35₹0.37
Net Current Asset₹0.17-₹0.19-₹0.16-₹0.18
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.55₹0.16₹0.00₹0.00
Equity Capital-₹0.38-₹0.35-₹0.05-₹0.04
Total Equity & Liabilities₹0.21₹0.16₹0.29₹0.34
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
3
Neutral
3
Bullish
2
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
56.21
Neutral

ATR (14)
15.22
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
100
Bearish

STOCH RSI (14)
87.52
Bearish

ADX(9)
12.04
Bullish

UO(9)
71.86
Bearish

ROC(12)
2.35
Bullish

WillR(14)
-24.24
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
429.6
430.74

10D
426.49
427.59

20D
423.25
424.49

50D
425.81
431.09

100D
457.77
440.76
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Share Price
TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD.
Consumer Food
Add Stock
Add Another

TRANSGLOBE FOODS LTD. Share Price FAQs










Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.