SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Share Price

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Share Price

NSE: SUVIDHAA
|
IT-Software

₹ 2.08

+₹0.01 (0.48%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 11:02 IST

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE share price is ₹2.08. The stock opened at ₹2.09, compared to its previous close of ₹2.07. During today's trading session, SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE share price moved in the range of ₹2.02 to ₹2.11, with an average price of ₹2.06 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹1.77 and a high of ₹4.25. On the performance front, SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE share price has declined by 34.91% over the last six months and is down 47.73% on a year-on-year basis.


₹2.02
0.48% up today
₹2.11
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Returns Calculator

Volume
23,886
Average traded price
₹2.05
Last traded time
11:02:31 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
109

Circuit
L
H
₹1.66
₹2.48
52-week
L
H
₹1.77
₹4.25
Mkt Cap Cr
44.48

P/E
-5.68

P/B
1.64

ROA
-12.17%
ROE
-35.67%

ROCE
-35.58%

Quick Ratio
0.79

EV/EBITDA
-6.39
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 2 of 5
Performance
Poor
Suvidhaa Info. has underperformed the market
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
Suvidhaa Info. appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
Suvidhaa Info. earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Zomato3,11,658.07717.6710.051.06%1.18%2.83%2.38101.55
Paytm1,08,275.41166.796.762.71%4.55%4.84%2.5573.46
Nykaa96,855.06375.6767.365.62%13.87%16.71%0.56114.9
INFO EDGE (I) LTD78,005.0040.842.064.02%3.82%5.63%2.4731.89
Swiggy63,611.43-16.973.47-14.85%-22.68%-18.92%3.33-27.35
Policybazaar48,538.1464.876.648.6%9.16%9.7%4.4147.59
URBAN COMPANY LIMITED25,199.23-75.6511.71-12.35%-10.95%-7.13%4.34-121.17
PINE LABS LIMITED18,810.86148.093.190.96%1.91%3.48%1.5120.7
TBO TEK LIMITED17,892.0166.9411.432.84%15.76%14.37%1.0836.63
NAZARA TECHNOLOGIES LTD16,363.54-299.524.06-1.19%27.81%26.67%2.0485.49

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Share Price
ISIN
INE018401013
Sector Market Cap
₹ 44.48 Cr

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE reported revenue of ₹4.20 crore in FY26 vs ₹11.18 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 62.43% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE reported an operating loss of ₹10.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹16.58 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 39.08% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE reported a net loss of ₹10.10 crore in FY26 vs ₹16.58 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 39.08% on a yearly basis.

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Quarterly Result Highlights

  • SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE reported revenue of ₹2.40 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.73 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 228.77% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE reported an operating loss of ₹1.91 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.87 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 2.14% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE reported a loss of ₹1.91 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.87 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting a decrease of 2.14% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE stood at ₹0.79 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
38.33%
FII
3.16%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
58.51%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20253.16%
Dec 20253.16%
Mar 20263.16%
Jun 20263.16%
1 day
-1.90%

1 week
--

1 month
-8.00%

1 year
-47.73%

3 years
-56.42%

5 years
-87.34%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹2.11 / ₹2.07
-1.90%

12 Oct 26
₹2.15 / ₹2.11
0.00%

09 Oct 26
₹2.07 / ₹2.11
+1.93%

08 Oct 26
₹2.10 / ₹2.07
-1.43%
Show more

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹10.62₹7.61₹31.29₹38.05
Other Income₹0.56₹3.22₹9.81₹7.53
Total Revenue₹11.18₹10.83₹41.10₹45.58
Total Expenses₹27.76₹26.96₹42.85₹48.02
Profit Before Tax-₹16.59-₹16.13-₹1.75-₹2.17
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.32
Profit After Tax-₹16.59-₹16.13-₹1.75-₹2.49
EPS - Basic-₹0.79-₹0.78-₹0.09-₹0.12
EPS - Diluted-₹0.78-₹0.78-₹0.09-₹0.12

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹10.10-₹16.59-₹16.13-₹1.75
Income before WC changes-₹9.86-₹7.63-₹4.04₹13.50
Change in Assets₹6.83₹1.10-₹2.84₹15.06
Change in Liabilities-₹1.15₹1.60-₹2.90₹7.96
Change in WC₹5.69₹2.70-₹5.74₹23.02
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.14-₹5.03-₹10.04₹37.66
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.08-₹0.54₹0.29-₹17.21
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.84-₹0.13-₹0.34₹0.05
Total Cash Flow-₹7.06-₹5.70-₹10.09₹20.50
Cash (Start of the year)₹8.99₹14.68₹24.77₹4.27
Cash (End of the year)₹1.93₹8.99₹14.68₹24.77

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹38.55₹46.47₹57.41₹55.94
Current Assets₹39.40₹47.10₹57.77₹61.79
Total Assets₹77.95₹93.57₹115.17₹117.73
Current Liabilities₹35.90₹37.30₹42.77₹43.99
Net Current Asset₹3.50₹9.80₹14.99₹17.79
Non-Current Liabilities₹3.40₹0.64₹0.65₹0.75
Equity Capital₹38.65₹55.63₹71.75₹72.98
Total Equity & Liabilities₹77.95₹93.57₹115.17₹117.73

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹11.82₹5.60₹27.75₹38.05
Other Income₹0.15₹2.70₹9.56₹3.39
Total Revenue₹11.97₹8.31₹37.32₹41.45
Total Expenses₹22.25₹22.83₹38.07₹47.93
Profit Before Tax-₹10.28-₹14.52-₹0.75-₹6.22
Tax₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00
Profit After Tax-₹10.28-₹14.52-₹0.75-₹6.22
EPS - Basic-₹0.49-₹0.70-₹0.04-₹0.31
EPS - Diluted-₹0.48-₹0.70-₹0.04-₹0.31

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax-₹4.40-₹10.28-₹14.52-₹0.75
Income before WC changes-₹3.85-₹1.36-₹1.95₹14.72
Change in Assets₹9.10-₹1.56-₹2.88₹16.17
Change in Liabilities-₹4.28₹3.14-₹3.26-₹7.73
Change in WC₹4.82₹1.58-₹6.15₹8.44
Cash flow from Operations₹0.91₹0.41-₹8.28₹24.40
Cash flow from Investing-₹0.12-₹0.14₹0.04-₹17.27
Cash flow from Financing-₹2.84-₹0.13-₹0.34₹0.05
Total Cash Flow-₹2.05₹0.14-₹8.58₹7.17
Cash (Start of the year)₹3.00₹2.86₹11.44₹4.26
Cash (End of the year)₹0.95₹3.00₹2.86₹11.44

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹104.23₹113.43₹112.54₹111.36
Current Assets₹35.88₹35.04₹44.32₹62.73
Total Assets₹140.11₹148.47₹156.86₹174.08
Current Liabilities₹22.17₹19.19₹27.79₹44.67
Net Current Asset₹13.71₹15.85₹16.53₹18.06
Non-Current Liabilities₹4.66₹4.83₹0.65₹0.75
Equity Capital₹113.28₹124.46₹128.42₹128.66
Total Equity & Liabilities₹140.11₹148.47₹156.86₹174.08
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
355
2.06
646
2.05
8000
2.04
9711
2.03
20686
2.02
Ask
Qty
2.08
6434
2.09
4688
2.1
100
2.11
16801
2.12
3000
Bid Total: 39398
Ask Total: 31023
Buy orders: 56%
Sell orders: 44%
Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
0
Slightly Bearish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
38.87
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.14
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
53.33
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
42.01
Neutral

ADX(9)
27.5
Bearish

UO(9)
50.7
Neutral

ROC(12)
-6.33
Bearish

WillR(14)
-67.35
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
2.09
2.09

10D
2.09
2.11

20D
2.15
2.15

50D
2.29
2.27

100D
2.47
2.43
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct0L
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct0L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Share Price
SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE
IT-Software
Add Stock
Add Another

SUVIDHAA INFOSERVE Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.