SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Share Price

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Share Price

NSE: SAWALIYA
|
FMCG

₹ 181.75

-₹1.90 (-1.03%)
1D
Last updated 13 Oct, 2026, 15:26 IST

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L share price is ₹181.75. The stock opened at ₹188.50, compared to its previous close of ₹183.65. During today's trading session, SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L share price moved in the range of ₹181.75 to ₹188.50, with an average price of ₹185.13 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹137.70 and a high of ₹351.00. On the performance front, SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L share price has declined by 38.49% over the last six months and is down 13.58% on a year-on-year basis.


₹181.75
1.03% down today
₹188.50
1D LOW
1D HIGH

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Returns Calculator

Volume
5,400
Average traded price
₹185.02
Last traded time
03:26:57 13 Oct
Last traded quantity
600

Circuit
L
H
₹167.35
₹204.45
52-week
L
H
₹137.70
₹351.00
Mkt Cap Cr
182.15
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
Sawaliya Food outperforming all market indices
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Hindustan Unilever4,28,095.5328.598.7818.77%22.41%26.21%0.9221.42
ITC3,33,562.3615.994.4521.52%28.53%37.26%1.9211.64
Nestle India2,54,749.6066.8649.428.91%67.85%84.03%0.4243.65
Varun Beverages1,48,965.0652.658.5912.13%15.51%19.85%1.2130.02
Britannia Industries1,15,664.9644.1122.5526.82%49.61%51.85%0.830.62
Lenskart1,14,281.11168.7412.94.64%5.65%7.0%1.8554.61
Marico1,01,077.8651.7924.0119.37%41.85%40.56%1.0438.05
Tata Consumer Products94,812.8057.754.355.04%7.08%8.9%1.0330.45
Godrej Consumer Products87,390.2445.356.868.97%14.71%17.09%0.727.99
Dabur India66,700.7834.285.8411.14%16.59%20.18%1.2522.1

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Share Price
ISIN
INE10VS01016
Sector Market Cap
₹ 182.15 Cr

Sawaliya Food Products Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading fresh and dehydrated vegetables, whether roots or leafy, health and nutrition products. It manufactures and processes the dehydrated vegetables, serving institutional manufacturers engaged in branded packaged food industries, traders and international importers of dehydrated products. Its products have applications as raw materials in the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) industry, for products such as cup noodles, ready-to-eat noodles, pasta, soup, and others. Its products include dehydrated carrot, dehydrated cabbage, dehydrated ring beans / beans, dehydrated onion, and dehydrated garlic. Its customer base is divided into three categories namely, institutional manufactures, Indian as well as foreign traders and international customers. Its manufacturing facility is located in district Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L reported revenue of ₹42.04 crore in FY26 vs ₹34.29 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 22.60% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L reported an operating profit of ₹10.72 crore in FY26 vs ₹9.33 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 14.90% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L reported a net profit of ₹8.00 crore in FY26 vs ₹6.76 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 18.34% on a yearly basis.
Know more
Promoters
67.78%
FII
5.29%
Other DII
0.15%
Retail and other
26.77%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Jul 20250.00%
Aug 202510.01%
Sep 20259.49%
Mar 20265.29%
1 day
+1.23%

1 week
-2.77%

1 month
+14.44%

1 year
-13.58%

3 years
-22.35%

5 years
-22.35%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹188.50 / ₹185.90
+1.23%

12 Oct 26
₹191.00 / ₹183.65
-2.86%

09 Oct 26
₹194.00 / ₹189.05
-2.10%

08 Oct 26
₹189.50 / ₹193.10
+2.49%
Show more

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue₹34.18₹23.40₹15.09₹13.56
Other Income₹0.15₹0.27₹0.21₹0.08
Total Revenue₹34.34₹23.67₹15.30₹13.65
Total Expenses₹25.01₹19.24₹14.58₹12.95
Profit Before Tax₹9.33₹4.43₹0.72₹0.69
Tax₹2.38₹1.31₹0.13-₹0.04
Profit After Tax₹6.95₹3.12₹0.59₹0.73
EPS - Basic₹9.49₹4.26₹0.81₹1.00
EPS - Diluted₹9.49₹4.26₹0.81₹1.00

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Profit before tax₹9.33₹4.43₹0.72₹0.69
Income before WC changes₹12.50₹6.36₹1.81₹1.46
Change in Assets-₹18.78-₹6.92-₹4.23-₹0.86
Change in Liabilities₹4.24₹2.70₹2.62₹0.45
Change in WC-₹14.54-₹4.23-₹1.61-₹0.40
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.31₹0.79₹0.08₹0.94
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.43₹1.81-₹5.60-₹1.06
Cash flow from Financing₹6.98-₹1.84₹5.58-₹0.05
Total Cash Flow-₹0.77₹0.77₹0.06-₹0.17
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.88₹0.11₹0.05₹0.23
Cash (End of the year)₹0.11₹0.88₹0.11₹0.05

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Non-Current Assets₹9.24₹7.14₹8.74₹4.89
Current Assets₹37.02₹18.26₹11.30₹5.61
Total Assets₹46.26₹25.40₹20.04₹10.50
Current Liabilities₹21.64₹13.35₹9.13₹4.80
Net Current Asset₹15.38₹4.91₹2.17₹0.81
Non-Current Liabilities₹11.97₹6.35₹8.33₹3.71
Equity Capital₹12.65₹5.70₹2.58₹1.99
Total Equity & Liabilities₹46.26₹25.40₹20.04₹10.50
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 0
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 0%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
6
Bullish
1
Neutral
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
49.15
Neutral

ATR (14)
9.27
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
61.87
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
78.92
Neutral

ADX(9)
26.96
Bearish

UO(9)
58.15
Neutral

ROC(12)
15.07
Bullish

WillR(14)
-31.62
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
188.02
185.85

10D
183.72
182.38

20D
171.63
180.98

50D
210.27
204.56

100D
253.32
235.36
Volume trend — traded volume by day
13 Oct0L
12 Oct0L
9 Oct0L
8 Oct1L
7 Oct0L
Average0L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Share Price
SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L
FMCG
Add Stock
Add Another

SAWALIYA FOOD PRODUCTS L Share Price FAQs











Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.