TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price

BSE: 539519
|
Trading

₹ 1.17

-₹0.01 (-0.85%)
1D
Last updated 14 Oct, 2026, 15:13 IST

TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price Today

As of 14 Oct 2026, TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED share price is ₹1.17. The stock opened at ₹1.18, compared to its previous close of ₹1.18. During today's trading session, TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED share price moved in the range of ₹1.17 to ₹1.20, with an average price of ₹1.19 for the day. Looking at its last 52-week, the stock has touched a low of ₹0.49 and a high of ₹1.25.


₹1.17
0.85% down today
₹1.20
1D LOW
1D HIGH

TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Returns Calculator

Volume
3,61,611
Average traded price
₹1.18
Last traded time
03:13:33 14 Oct
Last traded quantity
100

Circuit
L
H
₹1.13
₹1.23
52-week
L
H
₹0.49
₹1.25
Mkt Cap Cr
45.26

P/E
-59.0

P/B
1.06

ROA
-0.7%
ROE
0.25%

ROCE
0.44%

Quick Ratio
1.28

EV/EBITDA
-338.23
Based on fundamentals, this stock's
Step 5 of 5
Performance
Excellent
TAVEXIA LIFECARE outperforming all market indices
Step 1 of 5
Valuation
Overvalued
TAVEXIA LIFECARE appears overvalued compared to its peers
Step 3 of 5
Earnings
Neutral
TAVEXIA LIFECARE earnings growth is positive
Peer Comparison
Peer comparison — key ratios
NameMkt Cap CrP/EP/BROAROEROCEQuick RatioEV/EBITDA
Adani Enterprises3,64,614.0948.533.852.76%3.93%5.11%0.7218.11
Aegis Logistics48,859.2033.18.0710.19%14.83%15.38%1.6722.15
PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED40,855.6424.419.4815.43%35.05%26.37%1.215.61
Redington30,657.2820.373.024.45%14.67%15.8%1.0612.57
HONASA CONSUMER LIMITED15,222.0761.0310.7811.91%14.16%17.48%1.440.55
AUGMONT ENTERPRISES LTD11,906.880.00.035.03%53.18%70.24%2.710.0
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD10,852.9539.012.623.28%6.84%10.45%2.4329.63
SG MART LIMITED9,814.8978.966.155.53%6.96%10.42%2.3440.91
MMTC8,577.0019.194.0416.0%4.72%7.79%3.48.85
GNG ELECTRONICS LIMITED7,939.1955.7510.4811.36%17.42%15.97%0.937.98

Auto-generated based on historical fundamentals; not a recommendation to buy/sell.

About TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED

ISIN
INE280E01038
Sector Market Cap
₹ 45.26 Cr

Sattva Sukun Lifecare Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of burners. The Company’s products include camphor sticks, Mantra Aroma Burner, Navkar Mantra Burner, Night Lamp Burner, Kapoor Dani, Rolly Polly, Vaporizer, and Aroma Oil Burner.

TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹38.14 crore in FY26 vs ₹5.66 crore in FY25. It showed an increase of 573.85% on a yearly basis.
  • Operating Profit: TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported an operating profit of ₹0.17 crore in FY26 vs ₹3.19 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 94.67% on a year-on-year basis.
  • Net Profit: TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹0.21 crore in FY26 vs ₹2.49 crore in FY25. It showed a decrease of 91.57% on a yearly basis.

TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Quarterly Result Highlights

  • TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported revenue of ₹0.76 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹14.35 crore in Mar 2026, representing a decrease of 94.70% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported an operating loss of ₹0.31 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.87 crore in Mar 2026, representing an increase of 64.37% on a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis.
  • TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED reported a loss of ₹0.16 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹0.71 crore in Mar 2026, reflecting an increase of 77.46% on a QoQ basis.
  • The earnings per share (EPS) of TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED stood at ₹0.01 during Jun 2026.

Data Source: BSE, Company announcements

Securities shown are illustrative, not recommendations. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Know more
Promoters
6.39%
FII
0.00%
Other DII
0.00%
Retail and other
93.61%
Mutual funds
0.00%
Foreign Institutional Investor (FII)
FII shareholding by period
Sep 20250.00%
Dec 20250.00%
Mar 20260.00%
Jun 20260.00%
1 day
--

1 week
-0.84%

1 month
+5.36%

1 year
+47.50%

3 years
-26.25%

5 years
-81.39%
Day
Open / Close
Change %
13 Oct 26
₹1.18 / ₹1.18
0.00%

12 Oct 26
₹1.20 / ₹1.18
-0.84%

09 Oct 26
₹1.18 / ₹1.19
+0.85%

08 Oct 26
₹1.25 / ₹1.18
-1.67%
Show more

TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Financials

Full statement

Income Statement · Consolidated

Income Statement · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹32.25₹5.26₹3.55₹2.21
Other Income₹5.89₹0.40₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹38.13₹5.67₹3.56₹2.22
Total Expenses₹37.97₹2.48₹2.02₹1.45
Profit Before Tax₹0.17₹3.19₹1.53₹0.76
Tax-₹0.05₹0.70₹0.34₹0.21
Profit After Tax₹0.21₹2.49₹1.19₹0.55
EPS - Basic₹0.01₹0.13₹0.49₹0.34
EPS - Diluted₹0.01₹0.13₹0.49₹0.34

Cash Flow · Consolidated

Cash Flow · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.17₹3.19₹1.53₹0.76
Income before WC changes₹0.70₹2.97₹1.93₹0.99
Change in Assets-₹8.63-₹3.20-₹4.55-₹2.44
Change in Liabilities-₹6.37₹1.03₹0.19₹0.20
Change in WC-₹15.00-₹2.17-₹4.36-₹2.25
Cash flow from Operations-₹14.34₹0.11-₹2.77-₹1.47
Cash flow from Investing-₹3.61-₹0.48-₹2.77-₹9.68
Cash flow from Financing₹19.32₹0.37₹5.51₹11.16
Total Cash Flow₹1.37₹0.00-₹0.03₹0.01
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.04₹0.04₹0.07₹0.06
Cash (End of the year)₹1.41₹0.04₹0.04₹0.07

Balance Sheet · Consolidated

Balance Sheet · Consolidated — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹17.35₹12.19₹12.04₹9.64
Current Assets₹94.00₹14.43₹11.24₹6.72
Total Assets₹111.35₹26.63₹23.28₹16.36
Current Liabilities₹67.45₹2.25₹1.09₹0.84
Net Current Asset₹26.56₹12.19₹10.15₹5.88
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.36₹0.42₹0.00₹0.03
Equity Capital₹43.54₹23.96₹22.20₹15.49
Total Equity & Liabilities₹111.35₹26.63₹23.28₹16.36

Income Statement · Standalone

Income Statement · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue₹4.22₹5.26₹3.55₹2.19
Other Income₹0.01₹0.40₹0.00₹0.00
Total Revenue₹4.24₹5.67₹3.56₹2.19
Total Expenses₹4.21₹2.48₹2.02₹1.42
Profit Before Tax₹0.03₹3.19₹1.53₹0.77
Tax-₹0.14₹0.70₹0.34₹0.21
Profit After Tax₹0.17₹2.49₹1.19₹0.56
EPS - Basic₹0.00₹0.13₹0.50₹0.35
EPS - Diluted₹0.00₹0.13₹0.50₹0.35

Cash Flow · Standalone

Cash Flow · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Profit before tax₹0.03₹3.19₹1.53₹0.77
Income before WC changes-₹0.48₹2.98₹1.93₹0.99
Change in Assets-₹6.25-₹3.19-₹4.55-₹2.47
Change in Liabilities₹1.86₹1.44₹0.19₹0.16
Change in WC-₹4.39-₹1.75-₹4.36-₹2.31
Cash flow from Operations-₹4.73₹0.53-₹2.77-₹1.52
Cash flow from Investing-₹13.19-₹0.48-₹2.77-₹9.68
Cash flow from Financing₹19.12-₹0.05₹5.51₹11.22
Total Cash Flow₹1.20₹0.00-₹0.03₹0.02
Cash (Start of the year)₹0.01₹0.01₹0.04₹0.02
Cash (End of the year)₹1.21₹0.01₹0.01₹0.04

Balance Sheet · Standalone

Balance Sheet · Standalone — all values in INR Crore
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Non-Current Assets₹25.49₹12.19₹12.04₹9.64
Current Assets₹21.32₹14.39₹11.20₹6.68
Total Assets₹46.81₹26.58₹23.24₹16.31
Current Liabilities₹3.84₹2.24₹1.09₹0.84
Net Current Asset₹17.49₹12.15₹10.11₹5.84
Non-Current Liabilities₹0.00₹0.42₹0.00₹0.03
Equity Capital₹42.98₹23.92₹22.15₹15.44
Total Equity & Liabilities₹46.81₹26.58₹23.24₹16.31
* All values are in INR Crore
Qty
Bid
40379
1.17
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ask
Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bid Total: 40379
Ask Total: 0
Buy orders: 100%
Sell orders: 0%
Bearish
1
Neutral
5
Bullish
2
Slightly Bullish
by SEBI experts
Expert Pick
EXPPICK
Stop-loss
Entry price
Target
Indicator
Value
Verdict

RSI (14)
63.84
Neutral

ATR (14)
0.04
Neutral

STOCH(9,6)
30
Neutral

STOCH RSI (14)
0
Bullish

ADX(9)
63.3
Bearish

UO(9)
27.1
Bullish

ROC(12)
0
Neutral

WillR(14)
-63.64
Neutral
Period
Simple value
Exponential vaue

5D
1.19
1.18

10D
1.18
1.18

20D
1.18
1.15

50D
1
1.04

100D
0.88
0.94
Volume trend — traded volume by day
14 Oct3L
13 Oct2L
12 Oct3L
9 Oct12L
8 Oct6L
7 Oct13L
Average7L

Technical indicators used here are for indicative purposes only. Kindly do not treat it as an investment or trading advice

Compare against other stocks
TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED
Trading
Add Stock
Add Another

TAVEXIA LIFECARE LIMITED Share Price FAQs












Disclaimer: The information on this page, including prices, charts, financials, ratios, and other data, is provided for informational and educational purposes only. It is not investment advice, a research report, or a recommendation or solicitation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Data is sourced from third parties and exchanges, may be delayed, and is not guaranteed to be accurate, complete, or timely. Upstox is not liable for any loss arising from its use.